Totally Dinghy Regatta 2019
Richmond Yacht Club | September 20-22, 2019

Byte (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 5:24:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2218   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   [7/DNS]   9  
1  
2  
3178   91.4   Zim CII Byte   Ann Lewis    Richmond   3   3   1   2   2   3   2   [7/DNS]   16  
2  
3  
3191   0   Zim Byte CII   Caryl Woulfe    CSC   2   2   3   4   4   [7/RET-BF]   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
3  
4  
791   91.4   Zim Byte CII   Jenn Virskus    RYC   4   4   4   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   32  
4  
5  
3432   0   Zim Byte   Caitie Bryson    RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   3   7/DNF   39  
5  
6  
1115   0   PS2000 CII   dan ouellet    Lake Merritt Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



El Toro (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 6:17:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12000   0   yellow paint job   Gordie Nash    ryc   1   3   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
11783   0   Moore Exotic 8   Arthur F Lange    FSC, HPSC   3   1   1   5   2   12  
2  
3  
2000   0   Uncle Gordy Nash/yellow   Nick Nash    Ryc   2   2   5   4   3   16  
3  
4  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton    Fred Paxton   4   4   8   3   4   23  
4  
5  
11827   0   Moore El Toro   Paul Tara    Santa Cruz YC   7   5   4   6   5   27  
5  
6  
11477   0   Moore El Toro   Tom Burden    SSS, Fremont SC   8   6   7   1   6   28  
6  
7  
11504,   0   Moore El Toro   Tom Tillotson    Lake Washington SC   5   7   3   8   7   30  
7  
8  
11660   0   Moore El Toro   Barry Danieli    RYC   6   9   9   9   9   42  
8  
9  
11714   0   Moore    VICKIE GILMOUR    RYC, LMSC, SSC   10   8   10   7   8   43  
9  
10  
11816   0   El Toro   Mike Bilafer    RYC   9   10   6   10   10   45  
10  
11  
11746   0   El Toro   Jim Bilafer    RYC   11   11   11   11   11   55  
11  
12  
10776   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Robert Pierce    None   12   13   13   12   12   62  
12  
13  
9500   0   Cab or Sailnetic El Toro   Ernest Galvan    RYC   13   14   14   13   13   67  
13  
14  
10402   0   Moore EL Toro   Paul Muller    IYC   14   12   12   16/DNF   16/DNS   70  
14  
15  
11914   0   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 6:17:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206110   0   Laser Standard   Lance Kim    TISC   6   4   3   5   4   3   25  
1  
2  
210331   0   Dijkstra N.A. Gettin Schwifty Lekkerding   Hendrik Reidel    Rale Yacht Club | Tahoe YC | TCS | St.FYC   2   7   7   6   2   4   28  
2  
3  
198379   0      David LaPier    --   4   1   8   2   7   8   30  
3  
4  
147035   0   Laser   Marcel Sloane    SSC   9   6   5   4   5   9   38  
4  
5  
210714   0      sanjai kohli    Cyc   5   5   4   10   14   6   44  
5  
6  
188888   0   Laser    Kurt Wessels    StFYC   18   2   2   7   6   11   46  
6  
7  
208583   90.75   Laser Master   Simon Bell    RYC   8   3   12   8   12   7   50  
7  
8  
181847   0      Julian Soto    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   3   29/OCS   1   29/OCS   1   1   64T  
8  
9  
192948   0   Laser ILCA Dinghy   Robbie O'Brien    CAF, ILCA   10   8   10   13   11   12   64T  
9  
10  
211981   0      Jayden Benedict    Richmond Yacht Club   29/DNC   11   9   3   8   5   65  
10  
11  
187200   0   Vanguard Laser   Chris Ganne    ILCA   7   10   11   16   13   10   67  
11  
12  
207135   0   Laser Laser full   Jacob Fisker-Andersen    Florida Yacht Club   16   14   6   11   10   14   71T  
12  
13  
211515   0   LP Laser   jb duler    st francis yacht club   11   12   14   12   9   13   71T  
13  
14  
196051   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst    SLF   1   9   13   9   17   29/DNS   78  
14  
15  
167136   0   Laser Laser   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   1   3   2   93  
15  
16  
157532   91.1   Laser Laser   John Robertson    NALSA   12   20   15   17   22   19   105  
16  
17  
166011   0   Laser laser   Bergen Koijane    Tahoe City Yacht Club   13   21   17   15   23   17   106  
17  
18  
172476   0   FOILING LASER   Nikolas Burkhart    Rale Yacht Club   15   17   16   29/DNS   18   15   110  
18  
19  
184415   0      Peter Strumph    NoYC   21   16   20   14   16   29/DNS   116  
19  
20  
41527   0   laser   Mario Kalson    Humboldt Yacht Club   19   15   18   18   20   29/DNS   119T  
20  
21  
130317   0   PSB Laser   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   24   18   21   19   21   16   119T  
21  
22  
1568626   0   Vanguard Laser   Parker Roach    TYC   20   19   19   29/DNS   15   20   122  
22  
23  
174295   0   Laser/full carbon   Oliver Fralick    Rale Yacht club   22   22   23   20   19   18   124  
23  
24  
156810   0   Laser Laser   Jan-Ulco Kluiwstra    Encinal Yacht Club   14   29/RET-BF   29/DNS   21   24   29/DNS   146  
24  
25  
170712   96.7   Vanguard Laser   Sergio Rizzo    CSC   17   23   22   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   149  
25  
26  
187138   0      James Vernon    FGSC   23   13   29/RET-BF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   152  
26  
27  
166028   91.1   Laser Laser Standard   PHIL HYNDMAN    BVBC   25   29/DNC   29/RET-BF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   170  
27  
28  
173666   0   Laser ILCA   Mike Bishop    StFYC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174  
28  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 5:56:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111908   0   PSJ Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
207118   96.7   LaserPerformance Laser Radial   Elsa Simenstad    Richmond Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   2   3   16  
2  
3  
187405   0   Laser Laser   Bob Gunion    RYC   4   2   2   4   3   2   17  
3  
4  
205419   0   Laser Laser Radial   Hideki Saito    RYC   5   5   5   3   4   8/DNC   30  
4  
5  
197594   0   Laser performance Laser Radial   Stephen Aguilar    Lake Washington sailing club   3   3   4   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
5  
6  
212433   0   laser laser   jon andron    st. francis   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
[9] TBD   0   Laser Laser Radial   Adam Spiegel    StFYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48T  
6  
 



