2019 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 24, 2019in

Pursuit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 5:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 2 (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, A4, Scot Tempesta[2], SDYC/CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 24, Elusive, River PaquinRiver Paquin[2][7], coronado yacht club, 2- ; 2   
3. 9, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump[2], CRA, 5- ; 5   
4. 28770, Troublespot, Oliver Michaelis[2], CRA / KYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 065, M2, kym kapalla[2], CRA/SDYC, 15- ; 15   
6. 30, Ran, John Downing[2], SDYC / CRA, 56/DNC- ; 56   
 



Division: 3 (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52447, Athena, David Cheresh[3], CRA/SDYC, 6- ; 6   
2. 56440, AEOLOS, Gregory Price[3], SDYC/CRA, 8- ; 8   
3. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson[3], CRA, 10- ; 10   
4. 97012, Buttercup, roderick messinger[3], CRA, 13- ; 13   
5. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett[3], CRA, 16- ; 16   
6. 93000, moxie, Charles Hanson[3], CRA, 18- ; 18   
7. 38747, Kodachrome, Jerry Twomey[3], CRA PLYC, 21- ; 21   
8. 46307, El Sueno, Brad Alberts[3], CRA/SWYC/MBYC, 22- ; 22   
9. 56360, Melokia, Mike Whittemore[3][7], Coronado YC/CRA, 26- ; 26   
10. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson[3], SGYC/CRA, 32- ; 32   
11. 42, Still Nasty, Robert WilsonJustin Bingham[3][7], Coronado YC, 34- ; 34   
12. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters[3], CRA, 40- ; 40   
13. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus[3], SDYC/CRA, 41- ; 41   
14. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof[3], CRA, NYCSD, 42- ; 42   
15. 7020, Sorcerer, Michael GruppBo Kopaniasz[3], SDYC / CRA, 56/DNC- ; 56T   
15. 90, Legend, neil senturiakasey campbell[3], SDYC/CRA, 56/RET-AF- ; 56T   
15. 97300, Blue Lunatic, Don FultonJim Bailey[3], CRA/SDYC, 56/DNC- ; 56T   
 



Division: 4 (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46485, Blackadder, DAVID CATTLE[4], CRA, 11- ; 11   
2. 96, Conquest, Jon Sanchioli[4][7], Coronado YC, 17- ; 17   
3. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements[4], CRA/SGYC, 20- ; 20   
4. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers[4], CRA, 23- ; 23   
5. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck[4], CRA / CCYC, 24- ; 24   
6. 77394, Liberty, Randy Ames[4], CRA/SWYC, 27- ; 27   
7. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman[4], SWYC, 28- ; 28   
8. 61181, Komet, William Mason[4], SWYC/CRA, 29- ; 29   
9. 15799, Distraction, Don Laverty[4], SWYC/CRA, 30- ; 30   
10. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Scott BennettMike Schrager[4], CRA, MBYC, 31- ; 31   
11. 97467, Paladin, van hughes[4], ccyc/cra, 33- ; 33   
12. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan[4], CRA, 36- ; 36   
13. 56982, Patriot, Pat NevittMike Rose[4], CRA, NYCSD, 39- ; 39   
14. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad[4], CRA, 43- ; 43   
15. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen[4], CRA, 56/DNC- ; 56   
 



Division: 5 (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1130, Capre Vinum, William Ramacciotti[5], SWYC/CRA, 14- ; 14   
2. 568, Tiny Bubbles, Peter HuntAndrew Radi[5], NYCSD (Navy YC), 19- ; 19   
3. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake[5], SWYC/CRA, 35- ; 35   
4. 67123, Kudzu 2, jerry lewis[5], SWYC, CRA, GCYC, 44- ; 44   
5. 77129, cygnet 2, Christian Seidel[5], CRA, 45- ; 45   
6. 648, Liberator, Sandy Leon[5], CRA / CSC, 47- ; 47   
 



Division: 6 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46705, Zealot, Don Garber[6], SWYC/CRA, 37- ; 37   
2. 97662, Decoy, mike dore[6], cra/plyc, 38- ; 38   
3. 7005, Elusive, Mark Thaidigsman[6], CRA/NYCSD, 46- ; 46   
4. 46865, K.I.S.S., Curt Snyder[6], CRA/NYCSD, 49- ; 49   
5. 7303, Miss Lorelei, Michael Niggli[6], SDYC/CRA, 50- ; 50   
 



Division: 7 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Elusive, River PaquinRiver Paquin[2][7], coronado yacht club, 2- ; 2   
2. 96, Conquest, Jon Sanchioli[4][7], Coronado YC, 17- ; 17   
3. 56360, Melokia, Mike Whittemore[3][7], Coronado YC/CRA, 26- ; 26   
4. 42, Still Nasty, Robert WilsonJustin Bingham[3][7], Coronado YC, 34- ; 34   
5. 87471, Isle Run, David FlintBrian Turner[7], CorYC, 48- ; 48   
 



Division: J-105 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 125, Viggen, Tom FisherJoe Dagostino[J-105], SDYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 514, Sun Puffin, George Scheel[J-105], SDYC/CRA, 4- ; 4   
3. 9, Juiced, Chuck Driscoll[J-105], SDYC, 9- ; 9   
4. 88, Sanity, Donica & Scott Ryder[J-105], SDYC/CRA, 12- ; 12   
5. 218, J-Rabbit Slim, William Quealy[J-105], CRA, 25- ; 25   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network