2019 HOWLER REGATTA - 9th Annual
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 26-27, 2019

Optimist RWB (83 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22582   Pierce OLSEN [Blue]   Miami YC   1   1   [84/BFD]   [8]   5   2   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
22581   Fynn OLSEN [Blue]   Miami YC   4   [8]   2   1   1   1   4   [8]   5   7   25  
2  
3  
113   Tanner KRYGSVELD [Red]   Coral Reef YC   3   2   3   4   [84/DNS]   5   6   [12]   2   4   29  
3  
4  
21699   Ian FOX [Red]   Coral Reef YC   8   3   6   7   3   6   7   [14]   [22]   3   43  
4  
5  
20916   Owen GRAINGER [Red]   Coral Reef YC   7   5   4   5   7   [9]   8   9   6   [10]   51  
5  
6  
22863   David Mateo COATES [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   19   [84/BFD]   10   14   2   3   [27]   11   3   5   67  
6  
7  
21924   Miles JULIEN [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   15   [84/BFD]   12   6   9   [75/BFD]   13   4   4   9   72  
7  
8  
21855   Umi NORITAKE [Red]   Lauderdale YC   6   9   7   15   12   8   14   10   [19]   [35]   81  
8  
9  
1802   Jose Guillermo DIAZ-SAN ANTONIO [Red]   Club Nautico San Juan   12   6   [17]   10   13   [17]   12   17   13   2   85  
9  
10  
5151   Riccardo LOPEZ-CEPERO [Red]   Club Nautico San Juan   13   4   1   20   8   [73/BFD]   30   5   [36]   12   93  
10  
11  
22527   Dorothy MENDELBLATT [Red]   St. Petersburg YC   9   [84/BFD]   14   19   23   [71/BFD]   1   6   11   13   96  
11  
12  
1408   Guan Marco PIOVANETTI [Blue]   CRYC / CNSJ   [23]   13   5   2   11   15   16   22   15   [33]   99  
12  
13  
21977   Anna VASILIEVA [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   11   18   13   3   17   [77/BFD]   3   [38]   16   20   101  
13  
14  
114   Robert RICHARDS [Blue]   St. Thomas YC   16   7   9   13   26   [72/BFD]   [47]   7   18   14   110  
14  
15  
22588   Alfonso LANSEROS [White]   Coral Reef YC   5   [84/BFD]   15   9   10   7   32   26   7   [36]   111  
15  
16  
971   Carlos BECKMANN [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   20   [84/BFD]   [84/BFD]   22   4   11   20   2   26   11   116  
16  
17  
22680   Graceanna DIXON [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   10   11   [38]   16   6   21   26   15   [37]   19   124  
17  
18  
20797   Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE [Blue]   Coral Reef YC / Coconut Grove SC   27   12   24   [30]   20   13   9   [35]   20   6   131  
18  
19  
22598   Danny RIANO [Red]   Coral Reef YC   2   [84/BFD]   [84/BFD]   12   14   4   10   13   84/DNC   8   147  
19  
20  
22545   Daniel VAN PUFFELEN [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [29]   15   8   24   21   26   5   27   24   [84/RET]   150  
20  
21  
16898   Brayden ZAWYER [White]   Coral Reef YC   14   10   21   31   15   14   29   19   [41]   [55]   153  
21  
22  
7377   John HARTNEY [White]   St. Petersburg YC   25   14   19   26   [27]   19   21   23   17   [30]   164  
22  
23  
22894   Skye JOHNSON [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   21   [84/BFD]   16   17   18   20   36   [40]   12   25   165  
23  
24  
21503   Emilio BOCANEGRA [White]   Lauderdale YC   22   16   37   23   [38]   16   [43]   24   9   23   170  
24  
25  
22775   Keith GRUPENHOFF [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   18   [84/BFD]   22   11   16   67/BFD   17   3   [75/BFD]   32   186  
25  
26  
22750   Beck BRILL [White]   Coral Reef YC   38   21   11   18   35   [43]   23   [51]   21   21   188  
26  
27  
21870   Brody WOOD [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   26   [84/BFD]   [84/BFD]   21   30   12   19   36   29   26   199  
27  
28  
20783   Simone MOSS [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   17   26   20   38   19   38   37   16   [84/DNC]   [84/DSQ]   211  
28  
29  
21555   Sophie DE LEON URBAN [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [39]   30   23   32   31   22   24   29   25   [41]   216  
