2019 HOWLER REGATTA - 9th Annual
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 26-27, 2019

Optimist Green (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 2:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8877, Davide BAZZONI, Coconut Grove SC, [1]-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 4   
2. 2229, Afonso CRUZ, Key Biscayne YC, 3-2-[4]-2-[14]-1- ; 8   
3. 22276, Joaquim SIMOES, Coral Reef YC, 2-[3]-2-3-2-[4]- ; 9   
4. 17279, Diogo CRUZ, Key Biscayne YC, 4-[6]-3-6-[11]-3- ; 16   
5. 10001, Sebastian JURADO, Coral Reef YC, [10]-4-8-[10]-5-5- ; 22   
6. 16898, Elizabeth XYDAS, Coral Reef YC, 11-12-[19]-7-4-[21]- ; 34   
7. 20685, Timothy O'LOUGHLIN, Lauderdale YC, 7-[16]-[16]-11-10-7- ; 35   
8. 14684, Colin GARRATY, Coral Reef YC, 9-[45]-12-[76/OCS]-3-12- ; 36T   
9. 12, Nicolas OJESTO, Coconut Grove SC, 5-18-9-4-[24]-[24]- ; 36T   
10. 1325, Padron ROGELIO, Coral Reef YC, 14-8-5-[16]-[19]-9- ; 36T   
11. 17852, Felix MONES RUIZ, Key Biscayne YC, 15-7-11-8-[20]-[27]- ; 41   
12. 21438, Julia GIL, Coconut Grove SC, [24]-9-[21]-13-9-11- ; 42   
13. 8280, Shannon STOIK, Coral Reef YC, 12-10-[22]-14-[16]-10- ; 46   
14. 924, Thomas ZAYDON, Coral Reef YC, 16-14-[28]-12-[27]-8- ; 50   
15. 2227, Alexander EDLIN, Upper Keys SC, 8-[76/OCS]-[46]-15-13-16- ; 52   
16. 21818, Brody JAUREGUI, Key Biscayne YC, [29]-5-26-17-8-[28]- ; 56T   
17. 20401, Kailee MOURE, Coral Reef YC, [34]-[31]-13-23-6-14- ; 56T   
18. 482, Maximus PAUL-HUS, Coral Reef YC, 19-[20]-[36]-5-18-17- ; 59   
19. 15049, Marina WARDLAW, Coconut Grove SC, 26-13-[37]-21-[35]-6- ; 66   
20. 612, David PORZECANSKI, Key Biscayne YC, 6-[29]-[39]-24-15-26- ; 71T   
21. 17785, Martin CORDOBA, Coral Reef YC, [62]-[64]-6-25-22-18- ; 71T   
22. 9350, Alexandra KOLAYA, Coral Reef YC, [28]-15-15-26-[33]-15- ; 71T   
23. 22921, George TURNER, Lauderdale YC, 25-17-[30]-9-28-[48]- ; 79   
24. 2145, Nathaniel MCCORMICK, Key Biscayne YC, 32-[36]-18-[46]-7-23- ; 80   
25. 19194, Ethan ARIAS, Upper Keys SC, 21-11-[40]-19-30-[43]- ; 81   
26. 10167, Finn COX, St. Petersburg YC, [50]-[44]-14-30-17-22- ; 83   
27. 21322, Alejandro ESCUDERO, Coral Reef YC, 13-22-[38]-27-23-[34]- ; 85   
28. 20866, Dmytro IEGOROV, Lauderdale YC, 17-27-[76/DNF]-22-[37]-30- ; 96   
29. 18309, Oliver VON PETERFFY, Coral Reef YC, 23-[49]-41-20-[45]-13- ; 97T   
30. 101, Leila GELLEY, Coconut Grove SC, 31-24-17-[34]-[48]-25- ; 97T   
31. 18673, Paloma BARRERA, Coconut Grove SC, 20-19-27-[35]-31-[39]- ; 97T   
32. 10400, Elina OSWALD, Coconut Grove SC, 22-23-23-[76/OCS]-[44]-33- ; 101   
33. 5644, Theodore “Duke” PAUL-HUS, Coral Reef YC, 36-[43]-24-[76/OCS]-25-19- ; 104   
34. 22280, Marin REDMOND, Lauderdale YC / NBYC, 30-34-20-[41]-21-[38]- ; 105   
