PGJSA Championship Regatta
Shelter Island YC | August 14, 2019in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:52:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20336      0   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   2   5  
1  
2  
16403   Deana Finora   0   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old cove yacht club   5   7   12  
2  
3  
22394   Stephanie Suter   0   Jackson Suter [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   8   6   14  
3  
4  
18930      0   William Arnold [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   2   13   15T  
4  
5  
12099   Commodore   0   Brian Lynch [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   10   5   15T  
5  
6  
19939   Sea Dog   0   Olivia Lewis [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   14   11   25T  
6  
7  
20903      0   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   13   12   25T  
7  
8  
16084      0   Everett Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   6   21   27  
8  
9  
18546      0   Marco Friezo [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   18   16   34  
9  
10  
12472   falcon   0   Patrick Miller [Blue]   oldcove yacht club   29   9   38  
10  
11  
20837      0   Max Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   25   15   40  
11  
12  
12281      0   Kellogg Pettibone [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   24   18   42  
12  
13  
21619   Black Fire   0   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old cove   19   26   45  
13  
14  
3704      0   Lily Stemhagen [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   22   29   51  
14  
15  
13507   Rocket   0   Leopold Faerber [Blue]   Orient Yatch Club   37   17   54  
15  
16  
22417      0   Finlay Allonby [Blue]   SIYC   15   40/DNS   55  
16  
17  
12834   Sea Pickle   0   Hayden Van Zandt [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   30   28   58  
17  
18  
134907   Pronto   0   Carter Peirce [Blue]   SIYC   27   34   61  
18  
19  
15823   Wally V   0   Hannah Lyons [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   32   35   67  
19  
20  
10234      0   Grace Zehil [Blue]   Southold yacht Club   33   36   69  
20  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12424   McGoogler   0   Julian Dahiya [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
94      0   Paul Haefliger [Red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   4   3   7  
2  
3  
21252      0   Dylan Braner [Red]   Shelter Island   9   4   13  
3  
4  
06504   Windscraper   0   John Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   7   8   15  
4  
5  
6593      0   Vivian Smith [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   11   10   21  
5  
6  
12762      0   Charlie Webb [Red]   Orient   20   20   40  
6  
7  
124050      0   Kevin Young [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   17   25   42  
7  
8  
4162   Dervish   0   Grace Havlik [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   16   30   46T  
8  
9  
154454   The Frisky Oyster   0   Sean Beaver [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   23   23   46T  
9  
10  
15302      0   Mason Miller [Red]   SYC   28   24   52  
10  
11  
10136   Sun King   0   Francesca Bonati [Red]   Southold yacht club   40/DNC   40/DNC   80  
11  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16522   Edgy   0   Anders Siewert [White]   SIYC   12   22   34  
1  
2  
10992      0   Eli shainker [White]   Orient Yacht Club   21   14   35  
2  
3  
6124   Usain Boat   0   Era Inglis-Nela [White]   Shelter Island Yc   34   19   53T  
3  
4  
14176   Starburst   0   Molly Siewert [White]   SIYC   26   27   53T  
4  
5  
20571   Infinity   0   Matteo Ammirati [White]   SIYC   31   31   62  
5  
6  
27      0   ZOE GRELLETAUMONT [White]   SHINNECOCK YACHT CLUB   36   33   69  
6  
7  
7535   Cyclone   0   Leo Hackett [White]   Devon Yacht Club   38   32   70  
7  
8  
92      0   John Gargiulo [White]   shinnecock yacht club   35   37   72  
8  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
420      0   Conor O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   3   4  
1  
2  
47   Wild Cherry   0   Perry Gardiner    Mattituck Yacht Club   3   2   5  
2  
3  
221   Sunfish   0   Scarlett Cleary    Southold Yacht Club   5   1   6T  
3  
4  
8255      0   Patrick McKeever    Southold Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
4  
5  
20508   A   0   Joanna Anderson    SYC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
3362      0   Aislinn Callanan    Southold Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
7  
77173      0   John Condon    Southold Yacht Club   7   7   14  
7  
8  
3424      0   THEO GRELLET-AUMONT    Shinnecock Yacht Club   8   8   16  
8  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:07:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
188640      0   Billy Burton    Southold Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
208088      0   Sarah Schuringa    Southampton Yacht Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
187316      0   Patrick O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   7   1   8T  
3  
4  
199154      0   Natalie Miller    Southold   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
211626      0   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
14      0   Kelsey Young    Southold Yacht Club   4   6   10T  
6  
7  
22      0   Nolan Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   5   9   14  
7  
8  
178   Deborah Edwards   0   Sefton Edwards    Southampton Yacht Club   10   7   17T  
8  
9  
4      0   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   9   8   17T  
9  
10  
187176   Melanie Chisholm   0   Chloe Chisholm    Southampton Yacht Club   8   11/RET-BF   19  
10  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
171167      0   Pax Dolan    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
69      0   Robert Finora    Old cove yacht club   6   2   2   10  
2  
3  
200381      0   Ben Honig    Old Cove Yacht Club   2   4   5   11T  
3  
4  
170093      0   Will Stork    Southampton Yacht Club   5   3   3   11T  
4  
5  
185840      0   jarred Hosking    Breakwater YC   4   5   4   13  
5  
6  
200139      0   James Benacerraf    siyc   3   7   6   16  
6  
7  
173178      0   Tyler Meadows    Southampton Yacht Club   7   10   9   26  
7  
8  
175188   Mary Kalich   0   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   11   6   10   27T  
8  
9  
213407      0   Thomas Arnold    Shelter Island Yacht Club   8   8   11   27T  
9  
10  
198627      0   James Bergstrom    Shelter island yacht club   9   12   7   28  
10  
11  
191491   Lazer   0   Tristan Stump    Southampton Yacht Club   10   11   8   29  
11  
12  
178549      0   Edward Winters    SIYC   12   9   12   33  
12  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
200393      0   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8161      0   AC Manning    Orient Yacht Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
0058      0   Kathryn Winters    SIYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
7739      0   Amelia Neumann    Old Cove Yacht Club   5   4   1   10T  
3  
4  
8570      0   Cuatro Villareal    Orient Yacht Club   3   3   4   10T  
4  
5  
6619      0   Alexander Patti    Orient Yacht Club   4   5   6   15  
5  
6  
1139      0   Drew wolf    SIYC   6   7   5   18  
6  
7  
7852      0   Nicholas Josephson    orient yacht Club   10   6   8   24  
7  
8  
Orient 2      0   Luke Valentino    Orient yacht club   7   9   9   25  
8  
9  
21      0   Alexander Von Lehe    Shinnecock Yacht Club   8   12   7   27  
9  
10  
4131      0   Robbie Elliston    Southold Yacht Club   9   10   12   31  
10  
11  
88      0   Jillian Young    Southold Yacht Club   11   14   11   36  
11  
12  
8211      0   Mei Gallagher    Devon Yacht Club   12   8   17   37  
12  
13  
Orient 5      0   Silas Fleissig    Orient Yacht Club   14   15   10   39  
13  
14  
31      0   Bryanna Bay    Southold   13   11   18   42  
14  
15  
4260   myc4202   0   Ava sannino    MYC   15   16   14   45  
15  
16  
7917   Rachel Rosan   0   Avi Rosan    southampton yacht club   19   13   15   47  
16  
17  
8   Figaro   0   Nicholas Gargiulo    Shinnecock Yacht Club   16   17   16   49  
17  
18  
5065      0   JP Bennett    Southampton Yacht Club   18   19   13   50  
18  
19  
Orient 4      0   Wiley Silverman    Orient   17   18   19   54  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network