29  
30  
20834   Audrey RUSSLER [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   35   20   28   44   29   [74/BFD]   31   45   10   [84/DSQ]   242  
30  
31  
20401   Jonathon SCHWARTZ [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   30   [84/BFD]   35   51   44   18   15   44   [61]   16   253  
31  
32  
22822   Brooke MERTZ [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   32   31   32   [42]   40   24   35   37   [51]   34   265  
32  
33  
18309   Kyla BENESCH [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   [48]   [84/BFD]   18   35   43   47   22   34   39   31   269  
33  
34  
22664   Ana SMITH [Red]   Lauderdale YC   34   38   26   [53]   52   23   33   21   43   [84/DSQ]   270  
34  
35  
22751   Fernando FIGUEROA [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   47   23   27   36   24   [51]   28   41   48   [51]   274  
35  
36  
20467   Minx ANTHONY [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   51   24   41   27   32   37   42   [62]   [72/BFD]   22   276  
36  
37  
21550   Cadance OSWALD [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   46   29   [84/DNF]   47   22   53   25   18   [60]   40   280  
37  
38  
22560   Daniil RIABYKH [White]   Coral Reef YC   41   [45]   36   40   28   29   [61]   33   30   44   281  
38  
39  
22820   Taylor MERTZ [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   49   19   25   46   46   40   [52]   30   [55]   28   283  
39  
40  
19350   Finnegan GRAINGER [White]   Coral Reef YC   50   [53]   [84/DNF]   41   42   35   39   31   38   15   291  
40  
41  
22470   Luca DAMIANO [White]   Lauderdale YC   44   [84/BFD]   [84/BFD]   25   34   39   51   42   34   24   293  
41  
42  
21037   Arantxa ARGIBAY [Red]   Coral Reef YC   52   28   [84/BFD]   39   48   27   18   55   [84/DSQ]   27   294  
42  
43  
408   Alejandro FERRER [Blue]   Club Nautico San Juan   33   22   59   37   33   28   [73]   [70]   50   50   312  
43  
44  
18674   Connor MERTZ [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   37   36   43   [56]   47   25   40   [61]   49   37   314  
44  
45  
19293   Danielle SMITH [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   43   [84/BFD]   33   50   25   30   45   49   40   [54]   315  
45  
46  
18478   Sara ORTIZ VEY [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   45   17   [84/BFD]   33   50   42   41   43   [52]   45   316  
46  
47  
22760   Oliver HOLT [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [72]   50   40   45   53   36   [70]   25   44   42   335  
47  
48  
18649   Ryan KEENAN [Red]   Coral Reef YC   [84/DNC]   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   10   11   32   14   18   337  
48  
49  
22756   Antonio DE ANDRADE [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [53]   47   44   43   49   32   [54]   50   27   46   338  
49  
50  
22274   Ava MCALILEY [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   36   43   [84/DNF]   52   36   [79/BFD]   53   48   46   29   343  
50  
51  
12900   Christopher SHAFFER [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   [66]   34   46   [70]   37   46   64   39   35   43   344  
51  
52  
22906   Pierce WEBER [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   28   27   45   29   45   84/BFD-DNE   34   59   [84/RET]   [62]   351  
52  
53  
22415   Veer RAVAL [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   56   42   29   59   39   33   59   [71]   [66]   39   356  
53  
54  
22662   Carlo VELAZQUEZ [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   [61]   25   39   61   57   50   50   28   [84/DSQ]   47   357  
54  
55  
22195   Carolina ZAGER [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   31   44   34   [60]   51   54   58   [60]   32   58   362  
55  
56  
21452   Teddy MCCORMICK [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   57   57   50   28   54   34   [68]   [64]   28   61   369  
56  
57  