M14 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 5:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
546   0   Melges Melges 14   Daniel Thielman    CYC   1   1   1   2   2   5/DNF   12  
1  
2  
547   0   Melges Melges 14   Auric Horneman    CYC   3   4   2   1   1   5/DNF   16  
2  
3  
USA 552   0   Melges Melges 14   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   4   2   4   3   3   1   17  
3  
4  
531   0   Melges Melges 14   Jennifer Canestra    CYC   2   3   3   5/DNF   4   5/DNF   22  
4  
 



RS Aero (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2232   91.3   RS RS Aero   James Baurley    ABYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1979   91.74   RS Aero   Greg Warner    RYC   4   1   2   2   4   [5]   2   15  
2  
3  
1733   91.74   RS Aero   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   4   2   2   3   17  
3  
4  
1249   91.3   RS RS Aero   Michael Sealey    Sealey   2   4   3   3   [5]   4   4   20  
4  
5  
1878   91.3   RS Aero   Ryan Marquess    HMBYC   [5]   5   5   5   3   3   5   26  
5  
 



Thistle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 4:48:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3669   83   Thistle   Haydon Stapleton    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
3960   0   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman    Fremont SC   2   2   2   3   5   5   19  
2  
3  
926   0   Kit Thistle   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   4   3   9/DNS   2   1   1   20  
3  
4  
1040   83   Schock Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club W.Sac   3   4   3   6   6   2   24  
4  
5  
3904   83   GMW Thistle   John Howell    Carolina Sailing Association   6   5   4   5   3   6   29T  
5  
6  
1915   0   DM Thistle   Toby Ingrey    LWSC   5   7   5   4   4   4   29T  
6  
7  
1195   0   Homebuilt Thistle   Stephen Oliver    Lake Washington Sailing Club   7   6   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   46  
7  
8  
997   83   Wood Thistle   Darrell Peck    Buccaneer Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Flying Dutchman (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 4:54:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
US1453   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Buzz Ballenger    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   1   2   3   1   10  
1  
2  
153   80.1   Mader FD   Douglas Dommermuth    Douglas Dommermuth   4   [6/DNF]   2   2   3   2   2   15  
2  
3  
USA 1   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Encinal YC   2   1   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   1   3   17T  
3  
4  
88   0   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   Michael Meszaros    IYC   1   3   3   3   1   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   17T  
4  
5  
1454   0   LINDSAY FD   GORDON DOLLAR    1965   [6/DNF]   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



I14 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 5:16:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 1199   85.3   Henderson Boat Company International 14   John Clark    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
118   0   BYS Hollom Departure/I14   James Clarkson    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA1186   85.3   Henderson Boat Works International 14   Kirk Twardowski    Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
3  
USA 1202   85.3   Henderson Boat Works Bieker 6   Greg Mitchell    Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10T  
3  
 



Keller Open Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 5:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
30733   91.9   jibe tech Snipe   Packy Davis    stfyc   1   1   1   [8/DNS]   3   1   2   9  
1  
2  
13150   98.5   McLaughlin DaySailer   Todd Hansen    Morro Bay Yacht Club   5   4   5   1   1   [6]   1   17  
2  
3  
29539   91.9   Persson Snipe   Tom O'Neill    Mission Bay YC   2   2   [4]   4   4   2   4   18  
3  
4  
30652   91.9   Snipe   Doug Howson    SRSC   3   [6]   6   2   2   3   3   19  
4  
5  
30569   91.9   Jibetech Snipe   Vince Casalaina    Richmond YC   4   3   2   3   [5]   4   5   21  
5  
6  
1315   98.5   O'Day Daysailor   Keiran Hansen    Morro Bay Yacht Club   6   5   3   5   [8/DNS]   5   6   30  
6  
7  
14024   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network