PGJSA Championship Regatta
Shelter Island YC | August 14, 2019in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:52:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20336      0   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   2   5  
1  
2  
16403   Deana Finora   0   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old cove yacht club   5   7   12  
2  
3  
22394   Stephanie Suter   0   Jackson Suter [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   8   6   14  
3  
4  
18930      0   William Arnold [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   2   13   15T  
4  
5  
12099   Commodore   0   Brian Lynch [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   10   5   15T  
5  
6  
19939   Sea Dog   0   Olivia Lewis [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   14   11   25T  
6  
7  
20903      0   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   13   12   25T  
7  
8  
16084      0   Everett Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   6   21   27  
8  
9  
18546      0   Marco Friezo [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   18   16   34  
9  
10  
12472   falcon   0   Patrick Miller [Blue]   oldcove yacht club   29   9   38  
10  
11  
20837      0   Max Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   25   15   40  
11  
12  
12281      0   Kellogg Pettibone [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   24   18   42  
12  
13  
21619   Black Fire   0   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old cove   19   26   45  
13  
14  
3704      0   Lily Stemhagen [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   22   29   51  
14  
15  
13507   Rocket   0   Leopold Faerber [Blue]   Orient Yatch Club   37   17   54  
15  
16  
22417      0   Finlay Allonby [Blue]   SIYC   15   40/DNS   55  
16  
17  
12834   Sea Pickle   0   Hayden Van Zandt [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   30   28   58  
17  
18  
134907   Pronto   0   Carter Peirce [Blue]   SIYC   27   34   61  
18  
19  
15823   Wally V   0   Hannah Lyons [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   32   35   67  
19  
20  
10234      0   Grace Zehil [Blue]   Southold yacht Club   33   36   69  
20  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12424   McGoogler   0   Julian Dahiya [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
94      0   Paul Haefliger [Red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   4   3   7  
2  
3  
21252      0   Dylan Braner [Red]   Shelter Island   9   4   13  
3  
4  
06504   Windscraper   0   John Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   7   8   15  
4  
5  
6593      0   Vivian Smith [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   11   10   21  
5  
6  
12762      0   Charlie Webb [Red]   Orient   20   20   40  
6  
7  
124050      0   Kevin Young [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   17   25   42  
7  
8  
4162   Dervish   0   Grace Havlik [Red]   Orient Yacht Club   16   30   46T  
8  
9  
154454   The Frisky Oyster   0   Sean Beaver [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   23   23   46T  
9  
10  
15302      0   Mason Miller [Red]   SYC   28   24   52  
10  
11  
10136   Sun King   0   Francesca Bonati [Red]   Southold yacht club   40/DNC   40/DNC   80  
11  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16522   Edgy   0   Anders Siewert [White]   SIYC   12   22   34  
1  
2  
10992      0   Eli shainker [White]   Orient Yacht Club   21   14   35  
2  
3  
6124   Usain Boat   0   Era Inglis-Nela [White]   Shelter Island Yc   34   19   53T  
3  
4  
14176   Starburst   0   Molly Siewert [White]   SIYC   26   27   53T  
4  
5  
20571   Infinity   0   Matteo Ammirati [White]   SIYC   31   31   62  
5  
6  
27      0   ZOE GRELLETAUMONT [White]   SHINNECOCK YACHT CLUB   36   33   69  
6  
7  
7535   Cyclone   0   Leo Hackett [White]   Devon Yacht Club   38   32   70  
7  
8  
92      0   John Gargiulo [White]   shinnecock yacht club   35   37   72  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network