22282   Amelia FRENCH [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   64   46   30   34   61   57   [67]   47   [84/RET]   48   387  
57  
58  
21936   James ASTURIAS [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   40   60   [84/BFD]   54   [77]   76/BFD   46   52   31   38   397  
58  
59  
22082   Garrett FOX [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   [84/DNC]   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   78/BFD   38   20   8   17   413T  
59  
60  
22376   Natalia SORBO [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   55   35   [84/RET]   [84/DNF]   84/DNF   41   49   46   54   49   413T  
60  
61  
9710   Sophia FULLER [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   63   39   53   [73]   [64]   31   56   56   57   59   414  
61  
62  
22353   Reid MENDELBLATT [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   [65]   37   61   49   56   44   63   [74]   42   64   416  
62  
63  
19309   Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   54   56   42   67   65   [69/BFD]   60   57   23   [84/RET]   424T  
63  
64  
19238   Spencer VON PETERFFY [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   59   33   48   55   60   48   55   [68]   [74/BFD]   66   424T  
64  
65  
11371   Ian RICHARDSON [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   60   32   [84/DNF]   63   66   49   [74]   58   45   52   425  
65  
66  
22229   Adam MENDELBLATT [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   [67]   51   54   [68]   58   52   44   63   58   57   437  
66  
67  
9293   Mariano VEIGA [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   24   48   [84/BFD]   66   67   70/BFD   48   53   [84/RET]   70   446  
67  
68  
21278   Mateo PUYANA [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   [76]   49   [84/DNF]   48   70   45   57   65   53   63   450  
68  
69  
21962   Matthew ST. ROMAIN [White]   Lauderdale YC   [71]   52   57   64   55   60   [71]   67   47   60   462  
69  
70  
21877   Camden BUSTAMANTE [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   68   58   56   57   [73]   58   65   [69]   33   69   464  
70  
71  
33566   Marea CASCIOLA [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   62   40   58   58   63   55   69   [72]   65   [71]   470  
71  
72  
19294   Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   69   41   49   [76]   62   63   [77]   73   59   67   483T  
72  
73  
14691   Ryder ELLIS [White]   St. Petersburg YC   58   62   55   65   69   65   [75]   [75]   56   53   483T  
73  
74  
18298   Reese ELLIS [Red]   St. Petersburg YC   70   54   31   71   68   56   [76]   [76]   64   72   486  
74  
75  
20382   Pierre-Charles COUTURE [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   [74]   55   60   72   72   68/BFD   62   54   [84/DSQ]   56   499  
75  
76  
21200   Carlos ROIG [Red]   Coral Reef YC   42   [84/BFD]   47   62   41   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   528  
76  
77  
17663   Millie MCCORMICK [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   [77]   [84/BFD]   51   74   59   64   66   77   73/BFD   68   532  
77  
78  
17115   Matthew DIAZ [Red]   Lauderdale YC   73   61   52   75   71   62   [80]   78   63   [84/DNC]   535  
78  
79  
22335   Isabella HENRICH [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   75   [84/BFD]   [84/BFD]   69   74   61   72   66   62   65   544  
79  
80  
21422   Cole ROGERS [Blue]   St. Petersburg YC   78   59   [84/DNF]   77   75   66   79   [80]   67   74   575  
80  
81  
18122   Wesley WOOD [White]   St. Petersburg YC   79   [84/BFD]   [84/DNF]   78   76   59   78   79   68   73   590  
81  
82  
21812   Gustavo ALONSO [White]   Key Biscayne YC   [84/DNC]   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   672T  
82  
82  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   [84/DNC]   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   672T  
82  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network