2020 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 19-23, 2020

Laser 4.7 (41 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 11:37:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
216292   Jackson McAliley       Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC   [21]   2   11   4   6   3   5   6   2   7   46  
1  
2  
112061   Luca PERINO       nautico san juan   15   8   1   1   8   6   6   1   3   [26]   49  
2  
3  
197998   Sebastian Medina       CNSJ   12   12   3   3   3   [19]   2   3   4   15   57  
3  
4  
190471   Thommie Grit       Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   7   [14]   10   10   7   4   8   7   4   59  
4  
5  
175213   paolo Perino       club nautico san juan   5   [28]   5   8   4   10   3   4   6   17   62  
5  
6  
207861   Sammy Clark       Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [42/DNS]   23   2   2   2   2   1   5   1   28   66  
6  
7  
206536   Noah Adler       RNSYS   6   [27]   6   7   5   1   7   11   15   9   67  
7  
8  
206888   Jake Homberger       Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   9   [18]   11   4   10   10   10   18   77  
8  
9  
216316   Tyler Morris       Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   5   4   5   1   5   21   17   20   [22]   82  
9  
10  
161959   Lauren Russler       KBYC   8   9   15   11   16   [20]   13   15   9   2   98  
10  
11  
216593   Audrey Foley       KBYC   7   18   [28]   27   13   9   18   2   5   12   111  
11  
12  
195494   kathryn danielson       St. Petersburg Yacht Club   13   19   13   17   [21]   14   8   12   13   13   122  
12  
13  
156950   Conor Kellett       Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   26   19   6   7   [30]   23   14   14/SVA*   1   129  
13  
14  
216282   Tommy McCormick       Key Biscayne Yacht Club   17   17   16   13   [22]   16   11   20   12   14   136  
14  
15  
215481   Kevin Gosselin       Lauderdale Yacht Club   [42/DNS]   20   7   16   9   35   16   13   18   6   140  
15  
16  
203682   Romy Craig-Maheu       MYST   25   14   10   12   [42/DNS]   8   9   7   42/DNS   23   150  
16  
17  
215734   Daniel Connors       RNSYS   [42/BFD]   16   12   22   17   24   14   18   14   21   158  
17  
18  
187654   Owen Bannasch       Saugatuck Yacht Club   20   10   30   9   15/SVA*   [31]   22   21   29   3   159  
18  
19  
216726   Tyler Bergendahl       Key Biscayne/Mudratz/Ram Island   [42/DNS]   6   26   24   12   13   12   24   16   30   163  
19  
20  
196087   Sullivan Nakatsu       RNSYS   24   [25]   17   15   14   21   24   25   8   16   164  
20  
21  
203631   Sidney Moyer       St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   13   27   [42/DNS]   20   12   35   36   17   10   181  
21  
22  
166131   Benjamin Reeser       KBYC   3   34   20   19   29   25   15   16   21   [38]   182T  
22  
23  
208397   Matheo Capasso       Cayman Islands SC/ Lauderdale YC   [42/BFD]   11   18   33   24   15   28   23   19   11   182T  
23  
24  
215643   Martin Barrera       KBYC   [42/DNS]   24   24   32   23   17   19   9   11   27   186  
24  
25  
216321   Abigail Grandin       KBYC   22   1   [42/DNS]   21   26   34   25   30   24   8   191  
25  
26  
214644   Bryce Stanger       RVanYC   16   [40/SVA*]   8   14   29/SVB*   23   31   27   30   24   202  
26  
27  
209629   Ayrton Stein       Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [42/BFD]   29   23   30   15   11   30   19   22   32   211  
27  
28  
217356   Deana Fedulova       Chicago Yacht Club   [42/BFD]   3   22   20   27   26   27   42/DNS   42/DNS   5   214  
28  
29  
214031   Mats Braaten       RCYC   10   31   [42/TLE]   29   33/SVA*   37   20   22   27   20   229  
29  
30  
19208   Reid Nelson       Davis Island Yacht Club   9   [36]   25   23   25   32   26   35   23   35   233  
30  
31  
199393   Mcaulay Carter       St Petersburg Yacht Club   23   22   29   28   [42/RET]   22   36   26   26   31   243  
31  
32  
215732   Connor McHugh       Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   18   15   31   25   28   36   33   34   25   [37]   245  
32  
33  
204787   Sergio de Frias       Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club   29   [42/DNS]   32   42/DNS   19   28   17   29   28   40   264  
33  
34  
208396   Peyton Weaver       SPYC   27   21   33   34   [42/RET]   27   29   38   35   29   273  
34  
35  
197214   Parker Bustamante       Lauderdale YC   30   37   21   26   30   38   34   37   33   [41]   286  
35  
36  
