PGJSA Championship Regatta
Shelter Island YC | August 14, 2019in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:52:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20336, , Phoebe Fogarty[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 3-2- ; 5   
2. 16403, Deana Finora, Anna Finora[Blue], Old cove yacht club, 5-7- ; 12   
3. 22394, Stephanie Suter, Jackson Suter[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 8-6- ; 14   
4. 18930, , William Arnold[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 2-13- ; 15T   
5. 12099, Commodore, Brian Lynch[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 10-5- ; 15T   
6. 19939, Sea Dog, Olivia Lewis[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 14-11- ; 25T   
7. 20903, , Caspar Meredith-Jones[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 13-12- ; 25T   
8. 16084, , Everett Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove YC, 6-21- ; 27   
9. 18546, , Marco Friezo[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 18-16- ; 34   
10. 12472, falcon, Patrick Miller[Blue], oldcove yacht club, 29-9- ; 38   
11. 20837, , Max Sauberg[Blue], Old Cove, 25-15- ; 40   
12. 12281, , Kellogg Pettibone[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 24-18- ; 42   
13. 21619, Black Fire, Jonathan Wiggins[Blue], Old cove, 19-26- ; 45   
14. 3704, , Lily Stemhagen[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 22-29- ; 51   
15. 13507, Rocket, Leopold Faerber[Blue], Orient Yatch Club, 37-17- ; 54   
16. 22417, , Finlay Allonby[Blue], SIYC, 15-40/DNS- ; 55   
17. 12834, Sea Pickle, Hayden Van Zandt[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 30-28- ; 58   
18. 134907, Pronto, Carter Peirce[Blue], SIYC, 27-34- ; 61   
19. 15823, Wally V, Hannah Lyons[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 32-35- ; 67   
20. 10234, , Grace Zehil[Blue], Southold yacht Club, 33-36- ; 69   
 



Division: Red (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12424, McGoogler, Julian Dahiya[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 94, , Paul Haefliger[Red], Shinnecock Yacht Club, 4-3- ; 7   
3. 21252, , Dylan Braner[Red], Shelter Island, 9-4- ; 13   
4. 06504, Windscraper, John Spicer[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 7-8- ; 15   
5. 6593, , Vivian Smith[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 11-10- ; 21   
6. 12762, , Charlie Webb[Red], Orient, 20-20- ; 40   
7. 124050, , Kevin Young[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 17-25- ; 42   
8. 4162, Dervish, Grace Havlik[Red], Orient Yacht Club, 16-30- ; 46T   
9. 154454, The Frisky Oyster, Sean Beaver[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 23-23- ; 46T   
10. 15302, , Mason Miller[Red], SYC, 28-24- ; 52   
11. 10136, Sun King, Francesca Bonati[Red], Southold yacht club, 40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 80   
 



Division: White (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16522, Edgy, Anders Siewert[White], SIYC, 12-22- ; 34   
2. 10992, , Eli shainker[White], Orient Yacht Club, 21-14- ; 35   
3. 6124, Usain Boat, Era Inglis-Nela[White], Shelter Island Yc, 34-19- ; 53T   
4. 14176, Starburst, Molly Siewert[White], SIYC, 26-27- ; 53T   
5. 20571, Infinity, Matteo Ammirati[White], SIYC, 31-31- ; 62   
6. 27, , ZOE GRELLETAUMONT[White], SHINNECOCK YACHT CLUB, 36-33- ; 69   
7. 7535, Cyclone, Leo Hackett[White], Devon Yacht Club, 38-32- ; 70   
8. 92, , John Gargiulo[White], shinnecock yacht club, 35-37- ; 72   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:07:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 420, , Conor O'Driscoll, Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-3- ; 4   