35. 8571, Luis PERE, Coconut Grove SC, 35-25-31-18-[39]-[47]- ; 109T   
36. 24, Jet SPEIGEL, Coconut Grove SC, 18-26-29-[39]-[40]-36- ; 109T   
37. 2007, Christian JURADO, Coral Reef YC, 47-[52]-7-31-[76/OCS]-32- ; 117   
38. 20411, Connor KARR, Coral Reef YC, 27-38-[61]-33-[42]-20- ; 118   
39. 17777, Leah ABRAMS, St. Petersburg YC, 39-30-[50]-45-12-[50]- ; 126   
40. 18053, R Finn LORENTZEN, Lauderdale YC, 38-37-[49]-[47]-26-29- ; 130   
41. 1543, Nico FLORES, Coral Reef YC, [52]-33-35-36-29-[76/OCS]- ; 133   
42. 18811, Loic CORMOULS HOULES, Coral Reef YC, [53]-53-10-[76/DNS]-47-35- ; 145T   
43. 20797, Sydney FRAIND, Coral Reef YC, [67]-[46]-25-32-46-42- ; 145T   
44. 111, Cecilia KORB, Buzzards YC, [48]-[41]-33-40-32-40- ; 145T   
45. 114, Sebastian DRUCK, Coconut Grove SC, 33-21-51-[53]-[62]-45- ; 150T   
46. 11437, Jad ABEDRABBO, St. Petersburg YC, 40-28-48-[50]-34-[76/DNF]- ; 150T   
47. 17742, Fynn DU PLESSIS, Lauderdale YC, 41-39-42-[59]-36-[46]- ; 158   
48. 5050, Bergen SUKPHISIT, Lauderdale YC, 37-42-[44]-42-38-[56]- ; 159   
49. 18293, Mia NORITAKE, Key Biscayne YC, [76/DNC]-[68]-43-28-43-49- ; 163   
50. 17717, Pablo MUNOZ, Key Biscayne YC, [65]-32-53-29-57-[60]- ; 171   
51. 19635, Elena BAZZONI, Coconut Grove SC, 43-47-[52]-38-[61]-44- ; 172   
52. 20546, Nicholas TORTI, Lauderdale YC, 46-40-45-44-[55]-[55]- ; 175   
53. 436, Sander BLOCK, Coral Reef YC, 54-[56]-34-52-41-[76/DNF]- ; 181   
54. 16, Alex HASE, Coconut Grove SC, 42-54-[57]-56-[58]-31- ; 183   
55. 21303, Daniela HERNANDEZ, Coral Reef YC, [68]-48-[59]-43-56-37- ; 184   
56. 21503, Kai MARO, Lauderdale YC, [69]-[57]-32-51-54-53- ; 190   
57. 11, Willem STAUBITZ, Coconut Grove SC, 44-55-[56]-48-[59]-52- ; 199   
58. 1945, Corbin SCHAEFER, Coral Reef YC, 49-35-[63]-57-[63]-59- ; 200   
59. 88, Isabel VEIGA, Lauderdale YC, 56-51-[58]-49-52-[57]- ; 208   
60. 197, Lincoln PAUL-HUS, Coral Reef YC, [76/RET]-59-[68]-37-53-62- ; 211T   
61. 1476, Jazminne ALONSO, Coral Reef YC, 55-[61]-[60]-55-50-51- ; 211T   
62. 1881, Tegan O'QUINN, Coral Reef YC, 60-[62]-62-[76/OCS]-49-41- ; 212   
63. 116053, Alexandra STORBIN, Lauderdale YC, [76/DNS]-[70]-65-54-51-54- ; 224   
64. 12801, Viktor STORBIN, Lauderdale YC, [76/DNC]-[67]-47-58-60-66- ; 231   
65. 22, Sofia ORTEGA, Coconut Grove SC, 58-50-64-[76/OCS]-[65]-63- ; 235   
66. 10, Alexander DUIS, Key Biscayne YC, 51-[76/RET]-54-[76/DNS]-76/RET-58- ; 239   
67. 1564, Nayla NAVARRETE, Coral Reef YC, 64-66-[67]-60-[76/DNF]-65- ; 255   
68. 9635, Lucas HENRICH, Coconut Grove SC, 63-[76/RET]-66-[76/OCS]-64-64- ; 257   
69. 8, Mateo BERNAL, Key Biscayne YC, 57-58-[76/DNC]-[76/DNC]-76/DNF-76/DNF- ; 267   
70. 240, Jahan JAYANETTI, Coral Reef YC, 59-60-[76/DNC]-[76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 271   