210460   Paola Alvarez       J101   14   30   [42/DNS]   31   42/DNS   40   32   32   33/SVA*   36   290  
36  
37  
191224   Max van den Driessche       KBYC/STYC   26   35   [42/TLE]   42/RET   42/RET   29   38   33   31   19   295  
37  
38  
149095   Callen Burnett       SPYC   28   32   [42/RET]   42/RET   42/RET   18   39   31   34   33   299  
38  
39  
185840   Jarred Hosking       Breakwater Yacht Club   [42/RET]   33   34   42/DNS   18   33   42/DNS   28   32   39   301  
39  
40  
86598   Sophia Woodbury       Sarasota Youth Sailing   31   38   [42/RET]   42/RET   42/RET   39   37   39   36   25   329  
40  
41  
215955   Yana Prakhina       Lauderdale Yacht Club   42/DNE   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   41   40   42/DNS   37   34   362  
41  
 



Laser (18 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 2:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
207144   Chase Carraway       CYC1853   1   1   3   [6]   2   3   4   3   1   3   21  
1  
2  
199944   Richie Gordon       USCGA   5   2   2   4   3   5   2   4   6   [11]   33  
2  
3  
212597   Caleb Yoslov       San Francisco Yacht Club   [13]   12   1   1   1   2   1   1   3   13   35  
3  
4  
205420   Will Foox       The San Francisco Yacht Club   [9]   9   4   2   9/SVA*   6   3   2   5   4   44T  
4  
5  
199544   Gage Schoenherr       US Coast Guard Academy   2   4   7   [14]   4   4   5   5   4   9   44T  
5  
6  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth       LYC   4   8   6   3   7   [19/RET]   6   6   2   8   50  
6  
7  
208567   Peter McGriff       Fairhope Yacht Club   [11]   3   5   5   5   10   9   8   10   2   57  
7  
8  
184618   Charles Anderson       Severn Sailing Association   7   7   [10]   10   8   1   10   10   9   6   68  
8  
9  
212630   David Grace       Orient Yacht Club   12   11   11   11   10   7   8   7   [13]   1   78  
9  
10  
214633   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon       CNDM / PCYC   6   10   12   12   6   [14]   11   11   7   7   82  
10  
11  
214912   jack baldwin       Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   10   18/SVA*   8   7   11   9   7   9   14   [19/SVB*]   93  
11  
12  
196834   Michael Pinto       USCGA   8   6   17   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   11   16   15   8   5   105  
12  
13  
200589   Benjamin Stevens       SFYC/KBYC/StFYC   [15]   13   14   8   9   12   14   14   12   14   110  
13  
14  
192938   Darius MIENVILLE       Lake Forest Sailing   14   14   [15]   13   12   8   13   12   15   12   113  
14  
15  
206050   Chase Burwell       CCSC   3   5   9   9   [19/RET]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   121  
15  
16  
208102   Peter Eberley       sarasota youth Sailing   17   15   13   [19/RET]   19/RET   13   12   13   11   10   123  
16  
17  
170699   Drummond Koppernaes       BYSC   16   [19/SVA*]   16   19/RET   19/RET   15   15   16   19/DNS   19/DNS   154  
17  
18  
142491   George Macon       Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   171  
18  
 



Coach (23 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 2:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Coach (23 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 2:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (42 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Division - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 21, 2020 6:10:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Gold Division  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
213069   Michael Burns    [B1][B2][Gold]   PCYC / GCYSA   6   5   5   5   3   4   [7]   3   1   5   37  
1  
2  
212862   Nicholas Reeser    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC   12   10   2   1   3   5   1   2   2   [15]   38  
2  
3  
194236   Daniel Escudero    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club   17   [43/BFD]   1   2   1   7   2   1   4   6   41  
3  
4  
215021   Matthew Wallace    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   4   7   5   6   4   [14]   4   8   8   1   47  
4  
5  
191917   Mateo Di Blasi    [Y1][B2][Gold]   STYC   15   4   1   3   1   9   9   7   [27]   4   53T  
5  
6  
206116   Guthrie Braun    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   2   7   4   11   1   5   9   [19]   7   53T  
6  
7  
217351   Chapman Petersen    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   16   6/AVG*   3   3   2   2   3   5   15   [17]   55  
7  
8  
211312   Mathieu Dale    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC   6   8   2   2   [43/RET]   33   6   11   10   9   87  
