2019 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 24, 2019in

Pursuit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 5:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
13   A4   45   Scot Tempesta [2]   SDYC/CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
24   Elusive   45   River Paquin
River Paquin [2][7]  
coronado yacht club   2   2  
2  
3  
9   Thunderstruck   45   Brad Stump [2]   CRA   5   5  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis [2]   CRA / KYC   7   7  
4  
5  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla [2]   CRA/SDYC   15   15  
5  
6  
30   Ran   75   John Downing [2]   SDYC / CRA   56/DNC   56  
6  
 



Division: 3 (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh [3]   CRA/SDYC   6   6  
1  
2  
56440   AEOLOS   21   Gregory Price [3]   SDYC/CRA   8   8  
2  
3  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson [3]   CRA   10   10  
3  
4  
97012   Buttercup   69   roderick messinger [3]   CRA   13   13  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett [3]   CRA   16   16  
5  
6  
93000   moxie   15   Charles Hanson [3]   CRA   18   18  
6  
7  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Jerry Twomey [3]   CRA PLYC   21   21  
7  
8  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts [3]   CRA/SWYC/MBYC   22   22  
8  
9  
56360   Melokia   84   Mike Whittemore [3][7]   Coronado YC/CRA   26   26  
9  
10  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson [3]   SGYC/CRA   32   32  
10  
11  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Justin Bingham [3][7]  
Coronado YC   34   34  
11  
12  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters [3]   CRA   40   40  
12  
13  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus [3]   SDYC/CRA   41   41  
13  
14  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof [3]   CRA, NYCSD   42   42  
14  
15  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz [3]  
SDYC / CRA   56/DNC   56T  
15  
15  
90   Legend   81   neil senturia
kasey campbell [3]  
SDYC/CRA   56/RET-AF   56T  
15  
15  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton
Jim Bailey [3]  
CRA/SDYC   56/DNC   56T  
15  
 



Division: 4 (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46485   Blackadder   126   DAVID CATTLE [4]   CRA   11   11  
1  
2  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [4][7]   Coronado YC   17   17  
2  
3  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements [4]   CRA/SGYC   20   20  
3  
4  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers [4]   CRA   23   23  
4  
5  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck [4]   CRA / CCYC   24   24  
5  
6  
77394   Liberty   129   Randy Ames [4]   CRA/SWYC   27   27  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [4]   SWYC   28   28  
7  
8  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason [4]   SWYC/CRA   29   29  
8  
9  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty [4]   SWYC/CRA   30   30  
9  
10  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager [4]  
CRA, MBYC   31   31  
10  
11  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes [4]   ccyc/cra   33   33  
11  
12  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan [4]   CRA   36   36  
12  
13  
56982   Patriot   111   Pat Nevitt
Mike Rose [4]  
CRA, NYCSD   39   39  
13  
14  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad [4]   CRA   43   43  
14  
15  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen [4]   CRA   56/DNC   56  
15  
 



Division: 5 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1130   Capre Vinum   174   William Ramacciotti [5]   SWYC/CRA   14   14  
1  
2  
568   Tiny Bubbles   150   Peter Hunt
Andrew Radi [5]  
NYCSD (Navy YC)   19   19  
2  
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake [5]   SWYC/CRA   35   35  
3  
4  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   jerry lewis [5]   SWYC, CRA, GCYC   44   44  
4  
5  
77129   cygnet 2   174   Christian Seidel [5]   CRA   45   45  
5  
6  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon [5]   CRA / CSC   47   47  
6  
 



Division: 6 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46705   Zealot   107   Don Garber [6]   SWYC/CRA   37   37  
1  
2  
97662   Decoy   186   mike dore [6]   cra/plyc   38   38  
2  
3  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman [6]   CRA/NYCSD   46   46  
3  
4  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder [6]   CRA/NYCSD   49   49  
4  
5  
7303   Miss Lorelei   135   Michael Niggli [6]   SDYC/CRA   50   50  
5  
 



Division: 7 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Elusive   45   River Paquin
River Paquin [2][7]  
coronado yacht club   2   2  
1  
2  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [4][7]   Coronado YC   17   17  
2  
3  
56360   Melokia   84   Mike Whittemore [3][7]   Coronado YC/CRA   26   26  
3  
4  
42   Still Nasty   81   Robert Wilson
Justin Bingham [3][7]  
Coronado YC   34   34  
4  
5  
87471   Isle Run   135   David Flint
Brian Turner [7]  
CorYC   48   48  
5  
 



Division: J-105 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
125   Viggen   84   Tom Fisher
Joe Dagostino [J-105]  
SDYC   3   3  
1  
2  
514   Sun Puffin   84   George Scheel [J-105]   SDYC/CRA   4   4  
2  
3  
9   Juiced   84   Chuck Driscoll [J-105]   SDYC   9   9  
3  
4  
88   Sanity   84   Donica & Scott Ryder [J-105]   SDYC/CRA   12   12  
4  
5  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy [J-105]   CRA   25   25  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network