71. 10676, Katharine SULLIVAN, St. Petersburg YC, [76/DNC]-65-55-[76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 272T   
72. 19092, Ricardo ARREGUI, Coconut Grove SC, 66-69-[76/DNF]-[76/DNS]-76/DNF-61- ; 272T   
73. 7010, Alex SCHMITT, Coconut Grove SC, 45-[76/RET]-[76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNF-76/DNF- ; 273   
74. 3233, Kai BENJAMIN, Gulfstream SC, 61-63-[76/DNC]-[76/DNC]-76/DNF-76/DNF- ; 276   
75. 21482, Ethan COX, St. Petersburg YC, [76/DNC]-[76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNF-76/DNF- ; 304   
 



Optimist RWB (83 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 5:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22582, Pierce OLSEN[Blue], Miami YC, 1-1-[84/BFD]-[8]-5-2-2-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 22581, Fynn OLSEN[Blue], Miami YC, 4-[8]-2-1-1-1-4-[8]-5-7- ; 25   
3. 113, Tanner KRYGSVELD[Red], Coral Reef YC, 3-2-3-4-[84/DNS]-5-6-[12]-2-4- ; 29   
4. 21699, Ian FOX[Red], Coral Reef YC, 8-3-6-7-3-6-7-[14]-[22]-3- ; 43   
5. 20916, Owen GRAINGER[Red], Coral Reef YC, 7-5-4-5-7-[9]-8-9-6-[10]- ; 51   
6. 22863, David Mateo COATES[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 19-[84/BFD]-10-14-2-3-[27]-11-3-5- ; 67   
7. 21924, Miles JULIEN[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 15-[84/BFD]-12-6-9-[75/BFD]-13-4-4-9- ; 72   
8. 21855, Umi NORITAKE[Red], Lauderdale YC, 6-9-7-15-12-8-14-10-[19]-[35]- ; 81   
9. 1802, Jose Guillermo DIAZ-SAN ANTONIO[Red], Club Nautico San Juan, 12-6-[17]-10-13-[17]-12-17-13-2- ; 85   
10. 5151, Riccardo LOPEZ-CEPERO[Red], Club Nautico San Juan, 13-4-1-20-8-[73/BFD]-30-5-[36]-12- ; 93   
11. 22527, Dorothy MENDELBLATT[Red], St. Petersburg YC, 9-[84/BFD]-14-19-23-[71/BFD]-1-6-11-13- ; 96   
12. 1408, Guan Marco PIOVANETTI[Blue], CRYC / CNSJ, [23]-13-5-2-11-15-16-22-15-[33]- ; 99   
13. 21977, Anna VASILIEVA[Red], Key Biscayne YC, 11-18-13-3-17-[77/BFD]-3-[38]-16-20- ; 101   
14. 114, Robert RICHARDS[Blue], St. Thomas YC, 16-7-9-13-26-[72/BFD]-[47]-7-18-14- ; 110   
15. 22588, Alfonso LANSEROS[White], Coral Reef YC, 5-[84/BFD]-15-9-10-7-32-26-7-[36]- ; 111   
16. 971, Carlos BECKMANN[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 20-[84/BFD]-[84/BFD]-22-4-11-20-2-26-11- ; 116   
17. 22680, Graceanna DIXON[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 10-11-[38]-16-6-21-26-15-[37]-19- ; 124   
18. 20797, Sebastian Johan VAN DE KREEKE[Blue], Coral Reef YC / Coconut Grove SC, 27-12-24-[30]-20-13-9-[35]-20-6- ; 131   
19. 22598, Danny RIANO[Red], Coral Reef YC, 2-[84/BFD]-[84/BFD]-12-14-4-10-13-84/DNC-8- ; 147   
20. 22545, Daniel VAN PUFFELEN[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [29]-15-8-24-21-26-5-27-24-[84/RET]- ; 150   