2. 47, Wild Cherry, Perry Gardiner, Mattituck Yacht Club, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 221, Sunfish, Scarlett Cleary, Southold Yacht Club, 5-1- ; 6T   
4. 8255, , Patrick McKeever, Southold Yacht Club, 2-4- ; 6T   
5. 20508, A, Joanna Anderson, SYC, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 3362, , Aislinn Callanan, Southold Yacht Club, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 77173, , John Condon, Southold Yacht Club, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 3424, , THEO GRELLET-AUMONT, Shinnecock Yacht Club, 8-8- ; 16   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:07:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188640, , Billy Burton, Southold Yacht Club, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 208088, , Sarah Schuringa, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 187316, , Patrick O'Driscoll, Old Cove Yacht Club, 7-1- ; 8T   
4. 199154, , Natalie Miller, Southold, 3-5- ; 8T   
5. 211626, , Henry Ji, Southampton Yacht Club, 6-4- ; 10T   
6. 14, , Kelsey Young, Southold Yacht Club, 4-6- ; 10T   
7. 22, , Nolan Jennings, Devon Yacht Club, 5-9- ; 14   
8. 178, Deborah Edwards, Sefton Edwards, Southampton Yacht Club, 10-7- ; 17T   
9. 4, , Brianna Burns, Mattituck Yacht Club, 9-8- ; 17T   
10. 187176, Melanie Chisholm, Chloe Chisholm, Southampton Yacht Club, 8-11/RET-BF- ; 19   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171167, , Pax Dolan, Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 69, , Robert Finora, Old cove yacht club, 6-2-2- ; 10   
3. 200381, , Ben Honig, Old Cove Yacht Club, 2-4-5- ; 11T   
4. 170093, , Will Stork, Southampton Yacht Club, 5-3-3- ; 11T   
5. 185840, , jarred Hosking, Breakwater YC, 4-5-4- ; 13   
6. 200139, , James Benacerraf, siyc, 3-7-6- ; 16   
7. 173178, , Tyler Meadows, Southampton Yacht Club, 7-10-9- ; 26   
8. 175188, Mary Kalich, Richard (Micky) Kalich, Mattituck Yacht Club, 11-6-10- ; 27T   
9. 213407, , Thomas Arnold, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 8-8-11- ; 27T   
10. 198627, , James Bergstrom, Shelter island yacht club, 9-12-7- ; 28   
11. 191491, Lazer, Tristan Stump, Southampton Yacht Club, 10-11-8- ; 29   
12. 178549, , Edward Winters, SIYC, 12-9-12- ; 33   
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 200393, , William Simms, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8161, , AC Manning, Orient Yacht Club, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 0058, , Kathryn Winters, SIYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 7739, , Amelia Neumann, Old Cove Yacht Club, 5-4-1- ; 10T   
4. 8570, , Cuatro Villareal, Orient Yacht Club, 3-3-4- ; 10T   
5. 6619, , Alexander Patti, Orient Yacht Club, 4-5-6- ; 15   
6. 1139, , Drew wolf, SIYC, 6-7-5- ; 18   
7. 7852, , Nicholas Josephson, orient yacht Club, 10-6-8- ; 24   
8. Orient 2, , Luke Valentino, Orient yacht club, 7-9-9- ; 25   
9. 21, , Alexander Von Lehe, Shinnecock Yacht Club, 8-12-7- ; 27   
10. 4131, , Robbie Elliston, Southold Yacht Club, 9-10-12- ; 31   
11. 88, , Jillian Young, Southold Yacht Club, 11-14-11- ; 36   
12. 8211, , Mei Gallagher, Devon Yacht Club, 12-8-17- ; 37   
13. Orient 5, , Silas Fleissig, Orient Yacht Club, 14-15-10- ; 39   
14. 31, , Bryanna Bay, Southold, 13-11-18- ; 42   
15. 4260, myc4202, Ava sannino, MYC, 15-16-14- ; 45   
16. 7917, Rachel Rosan, Avi Rosan, southampton yacht club, 19-13-15- ; 47   
17. 8, Figaro, Nicholas Gargiulo, Shinnecock Yacht Club, 16-17-16- ; 49   
18. 5065, , JP Bennett, Southampton Yacht Club, 18-19-13- ; 50   
19. Orient 4, , Wiley Silverman, Orient, 17-18-19- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network