8  
9  
210690   Rob Hallawell    [B1][B2][Gold]   USSCMC   7   13   4   4   9   20   8   12   13   [32/SVA*]   90  
9  
10  
216161   Javier Garcon    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   9   6   6   5   6   18   16   [26]   25   92  
10  
11  
216301   Humberto Porrata    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC/CNSJ   2   7   6   8   7   [19]   16   18   17   12   93  
11  
12  
206054   Marcus Huttunen    [B1][B2][Gold]   MBYC/GCYSA   27   24   3   1   2   10   14   4   11   [43/RET]   96  
12  
13  
214909   Alex Gonzalez    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Key Biscayne YC/ Coral Reef YC   21   15   4   7   5   26   10   6   [38]   26   120  
13  
14  
208388   Amaya Escudero    [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC/Atlanta Yacht Club   5   2   9   13   11   12   [34]   24   34   13   123  
14  
15  
203639   Ethan Homberger    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   15   8   5   6   [31]   19   13   16   18   126  
15  
16  
206050   Matthew King    [B1][B2][Gold]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   8   10   7   7   [43/DSQ]   11   20   28   31   138  
16  
17  
214005   Abby Childerley    [B1][B2][Gold]   Royal Southern YC   8   17   13   10   8   22   28   17   [33]   16   139T  
17  
18  
216255   Ethan Danielson    [B1][Y2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   18   11   10   12   24   13   10   31   [32]   139T  
18  
19  
200404   Robby Meek    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ SSA   13   3   9   13   9   18   21   15   [43/RET]   43/RET   144  
19  
20  
175637   Jose Diaz San Antonio    [Y1][B2][Gold]   CNSJ   19   11   16   25   22   3   20   [39]   23   8   147T  
20  
21  
191224   Julian van den Driessche    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC/STYC   5   5   23   15   17   [37]   22   35   14   11   147T  
21  
22  
215014   Aidan Dennis    [Y1][B2][Gold]   GCYSA/PCYC   13   3   11   8   15   [36]   27   27   25   19   148  
22  
23  
216550   Cort Snyder    [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC   3   9   12   23   [43/DNS]   34   29   19   18   3   150  
23  
24  
215017   Grace Austin    [Y1][B2][Gold]   GCYSA/Belle Haven Club   2   1   14   11   13   28   32   34   [36]   20   155  
24  
25  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   13   19   12   [43/RET]   13   12   21   24   38   161  
25  
26  
216300   Taft Buckley    [Y1][B2][Gold]   KBYC/SFYC/ABYC   20   20/SVA*   15   15   12   [38]   25   30   3   24   164  
26  
27  
187686   Peter Barnard    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   9   22   29   23   19   8   [35]   33   12   10   165  
27  
28  
200138   Ethyn Ko    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   10   31   29   23   11   [41]   38   7   14   166  
28  
29  
214028   Carling Davies    [B1][Y2][Gold]   OST/ RCYC   1   1   33   25   24   39   [40]   40   5   2   170T  
29  
30  
200577   Bas van der Gulik    [B1][B2][Gold]   YSCO   18   11   7   12   18   23   31   28   [39]   22   170T  
30  
31  
216287   Cailem Austin    [B1][Y2][Gold]   PCYC and HYC   37   27   10   9   8   21   15   14   37   [39]   178  
31  
32  
186598   Alex Liebel    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   17   [37]   19   10   16   26   29   20   33   181  
32  
33  
209386   Nathan Latka    [B1][B2][Gold]   OST/ABYC   20   20   29   20   16   25   24   [32]   9   27   190  
33  
34  
197571   Emily Allen    [Y1][B2][Gold]   SPYC   24   19   17   9   6   [32]   30   26   32   30   193  
34  
35  
206109   Marina Geilen    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC   32   12   12   14   16   17   33   [37]   30   29   195  
35  
36  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic    [B1][B2][Gold]   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club   23   19   8   16   4   40   37   23   [41]   28   198T  
36  
37  
213073   Max Zhalilo    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC   34   32   14   16   10   15   17   31   29   [35]   198T  
37  
38  
176228   Lauren Ehnot    [B1][B2][Gold]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   4   6   34   29   23   35   39   [43/RET]   6   23   199  
38  
39  
216318   MATTHEW LALONDE    [B1][Y2][Gold]   PCYC   [41]   36   16   11   13   27   23   25   21   36   208  
39  
40  
209692   Ryan Ehnot    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   8   6   32   30   25   41   [42]   41   22   21   226  