21. 16898, Brayden ZAWYER[White], Coral Reef YC, 14-10-21-31-15-14-29-19-[41]-[55]- ; 153   
22. 7377, John HARTNEY[White], St. Petersburg YC, 25-14-19-26-[27]-19-21-23-17-[30]- ; 164   
23. 22894, Skye JOHNSON[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 21-[84/BFD]-16-17-18-20-36-[40]-12-25- ; 165   
24. 21503, Emilio BOCANEGRA[White], Lauderdale YC, 22-16-37-23-[38]-16-[43]-24-9-23- ; 170   
25. 22775, Keith GRUPENHOFF[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 18-[84/BFD]-22-11-16-67/BFD-17-3-[75/BFD]-32- ; 186   
26. 22750, Beck BRILL[White], Coral Reef YC, 38-21-11-18-35-[43]-23-[51]-21-21- ; 188   
27. 21870, Brody WOOD[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 26-[84/BFD]-[84/BFD]-21-30-12-19-36-29-26- ; 199   
28. 20783, Simone MOSS[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 17-26-20-38-19-38-37-16-[84/DNC]-[84/DSQ]- ; 211   
29. 21555, Sophie DE LEON URBAN[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [39]-30-23-32-31-22-24-29-25-[41]- ; 216   
30. 20834, Audrey RUSSLER[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 35-20-28-44-29-[74/BFD]-31-45-10-[84/DSQ]- ; 242   
31. 20401, Jonathon SCHWARTZ[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 30-[84/BFD]-35-51-44-18-15-44-[61]-16- ; 253   
32. 22822, Brooke MERTZ[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 32-31-32-[42]-40-24-35-37-[51]-34- ; 265   
33. 18309, Kyla BENESCH[Blue], Coral Reef YC, [48]-[84/BFD]-18-35-43-47-22-34-39-31- ; 269   
34. 22664, Ana SMITH[Red], Lauderdale YC, 34-38-26-[53]-52-23-33-21-43-[84/DSQ]- ; 270   
35. 22751, Fernando FIGUEROA[Red], Coconut Grove SC, 47-23-27-36-24-[51]-28-41-48-[51]- ; 274   
36. 20467, Minx ANTHONY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 51-24-41-27-32-37-42-[62]-[72/BFD]-22- ; 276   
37. 21550, Cadance OSWALD[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 46-29-[84/DNF]-47-22-53-25-18-[60]-40- ; 280   
38. 22560, Daniil RIABYKH[White], Coral Reef YC, 41-[45]-36-40-28-29-[61]-33-30-44- ; 281   
39. 22820, Taylor MERTZ[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 49-19-25-46-46-40-[52]-30-[55]-28- ; 283   
40. 19350, Finnegan GRAINGER[White], Coral Reef YC, 50-[53]-[84/DNF]-41-42-35-39-31-38-15- ; 291   
41. 22470, Luca DAMIANO[White], Lauderdale YC, 44-[84/BFD]-[84/BFD]-25-34-39-51-42-34-24- ; 293   
42. 21037, Arantxa ARGIBAY[Red], Coral Reef YC, 52-28-[84/BFD]-39-48-27-18-55-[84/DSQ]-27- ; 294   
43. 408, Alejandro FERRER[Blue], Club Nautico San Juan, 33-22-59-37-33-28-[73]-[70]-50-50- ; 312   
44. 18674, Connor MERTZ[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 37-36-43-[56]-47-25-40-[61]-49-37- ; 314   
45. 19293, Danielle SMITH[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 43-[84/BFD]-33-50-25-30-45-49-40-[54]- ; 315   
