2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 7:57:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
39526   No Limit   42   Farr 395   Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg  
DIYC   16/DNC   2   3   1   22T  
1  
2  
457   Rogue   75   Melges Boat works Melges 24   Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch  
diyc   16/DNC   1   2   3   22T  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   J J35   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale  
DIYC   16/DNC   3   6   2   27  
3  
4  
155   Raptor   81   J-105   Steven Lewis    DIYC   16/DNC   5   8   4   33  
4  
5  
39511   Wired   42   Carroll Marine Farr 395   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks  
DIYC   16/DNC   7   9   5   37  
5  
6  
83242   Tampa Girl   54   J Boats J/120   William Terry    DIYC   16/DNC   6   10   6   38  
6  
7  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J Boats J/105   George Cussins    DIYC   16/DNC   4   7   16/DNC   43  
7  
8  
123   USA123   12   Melges Melges 32   scott Macgregor
Kali Macgregor  
diyc   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   16/DNC   49  
8  
9  
151   long shot   12   Melges Melges 32   john poulson    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   16/DNC   52  
9  
10  
46625   JHawk   72   J Boats 105   David Arata    SPYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   16/DNC   53  
10  
11  
687   Firewater   75   melges melges 24   George Haynie
George Haynie  
diyc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
5   Pigs with no purpose   39   maetin Martin 243   Lon Ethington    SPYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
USA 180   Volpe   12   Melges Boat Works Melges 32   George Haynie    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
46453   Chip's All In   54   B Boats B32   Chip Merlin
Brian Malone  
SPYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
 



Spin B (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 8:14:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
241   Tenacity   132   Performance Sailcraft Laser 28   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   1   2   8   2/*   13  
1  
2  
734   Alliance B   108   Capri 30   Tom Barry    Davis Island Yacht Club   3   5   3   7   18  
2  
3  
23556   Therapy   138   Jboat J30   Rene BEN-Avraham    DIYC   5   6   11   10   32  
3  
4  
20   Fawkes   174   Sonar Sonar   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   26/DNC   3   9   3.5/TIE   41.5  
4  
5  
41186   Junior   123   J Boats J27   Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr  
DIYC   2   26/DNC   5   9   42  
5  
6  
30   dr Bligh   132   S2 S2 9.1   Michael maher
John Lackey  
diyc   26/DNC   4   12   6   48  
6  
7  
40787   Meltemi   132   S2 Yachts 9.1   Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis  
DIYC   4   26/DNC   26/DNC   1   57  
7  
8  
532   Mojo   177   J Boats J22   Martha Bone
Bob Touton  
DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   4   3.5/TIE   59.5  
8  
9  
7170   Volcano   111   Carroll Marine Tripp26   Donald Rychel    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   10   8   70  
9  
10  
USA1858   Sabotage   171   J Boats J24   Nate Vilardebo
Ben Givens  
DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   1   26/DNC   79T  
10  
11  
97925   Fully Involved   135   B Boats B25   Steve Vincent    DIYC   26/DNC   1   26/DNC   26/DNC   79T  
11  
12  
88   88   111   88 J700   david ciesla    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   2   26/DNC   80  
12  
13  
282   Privateer Spin B   132   S2 Yachts s2 9.1   Chrisy Jones
Davis Island  
member   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   3   81  
13  
14  
19   TIGRESS   117   Abbott Boat Works Abbott 33   Ed Peters
Scott Peters  
TSS   26/DNC   26/DNC   6   26/DNC   84  
14  
15  
3203   Kraken   171   J Boats J24   jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri  
Davis Island Yacht Club   26/DNC   26/DNC   7   26/DNC   85  
15  
16  
2217   Pigs in Hiding   171   J Boats J24   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
208   Dark Horse   111   J-Boats J-70   Greiner Hobbs
Robert Hobbs  
DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
40177   Bay Wolf   132   S2 9.1   john brennan    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
4190   Supernatural Fishslapper   171   J24 j24   Kat Malone
Brian Malone  
DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
57   BOAT   156   SCHOCK WAVELENGTH 24   LARRY AND CARY WILLIS    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
11   son of A Sailor   111   Elliott 770   Todd Saunders
TODD  
DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
17   Yellow Tail   171   J24   Katie Nelson    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
799   Angel of Harlem   171   Tillerson Pierson J24   Robby Brown
Mark Liebel  
Davis Island Yacht Club   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/AVG-ALL   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
397   Hot Mess   111   J70 J780   Rob Britts    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
16  
747   Mal de Mer   156   WD Schock Wavelength 24   g Richard Karran    DIYC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   104T  
16  
 