40  
41  
195916   Heather Kerns    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   19   30   17   17   15   29   36   36   [40]   34   233  
41  
42  
182788   Noah Hastings    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   17   12   24   31   26   30   [38]   22   35   37   234  
42  
 



Laser Radial (42 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 21, 2020 6:10:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Silver Series  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
204115   Preston Weaver    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SPYC   [25]   18   25   24   14   6   2   2   15   16   122  
1  
2  
185509   Jack Grace    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Orient Yacht Club   12   25   20   31   [43/RET]   3   3   13   12   13   132  
2  
3  
198333   Francis Charland    [B1][B2][Silver]   club de voile deux-montagnes (CVDM)   [31]   21   18   24   19   9   20   6   20   3   140T  
3  
4  
211608   Jasper Waldman    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Chester Yacht Club   [34]   26   19   14   20   26   5   7   18   5   140T  
4  
5  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Gibson Island YS   15   26   [27]   20   20   16   17   8   7   14   143  
5  
6  
214501   Manuel Cadarso    [B1][Y2][Silver]   KBYC / American Yacht Club   11   28   26   [43/RET]   43/RET   11   13   9   4   4   149  
6  
7  
212604   Benjamin Smith    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC/Carolina YC-NC   14   4   43/RET   43/RET   43/RET   1   1   1   1   [43/BFD]   151T  
7  
8  
188112   Heidi Hicks    [B1][Y2][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   21   [33]   21   21   27   7   11   5   28   10   151T  
8  
9  
192902   Henry Scholz    [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Lake Forest Sailing   [30]   25   25   22   25   13   6   18   17   1   152T  
9  
10  
170768   Ellen Juhasz    [Y1][B2][Silver]   OST   [32]   29   23   21   21   20   4   10   13   11   152T  
10  
11  
216326   Finley Nakatsu    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS   29   34   13   19   18   4   18   3   [43/UFD]   18   156  
11  
12  
178898   Josh Becher    [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC / HHYC   [35]   29   24   18   14   24   14   15   19   15   172  
12  
13  
216259   Elsie Gillis    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS   28   23   28   27   [43/RET]   15   19   21   6   7   174T  
13  
14  
208820   Sammy Farkas    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club   27   24   20   22   22   18   23   12   [32]   6   174T  
14  
15  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC   26   27   43/RET   26   28   8   [43/DSQ]   17   3   8   186  
15  
16  
214585   Tim Mendham    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Royal Vancouver YC   23   14   26   17   43/DNS   17   24   19   5   [43/BFD]   188  
16  
17  
206154   Ryan Wood    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   USSCMC   35   30   18   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   10   10   11   24   9   190  
17  
18  
194546   Morgan Smith    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   [43/DSQ]   22   18   21   22   16   16   2   43/BFD   193  
18  
19  
211592   Owen Himsworth    [Y1][B2][Silver]   LISOT/Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [33]   31   27   26   17   19   28   18/SVA*   14   19   199  
19  
20  
216258   Annalise Balasubramanian    [B1][B2][Silver]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   36   31   21   33   24   25   8   4   21   [43/BFD]   203  
20  
21  
215649   Lucas Fogh    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Port Credit Yacht Club   24   35   30   32   43/RET   5   15   14   10   [43/BFD]   208  
21  
22  
209672   EMMA SHAKESPEARE    [B1][B2][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   16   30   30   43/RET   2   22   23   27   [43/BFD]   218  
22  
23  
177676   Leo Kumar    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   37   32   35   32   [43/RET]   32   9   22   11   12   222  
23  
24  
214043   Braden Johnson    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   10   [43/UFD]   31   43/RET   43/RET   21   7   20   30   43/BFD   248  
24  
25  
197586   Madison Fertile    [Y1][B2][Silver]   OST / FBYC   29   28   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   27   12   [43/DNS]   22   2   249  
25  
26  