46. 18478, Sara ORTIZ VEY[Red], Coconut Grove SC, 45-17-[84/BFD]-33-50-42-41-43-[52]-45- ; 316   
47. 22760, Oliver HOLT[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [72]-50-40-45-53-36-[70]-25-44-42- ; 335   
48. 18649, Ryan KEENAN[Red], Coral Reef YC, [84/DNC]-[84/DNC]-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-10-11-32-14-18- ; 337   
49. 22756, Antonio DE ANDRADE[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [53]-47-44-43-49-32-[54]-50-27-46- ; 338   
50. 22274, Ava MCALILEY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 36-43-[84/DNF]-52-36-[79/BFD]-53-48-46-29- ; 343   
51. 12900, Christopher SHAFFER[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, [66]-34-46-[70]-37-46-64-39-35-43- ; 344   
52. 22906, Pierce WEBER[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 28-27-45-29-45-84/BFD-DNE-34-59-[84/RET]-[62]- ; 351   
53. 22415, Veer RAVAL[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 56-42-29-59-39-33-59-[71]-[66]-39- ; 356   
54. 22662, Carlo VELAZQUEZ[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [61]-25-39-61-57-50-50-28-[84/DSQ]-47- ; 357   
55. 22195, Carolina ZAGER[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 31-44-34-[60]-51-54-58-[60]-32-58- ; 362   
56. 21452, Teddy MCCORMICK[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 57-57-50-28-54-34-[68]-[64]-28-61- ; 369   
57. 22282, Amelia FRENCH[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 64-46-30-34-61-57-[67]-47-[84/RET]-48- ; 387   
58. 21936, James ASTURIAS[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 40-60-[84/BFD]-54-[77]-76/BFD-46-52-31-38- ; 397   
59. 22082, Garrett FOX[Blue], Coral Reef YC, [84/DNC]-[84/DNC]-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-78/BFD-38-20-8-17- ; 413T   
60. 22376, Natalia SORBO[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 55-35-[84/RET]-[84/DNF]-84/DNF-41-49-46-54-49- ; 413T   
61. 9710, Sophia FULLER[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, 63-39-53-[73]-[64]-31-56-56-57-59- ; 414   
62. 22353, Reid MENDELBLATT[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, [65]-37-61-49-56-44-63-[74]-42-64- ; 416   
63. 19309, Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 54-56-42-67-65-[69/BFD]-60-57-23-[84/RET]- ; 424T   
64. 19238, Spencer VON PETERFFY[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 59-33-48-55-60-48-55-[68]-[74/BFD]-66- ; 424T   
65. 11371, Ian RICHARDSON[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, 60-32-[84/DNF]-63-66-49-[74]-58-45-52- ; 425   
66. 22229, Adam MENDELBLATT[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, [67]-51-54-[68]-58-52-44-63-58-57- ; 437   
67. 9293, Mariano VEIGA[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 24-48-[84/BFD]-66-67-70/BFD-48-53-[84/RET]-70- ; 446   