Racer-Cruiser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 7:57:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
42696   NO WAY JOSE   72   J BOATS J35   JOSE SUAREZHOYOS    DIYC   2.3/AVG-ALL   1   1   5   9.3  
1  
2  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   C&C 36 Shoal Keel   David Coffee    DIYC   3   3   4   4   14  
2  
3  
005   REVENGE   132   Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   14/DNC   2   3   6   25  
3  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   Irwin Citation 39 CB   Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   14/DNC   6.3/AVG-ALL   2   3   25.3  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   78   Beneteau Oceanis 473   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   2   9/DSQ   14/DNC   2   27  
5  
6  
8484   Liquid Time   114   Beneteau 40   Ed Ruark
Gail Heausler  
DIYC   14/DNC   5   6   8   33  
6  
7  
244   Chamamé   141   C&C 36' KCB   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   14/DNC   4   14/DNC   7   39  
7  
8  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Tartan T34   William Cooper    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   43  
8  
9  
291   Blue Moon   102   C&C 40   Bob Crawford
Nancy Baird  
DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   14/DNC   47  
9  
10  
1   BLUE HERON   103   CATALINA C425   RUSSELL HOADLEY    DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB   14/DNC   9/DNE   14/DNC   14/DNC   51  
10  
11  
007   Esperanza   138   C&C C&C33 mk2   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
11  
11  
21   Satori   102   Catalina 425   Bill Van Emburg    USSA   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
11  
11  
70   Matou   168   Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 354   Craig Stanley
Craig Stanley  
DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
11  
 



Non-Spin A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 8:32:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   J22   John Gifford    DIYC   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
282   Privateer   132   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   13/DNC   2   1   17  
2  
3  
4951   First Wind   184   CSY CSY44   Art Cupps    DIYC   4   3   5   6   18  
3  
4  
10225   Long Gone   161   Morgan Mark I   Phil Waller    DIYC   13/DNC   2   4   6.3/AVG-TD   25.3  
4  
5  
H100   Another Road   174   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   3   13/DNC   6   5   27  
5  
6  
97   WTFlyer   153   Pearson Flyer   Daphne Ullman
James Bostick  
DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   32  
6  
7  
3844   Karma   187   Choey Lee Pedrick 41 CB   Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken  
DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   43  
7  
8  
335   Wild Thing   190   Catalina 36 Catalina   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   46T  
8  
9  
23   patronus   0   catalina morgan m45   larry willis
cary collier  
diyc   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   46T  
9  
10  
050   Sentimental Over You   174   Catalina 380   Craig Cameron    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
511   ABRACADABRA   180   WAVELENGHTH 24   EMILY REED
DOUG ROBERTS  
DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
 



Non-Spin B (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 8:30:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
221   Tameless   241   Morgan Yachts Morgan 24   Susan Cintron    DIYC   1   2   1   17/DNC   21  
1  
2  
283   Komus   241   Morgan Morgan 24   Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier  
DIYC   17/DNC   3   2   2   24  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Morgan Classic 28   Jason Baruch    DIYC   17/DNC   4   3   4   28  
3  
4  
53275   Wings   215   C&C C&C 30   Mike Danielson    DIYC   17/DNC   1   17/DNC   1   36  
4  
5  
5166   Windarra   202   Catalina 3o ft Tall Rig, Fin Keel   Chuck Hendrick
n/a  
DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   4   17/DNC   55  
5  
6  
185   Seasearcher   214   Pearson 35   ROBERT RIDING    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   56  
6  
7  
77   Gypsy   280   Allied Seawind   Stephen Brooks    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   6/AVG-TD   57T  
7  
8  
41263   TARA   0   HUNTER 335   Nathaniel Pariseau
Nathaniel Pariseau  
DIYC   17/DNC   6/DNE   17/DNC   17/DNC   57T  
8  
9  
10863   impulse   204   bristol 40 ft yawl   Robert Abberger
Steven Lewis  
DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
5226   Rag Doll   250   Catalina sloop   Jack Whitwam
Steven Lewis  
DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Catalina 30   Finn Walling    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
M32   Bella   227   Morgan 321   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Catalina Yachts Catalina 27 TM IB   Clay Morris    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
50   Starchaser   210   Lippencott sloop   Raymond MacGrogan    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
633   Puffin   232   Catalina Yachts C27 SR   Sharon Anderson    DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
9  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Beneteau 321   Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
9  
 



Portsmouth (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 7:57:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14958   Mr. Rodgers   87.1   Fireball Fireball   Pat Crump    DIYC   11/DNC   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
14819   Gimmie a Break   87.1   Man in shed Fireball   Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue  
DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   2   26  
2  
3  
155456   Cheesecake   92.3   Laser Laser   antolin rivera    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   5/AVG-TD   30  
3  
4  
7879      79.6   Waterat 505   Andrew Schoene    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   36  
4  
5  
135   BobSled   75.9   Bennett Yachting VX1   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   37  
5  
6  
52971      0   Flying Scott   Jonathan Joyner    TYCC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
USA 73      0   A class catamaran   OH Rodgers    Davis Island YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
75316      0   Laser Sunfish   Eric Bird
Eric R Bird  
none   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
5297   Silver bullet   0   Flying Scott   Mark Straley    Tampa yacht and country club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
82   Whirligig   80.7   USI Ultimate 20   Charlie Cushing    Davis Island Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network