193298   Madeleine Schropp    [Y1][B2][Silver]   FBYC/OST   31   21   22   28   43/DNS   23   [43/RET]   43/RET   9   43/BFD   263T  
26  
27  
215652   Jack Schauer    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   28   23   35   43/RET   43/RET   14   21   25   31   [43/BFD]   263T  
27  
28  
182425   Sarah Grace    [B1][B2][Silver]   Orient Yacht Club   39   38   33   27   27   29   26   26   23   [43/BFD]   268  
28  
29  
215728   Griffin Lapham    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   30   [43/UFD]   43/DNS   28   43/RET   12   25   43/DNS   8   43/DNS   275  
29  
30  
212107   Christopher Kitson    [Y1][B2][Silver]   RCYC   22   22   30/SVA*   29/SVA*   31/SVA*   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   16   43/BFD   279  
30  
31  
212125   Kelly McMurray    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Ocean City Yacht Club   39   33   [43/TLE]   43/RET   43/RET   33   31   24   26   22   294  
31  
32  
210661   Payton Kliesch    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   40   [43/RET]   43/RET   43/RET   28   27   27   25   20   295  
32  
33  
148050   Joseph Seiffert    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Rochester yacht club   36   34   [43/RET]   43/RET   43/RET   30   29   29   33   21   298  
33  
34  
202977   Riley Baugh    [B1][B2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   37   28   43/RET   26   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   29   17   306  
34  
35  
214046   Daniella Woodbridge    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Oakville Yacht Squadron   38   39   36   34   29   31   30   28   [43/DSQ]   43/BFD   308  
35  
36  
216339   Luke Vincent    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   RVYC   18   20   15   43/RET   43/RET   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   311  
36  
37  
215655   Blair Treadwell    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RCYC/OST   22   14   34   33   43/RET   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   318  
37  
38  
211830   Sofia Segalla    [Y1][B2][Silver]   KBYC   14   16   32   43/DNS   43/RET   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   320  
38  
39  
177328   Trevor Hicks    [Y1][B2][Silver]   SPYC   38   35   36   43/RET   43/RET   34   32   [43/DNS]   34   43/DNS   338  
39  
40  
201274   Thomas Weiss    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Davis Island Yacht Club   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNC   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   387T  
40  
40  
176060   Daniel Diederich    [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC / CYC-NC   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   387T  
40  
40  
195920   Harry Prager    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   LISOT   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   387T  
40  
 



Laser Radial (84 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 21, 2020 6:10:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
191917   Mateo Di Blasi    [Y1][B2][Gold]   STYC   [15]   4   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
217351   Chapman Petersen    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [16]   6/AVG*   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
212862   Nicholas Reeser    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC   [12]   10   2   1   3   16  
3  
4  
216161   Javier Garcon    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [9]   6   6   5   18T  
4  
5  
211312   Mathieu Dale    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC   6   8   2   2   [43/RET]   18T  
5  
6  
213069   Michael Burns    [B1][B2][Gold]   PCYC / GCYSA   [6]   5   5   5   3   18T  
6  
7  
215021   Matthew Wallace    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   4   [7]   5   6   4   19  
7  
8  
206116   Guthrie Braun    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   2   7   4   [11]   20  
8  
9  
194236   Daniel Escudero    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club   17   [43/BFD]   1   2   1   21  
9  
10  
216301   Humberto Porrata    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC/CNSJ   2   7   6   [8]   7   22  
10  
11  
210690   Rob Hallawell    [B1][B2][Gold]   USSCMC   7   [13]   4   4   9   24  
11  
12  
215017   Grace Austin    [Y1][B2][Gold]   GCYSA/Belle Haven Club   2   1   [14]   11   13   27T  
12  
13  
208388   Amaya Escudero    [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC/Atlanta Yacht Club   5   2   9   [13]   11   27T  