68. 21278, Mateo PUYANA[Red], Coconut Grove SC, [76]-49-[84/DNF]-48-70-45-57-65-53-63- ; 450   
69. 21962, Matthew ST. ROMAIN[White], Lauderdale YC, [71]-52-57-64-55-60-[71]-67-47-60- ; 462   
70. 21877, Camden BUSTAMANTE[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 68-58-56-57-[73]-58-65-[69]-33-69- ; 464   
71. 33566, Marea CASCIOLA[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 62-40-58-58-63-55-69-[72]-65-[71]- ; 470   
72. 19294, Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 69-41-49-[76]-62-63-[77]-73-59-67- ; 483T   
73. 14691, Ryder ELLIS[White], St. Petersburg YC, 58-62-55-65-69-65-[75]-[75]-56-53- ; 483T   
74. 18298, Reese ELLIS[Red], St. Petersburg YC, 70-54-31-71-68-56-[76]-[76]-64-72- ; 486   
75. 20382, Pierre-Charles COUTURE[Blue], Lauderdale YC, [74]-55-60-72-72-68/BFD-62-54-[84/DSQ]-56- ; 499   
76. 21200, Carlos ROIG[Red], Coral Reef YC, 42-[84/BFD]-47-62-41-[84/DNC]-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC- ; 528   
77. 17663, Millie MCCORMICK[Red], Key Biscayne YC, [77]-[84/BFD]-51-74-59-64-66-77-73/BFD-68- ; 532   
78. 17115, Matthew DIAZ[Red], Lauderdale YC, 73-61-52-75-71-62-[80]-78-63-[84/DNC]- ; 535   
79. 22335, Isabella HENRICH[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, 75-[84/BFD]-[84/BFD]-69-74-61-72-66-62-65- ; 544   
80. 21422, Cole ROGERS[Blue], St. Petersburg YC, 78-59-[84/DNF]-77-75-66-79-[80]-67-74- ; 575   
81. 18122, Wesley WOOD[White], St. Petersburg YC, 79-[84/BFD]-[84/DNF]-78-76-59-78-79-68-73- ; 590   
82. 21812, Gustavo ALONSO[White], Key Biscayne YC, [84/DNC]-[84/DNC]-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC- ; 672T   
83. 21308, Maximilian SEUSS[Blue], Coral Reef YC, [84/DNC]-[84/DNC]-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC-84/DNC- ; 672T   
 



Laser 4.7 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 1:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 120912, Spencer DOMINGUEZ, Key Biscayne YC, 1-1-1-1-1-[7]-1-[4]-4-4- ; 14   
2. 208098, Jackson MCALILEY, Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC, 2-[3]-[3]-2-3-1-2-1-2-3- ; 16   
3. 208388, Jake HOMBERGER, Lauderdale YC, 6-[7]-4-3-7-2-6-[8]-3-2- ; 33   
4. 156950, Conor KELLETT, Coconut Grove SC, 3-2-2-6-2-9-7-5-[16]-[12]- ; 36   
5. 161956, Tommy MCCORMICK, Key Biscayne YC, 7-4-[28/OCS]-[8]-4-4-8-2-8-7- ; 44   
6. 215481, Kevin GOSSELIN, Lauderdale YC, 4-5-6-4-6-[10]-[13]-9-6-8- ; 48   
7. 195494, Kathryn DANIELSON, St Petersburg YC, 5-6-5-5-10-5-[15]-[12]-9-5- ; 50   
8. 167360, Jack REDMOND, Lauderdale YC, [14]-[20]-12-9-13-6-3-6-5-1- ; 55   
9. 216316, Tyler MORRIS, Key Biscayne YC, 15-10-[21]-[28/DNF]-9-3-4-10-1-6- ; 58   
10. 209672, Sidney MOYER, St. Petersburg YC, 9-[16]-10-11-[14]-8-5-3-7-9- ; 62   
