2019 Fall SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

A fleet (77 or less) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8956, Octavia, Shepard Kett, SCYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 41718, Heartbeat, Lou Pambianco, SCYC, 2-3-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 41, Animal, Scott Walecka, SCYC, 3-2-3-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



B fleet (greater than 78) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9282, Gandalf, Robert DewittDiola, Basanese, Schuyler, scyc, 3-4-4-1-3- ; 15   
2. 7218, Amor Fati, Peter WoodhouseGeoff Boraston, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-5-2-4-4- ; 16   
3. usa 88, Kemosabe, John MartinelliJohn Martinelli, santa cruz, 2-6-5-2-2- ; 17   
4. 394, Javelin, Charlie Abraham, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 8-2-6-3-1- ; 20   
5. 119, Kasatka, Mark VoropayevRachel Cherry, SCYC, 7-1-1-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 35   
6. 57337, RIO, Tom Faraola, santa cruz yacht club, 6-3-3-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 38   
7. 15, Seabird, Vernon Wallace, SCYC, 13/DNC-8/DNF-8/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 55   
8. 18243, Mistress Quickly, Evan Diola, Scyc, 4-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 56   
9. 15, Your X, Gary Schwehr, SCYC, 5-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 57   
10. 1197, Pegasus, Philippe KahnPhilippe Kahn, SCYC, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65T   
11. 300, Tara, John Mizell, THE Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65T   
12. 84, Nobody's Girl, Sydnie Moore, SCYC, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65T   
 



Double Handed (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 002, Jersey Girl, Joe WagsterMark Merritt, SCYC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 15T   
2. 3510, Water Dragon, Derek WeitzJohn Armstrong, SCYC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 15T   
 



Multi Hull (77 or less). (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Eleven, Trevor BaylisJack Halterman, SCYC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 15T   
2. USA1, Calonectris, Nick Halmos, SCYC, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 15T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network