13  
14  
206054   Marcus Huttunen    [B1][B2][Gold]   MBYC/GCYSA   [27]   24   3   1   2   30  
14  
15  
214909   Alex Gonzalez    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Key Biscayne YC/ Coral Reef YC   [21]   15   4   7   5   31  
15  
16  
206050   Matthew King    [B1][B2][Gold]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [16]   8   10   7   7   32  
16  
17  
200404   Robby Meek    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ SSA   [13]   3   9   13   9   34T  
17  
18  
203639   Ethan Homberger    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [26]   15   8   5   6   34T  
18  
19  
215014   Aidan Dennis    [Y1][B2][Gold]   GCYSA/PCYC   13   3   11   8   [15]   35  
19  
20  
214005   Abby Childerley    [B1][B2][Gold]   Royal Southern YC   8   [17]   13   10   8   39  
20  
21  
191224   Julian van den Driessche    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC/STYC   5   5   [23]   15   17   42  
21  
22  
216255   Ethan Danielson    [B1][Y2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   [18]   11   10   12   43  
22  
23  
216550   Cort Snyder    [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC   3   9   12   23   [43/DNS]   47T  
23  
24  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic    [B1][B2][Gold]   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club   [23]   19   8   16   4   47T  
24  
25  
200577   Bas van der Gulik    [B1][B2][Gold]   YSCO   [18]   11   7   12   18   48  
25  
26  
214028   Carling Davies    [B1][Y2][Gold]   OST/ RCYC   1   1   [33]   25   24   51T  
26  
27  
197571   Emily Allen    [Y1][B2][Gold]   SPYC   [24]   19   17   9   6   51T  
27  
28  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   13   19   12   [43/RET]   53  
28  
29  
216287   Cailem Austin    [B1][Y2][Gold]   PCYC and HYC   [37]   27   10   9   8   54T  
29  
30  
206109   Marina Geilen    [B1][Y2][Gold]   KBYC   [32]   12   12   14   16   54T  
30  
31  
186598   Alex Liebel    [Y1][B2][Gold]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   17   [37]   19   10   57  
31  
32  
176228   Lauren Ehnot    [B1][B2][Gold]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   4   6   [34]   29   23   62T  
32  
33  
216300   Taft Buckley    [Y1][B2][Gold]   KBYC/SFYC/ABYC   [20]   20/SVA*   15   15   12   62T  
33  
34  
200138   Ethyn Ko    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   10   [31]   29   23   65  
34  
35  
175637   Jose Diaz San Antonio    [Y1][B2][Gold]   CNSJ   19   11   16   [25]   22   68T  
35  
36  
195916   Heather Kerns    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   19   [30]   17   17   15   68T  
36  
37  
209692   Ryan Ehnot    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   8   6   [32]   30   25   69  
37  
38  
213073   Max Zhalilo    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale YC   [34]   32   14   16   10   72  
38  
39  
187686   Peter Barnard    [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club   9   22   [29]   23   19   73  
39  
40  
216318   MATTHEW LALONDE    [B1][Y2][Gold]   PCYC   [41]   36   16   11   13   76T  
40  
41  
209386   Nathan Latka    [B1][B2][Gold]   OST/ABYC   20   20   [29]   20   16   76T  
41  
42  
182788   Noah Hastings    [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   17   12   24   [31]   26   79T  
42  
43  
216326   Finley Nakatsu    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS   29   [34]   13   19   18   79T  
43  
44  
211608   Jasper Waldman    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Chester Yacht Club   [34]   26   19   14   20   79T  
44  
45  
214585   Tim Mendham    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Royal Vancouver YC   23   14   26   17   [43/DNS]   80  
45  
46  
204115   Preston Weaver    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SPYC   [25]   18   25   24   14   81T  
46  
47  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Gibson Island YS   15   26   [27]   20   20   81T  
47  
48  
198333   Francis Charland    [B1][B2][Silver]   club de voile deux-montagnes (CVDM)   [31]   21   18   24   19   82  
48  
49  
178898   Josh Becher    [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC / HHYC   [35]   29   24   18   14   85  
49  
50  
185509   Jack Grace    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Orient Yacht Club   12   25   20   31   [43/RET]   88T  
50  
51  
208820   Sammy Farkas    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club   [27]   24   20   22   22   88T  
