2019 Dick Duggan Race Series D
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:43:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 1-2-2-[3]- ; 5   
2. 18506, TBD, Dave Russelle, Kyc, [6]-1-4-1- ; 6   
3. 77598, Animal Manor, Tom Naylor, Kyc, 4-4-3-[5]- ; 11   
4. 458, Full Moon, Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle, KYC, 5-6-[7]-2- ; 13T   
5. 8764, Tangerine, Don Olsvik, kelowna yacht club, [10/OCS]-3-6-4- ; 13T   
6. 47, Nereyda, Elton Ash, KYC, 2-7-5-[10/DSQ]- ; 14T   
7. 12, Rocket Therapy, Don McEachern, kelowna yacht club, 3-5-[8]-6- ; 14T   
8. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, Kelowna Yacht Club, 7-8-[11/DNC]-7- ; 22   
9. 539, Nauti Girl, Richard Kasper, Kelowna Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-1-11/DNC- ; 23   
10. 64956, Naitaka, Scott Moore, Kelowna Yacht Club, 8-9-9-[10/DNF]- ; 26   
 



Santana 525 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:35:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna YC, 1-2-[5]-1- ; 4   
2. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, KYC, [4]-3-1-2- ; 6   
3. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-[7]-2-3- ; 7   
4. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, 3-[5]-3-4- ; 10   
5. 14, Carpe Diem, Bruce Ryder, Kelowna, 7-4-[11]-6- ; 17T   
6. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, 5-[8]-7-5- ; 17T   
7. 139, Razzle Dazzle, David Lindsey, 02779, [14/DNC]-1-9-10/DNF- ; 20T   
8. 112, Margarita, Asia Dorward, KYC, 6-6-8-[10/DSQ]- ; 20T   
9. 59367, Ion 3, Dick Duggan, KYC, 8-[12/DSQ]-6-7- ; 21   
10. 67867, Cousin Eddy, Matt Wilson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 9-11/TIE-4-[14/DNC]- ; 24   
11. 59175, Bow Schock, Leah Smith, KYC Member, 10-10/AVG-TD-10-[14/DNC]- ; 30   
12. 203, Holy Doodle, Chandar Anand, Kelowna Yatch Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
13. 144, Afternoon Delight, Marc Noel, KYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
 



PHRF 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:37:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 49293, Pentameter, Henry Harlos, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-[3]-2-2- ; 5   
3. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 3-2-[7/DNC]-3- ; 8   
4. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, 2-[5]-3-5- ; 10   
5. 200, Dauntless, Adaptive Sailing, KYC, [5/DNF]-4-4-4- ; 12   
6. 812, Adria, Brad Hallam, KYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network