11. 204770, William WARDLAW, Coconut Grove SC, 8-13-7-12-8-[28/ZFP]-9-[24]-18-10- ; 85   
12. 208396, Peyton WEAVER, St. Petersburg YC, [20]-11-9-10-[17]-12-14-15-11-14- ; 96   
13. 187366, Bruno WENCELBLAT, Coconut Grove SC, 11-14-[28/DSQ]-7-5-13-19-[23]-17-11- ; 97   
14. 9, Daniel DE OLIVEIRA, Coconut Grove SC, 17-9-11-19-12-[28/OCS]-11-7-[21]-15- ; 101   
15. 166131, Benjamin REESER, Key Biscayne YC, 10-8-8-13-11-[28/OCS]-12-21-20-[23]- ; 103   
16. 199393, Mcaulay Carter, St. Petersburg YC, [24]-[25]-17-15-16-19-10-11-12-13- ; 113   
17. 206614, Luciana SOLORZANO, Coconut Grove SC, 13-17-16-14-[22]-15-18-13-15-[19]- ; 121   
18. 197214, Parker BUSTAMANTE, Lauderdale YC, 12-12-13-[23]-[26]-11-22-22-19-17- ; 128   
19. 209376, Lucia GIL, Coconut Grove SC, 19-18-19-18-[20]-16-[20]-14-10-18- ; 132   
20. 151800, Sebastian LOPEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 21-23-[24]-21-[24]-14-17-16-13-16- ; 141   
21. 210460, Paola ALVAREZ, Coconut Grove SC, [25]-15-14-16-21-18-[24]-19-24-20- ; 147   
22. 8, Marlon MULKAY, Coconut Grove SC, 22-21-15-17-15-21-[26]-[26]-25-21- ; 157   
23. 208677, Evan WERN, St. Petersburg YC, 18-19-22-22-[25]-[28/OCS]-21-20-14-24- ; 160   
24. 4, Cole CREP, Coconut Grove SC, [26]-[24]-23-24-18-20-16-18-22-22- ; 163   
25. 210106, Eva GONZALEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 23-22-18-[25]-23-17-23-17-23-[25]- ; 166   
26. 7, Alessandro GREGORI, Coconut Grove SC, [27]-[26]-20-20-19-22-25-25-26-26- ; 183   
27. 216668, Conner BRANDON, Coconut Grove SC, 16-27-[28/RET]-[28/RET]-28/RET-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 211   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2019 12:56:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 214909, Alex GONZALEZ, Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC, 1-2-1-1-1-[3]-3-2-1-[5]- ; 12   
2. 200550, Javier GARCON, Key Biscayne YC, 2-1-2-[5]-2-2-1-1-2-[6]- ; 13   
3. 204115, Preston WEAVER, St. Petersburg YC, 4-3-3-2-3-4-[6]-[5]-4-1- ; 24   
4. 207861, Samuel CLARK, Key Biscayne YC, 3-4-[5]-4-4-[6]-2-3-5-2- ; 27   
5. 206109, Marina GEILEN, Key Biscayne YC, [5]-5-4-3-5-1-5-4-3-[12/OCS]- ; 30   
6. 215643, Martin BARRERA, Coconut Grove SC, 7-8-[9]-[9]-8-5-4-6-7-3- ; 48   
7. 90822, Dorje HOPKINS, Coconut Grove SC, 6-6-6-6-7-7-7-[10]-[9]-9- ; 54   
8. 206574, Parker ECKERT, Coconut Grove SC, 8-7-7-7-6-[9]-8-[9]-8-7- ; 58   
9. 101, Jack GONZALEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 10-9-8-10-9-[12/RET]-[12/RET]-7-6-4- ; 63   
10. 88, Francisco AGUERREBERE, Coconut Grove SC, 9-[10]-[10]-8-10-8-9-8-10-8- ; 70   
11. 208099, Humberto PORRATA, Key Biscayne YC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 96   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network