2019 Wild Oyster Regatta
Carolina Yacht Club | October 18-20, 2019

Lightning (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 12:42:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15181      Matt Fisher    Hoover YC   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
15507   Veggie Sub   Ched Proctor    Cedar Point Yacht Club   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
15147   Blue Weenie   Ryan Davidson    Balboa Yacht Club / CoCYC   2   4   11   17  
3  
4  
15590      Steven Davis    DSA   7   8   4   19  
4  
5  
15484   Checkmate   Mark Schneider    Riverton Yacht Club   5   12   5   22  
5  
6  
14866   Something Good   Bill Mauk    Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   11   7   26  
6  
7  
14728   Psycho Siblings   Elaine Parshall    Columbia Sailing Club   6   15   6   27T  
7  
8  
14748   Gen 5   Jeff Hayden    FSU/LMSA   9   6   12   27T  
8  
9  
15557   Pretty Girl   Leonard Krawcheck    Carolina Yacht Club   10   7   10   27T  
9  
10  
14684   Rum Front   Ezra Zankel    CHYC   13   13   3   29  
10  
11  
14096   Snowflake   kyle Comerford    Annapolis Yacht Club   15   5   16   36T  
11  
12  
15595   Hard Asset   Joshua Goldman    Cedar Point   12   16   8   36T  
12  
13  
14636      Drew Lisicki    SHYC   18   10   9   37  
13  
14  
14777   PatStrong   david starck    BCC   1   3   35/RET   39  
14  
15  
1475   Square Grouper   Batton Kennon    Delta Sailing Association   14   9   17   40  
15  
16  
15116      Will Sloger    Hobcaw Yacht Club   11   17   13   41  
16  
17  
14807   Second Chance   Rod Ratcliffe    Cedar Point   16   18   14   48  
17  
18  
14455      Eric Villadsen    Pontiac Yacht Club   17   14   18   49  
18  
19  
15449   Too Hot to Handle   Eric Heller    Cedar Point Yacht Club   35/RET   21   15   71  
19  
20  
14780   Pirate Princess Racing   Catie Yeager    ChYC   21   19   35/DNC   75T  
20  
21  
14900   His   Gary Hurban    SSA   20   20   35/RET   75T  
21  
22  
15387      DARBY REDDAWAY    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   22   22   35/RET   79  
22  
23  
14695   n/a   Richard Waldkirch    CYC Wrightsville Beach, NC   19   35/RET   35/DNC   89  
23  
24  
15310      Hugh Hutchison    Riverton YC   35/RET   23   35/RET   93T  
24  
25  
15156   White Lightning   David Chervenic    Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach, NC   23   35/RET   35/DNC   93T  
25  
26  
15345   Lunch Meat   scott Harris    CYC-NC   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
15605   Soul Sister III   John Sawyer    CYC NC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
14688      William T Jones Jr    YIYC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada    Metedeconk River YC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
15141   figjam   William McKenzie    Carolina Yacht Club- SC   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
15381   NoFundMe   Ron Medlin    CYC-NC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
14044   RWS   Patrick Chisum    CHYC   35/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
9398   Husky Biscuit   Brett Gorrell    Augusta sailing club   35/DNC   35/RET   35/DNC   105T  
26  
26  
14116   Crazy Horse   Briggs Monteith    Public Boat Landing shelter#3   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   105T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network