51  
52  
188112   Heidi Hicks    [B1][Y2][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   21   [33]   21   21   27   90  
52  
53  
194546   Morgan Smith    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   [43/DSQ]   22   18   21   94T  
53  
54  
170768   Ellen Juhasz    [Y1][B2][Silver]   OST   [32]   29   23   21   21   94T  
54  
55  
216339   Luke Vincent    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   RVYC   18   20   15   [43/RET]   43/RET   96  
55  
56  
192902   Henry Scholz    [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Lake Forest Sailing   [30]   25   25   22   25   97  
56  
57  
209672   EMMA SHAKESPEARE    [B1][B2][Silver]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   16   30   30   [43/RET]   101T  
57  
58  
211592   Owen Himsworth    [Y1][B2][Silver]   LISOT/Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [33]   31   27   26   17   101T  
58  
59  
193298   Madeleine Schropp    [Y1][B2][Silver]   FBYC/OST   31   21   22   28   [43/DNS]   102  
59  
60  
215655   Blair Treadwell    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RCYC/OST   22   14   34   33   [43/RET]   103T  
60  
61  
212107   Christopher Kitson    [Y1][B2][Silver]   RCYC   22   22   30/SVA*   29/SVA*   [31/SVA*]   103T  
61  
62  
212604   Benjamin Smith    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC/Carolina YC-NC   14   4   [43/RET]   43/RET   43/RET   104  
62  
63  
211830   Sofia Segalla    [Y1][B2][Silver]   KBYC   14   16   32   [43/DNS]   43/RET   105  
63  
64  
216259   Elsie Gillis    [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS   28   23   28   27   [43/RET]   106  
64  
65  
199185   Dmitriy Ovren    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC   26   27   [43/RET]   26   28   107  
65  
66  
214501   Manuel Cadarso    [B1][Y2][Silver]   KBYC / American Yacht Club   11   28   26   [43/RET]   43/RET   108  
66  
67  
216258   Annalise Balasubramanian    [B1][B2][Silver]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [36]   31   21   33   24   109  
67  
68  
215649   Lucas Fogh    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Port Credit Yacht Club   24   35   30   32   [43/RET]   121  
68  
69  
182425   Sarah Grace    [B1][B2][Silver]   Orient Yacht Club   [39]   38   33   27   27   125  
69  
70  
206154   Ryan Wood    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   USSCMC   35   30   18   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   126  
70  
71  
214043   Braden Johnson    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   10   [43/UFD]   31   43/RET   43/RET   127  
71  
72  
215652   Jack Schauer    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   28   23   35   [43/RET]   43/RET   129  
72  
73  
202977   Riley Baugh    [B1][B2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   37   28   [43/RET]   26   131  
73  
74  
177676   Leo Kumar    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   37   32   35   32   [43/RET]   136  
74  
75  
214046   Daniella Woodbridge    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Oakville Yacht Squadron   38   [39]   36   34   29   137  
75  
76  
197586   Madison Fertile    [Y1][B2][Silver]   OST / FBYC   29   28   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNS   143  
76  
77  
215728   Griffin Lapham    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   30   [43/UFD]   43/DNS   28   43/RET   144  
77  
78  
177328   Trevor Hicks    [Y1][B2][Silver]   SPYC   38   35   36   [43/RET]   43/RET   152  
78  
79  
148050   Joseph Seiffert    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Rochester yacht club   36   34   [43/RET]   43/RET   43/RET   156  
79  
80  
212125   Kelly McMurray    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Ocean City Yacht Club   39   33   [43/TLE]   43/RET   43/RET   158  
80  
81  
210661   Payton Kliesch    [B1][Y2][Silver]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   40   [43/RET]   43/RET   43/RET   168  
81  
82  
195920   Harry Prager    [Y1][Y2][Silver]   LISOT   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
82  
82  
176060   Daniel Diederich    [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC / CYC-NC   [43/DNC]   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
82  
82  
201274   Thomas Weiss    [Y1][B2][Silver]   Davis Island Yacht Club   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNC   43/DNS   43/DNS   172T  
82  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network