2019 Labor Day Night Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | August 30, 2019

Spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 6:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 241, Tenacity, Performance Sailcraft Laser 28, Kenneth HardyKenneth Wilfred Hardy, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 83198, Fire & Ice, J boats J-105, George Cussins, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97925, Fully Involved, B Boats B25, Steve VincentSteve Vincent, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 88, 88, J boats J70, david Ciesla, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 48, Rocket, J35, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 532, Mojo, J Boats J-22, Martha BoneBob Touton, DiYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 46453, Chip’s All In, B B32, Chip Merlin, DIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 1858, Sabotage, J24, Benjamin GivensBenjamin Givens, DIYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 180, Volpe, melges melges 32, George HaynieGeorge Haynie, diyc, 9- ; 9   
10. 30, Dr Bligh, S2 9.1, John LackeyJohn Lackey, DIYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 123, USA 123 Trash Pandas Racing, Melges 32, Scott MacGregor, DIYC, 12/RET-BF- ; 12   
 



Racer-Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 6:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60740, Sacred Cow, Beneteau Oceanis 473, David GermanDavid German, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 42696, No Way Jose, J Boats J 35, Jose SUAREZHOYOS, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 005, REVENGE, Dufour 34, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and TSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 43620, Wing-it, Irwin Citation 39 CB, Michael & Lesa DoyleMichael & Lesa Alkire Doyle, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 1, BLUE HERON, CATALINA C425, Russell Hoadley, DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB, 5- ; 5   
6. 23565, Therapy, Jboat J30, Maximilian StroblRene Ben-Avraham, Maximilian: Oxford University Yachting Club; Rene: DIYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2019 6:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4951, First Wind, CSY CSY 44, Art Cupps, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. H100, Another Road, Heritage West Indies 36, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 3844, Karma, Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 centerboard, Reg AitkenSue Aitken, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 283, Komus, Morgan 24, Collin ThompsonRusty Shenk, Matt Vanture, Todd Gartrell, Jim Stewart, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 244, ChamamĂ©, C&C 36' KCB, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 335, Wild Thing, Catalina 36, Chris ToroPat Figley, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. None, Serenade, West Wind Cutter, David Knapp, DIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 23, Patronus, Morgan/Catalina Morgan 45, Larry and Cary Willis, diyc, 8- ; 8   
9. 53275, Wings, C&C C&C 30, Mike DanielsonMike Danielson, DIYC, 9- ; 9   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network