PRSA President's Cup & DC Sail Cantina Cup
Potomac River Sailing Association | September 14-15, 2019

Albacore (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 9:44:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8124      Marty Hublitz /
Jill Williamson  
Praf/    1   2   1   2   1   [5]   7  
1  
2  
USA 8258   Deplorable   Barney Harris    PRSA   [4]   1   2   1   4   1   9  
2  
3  
7971   Huntress   Marty Minot /
Lizzie Ellis  
Miles River YC/    3   3   [5]   4   3   2   15  
3  
4  
6434   Mega Woof   Nicholas Allen /
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    [6]   5   3   3   5   3   19  
4  
5  
7984      Khin Thein /
Ernest Ayukawa  
-/    5   4   [7]   5   2   4   20  
5  
6  
8200   Toucan Too   Jim Graham /
Susan Graham  
PRSA/    2   6   4   7   [9]   7   26  
6  
7  
8125   Etude   Eva Hogan    PRSA   7   7   6   [8]   8   6   34  
7  
8  
7499   Wild Thing   David Huber /
Mike Huber  
PRSA/    8   9   8   [12/DNS]   7   8   40  
8  
9  
6701      Lars Rathjen /
Dylan / Morgan Rathjen  
PRSA/    9   8   9   [12/DNS]   6   9   41  
9  
10  
7943   Pin Ball Tilt   Dan Miller /
Foord Williams  
PRSA/    [10]   10   10   6   10   10   46  
10  
11  
7104   Binky   Michael Scardaville    PRSA   11   11   11   [12/DNS]   11   11   55  
11  
 



Buccaneer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:34:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5278   American Spirit   Jeff NEURAUTER /
Heather Howard  
PRSA/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2332   WASABI   Jimmy Yurko    Southern Maryland Sailing Association   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5217   Aurora   Kyra Tallon /
Eric Konieczynski  
PRSA/    [3]   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
5229   Sarabis Bobis   NIc Bogren /
Connor Burke  
PRSA/    4   4   [5]   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
6124   two fives   Will Phillippe /
Adam Calabrese  
PRSA/    5   [6]   6   5   5   5   26  
5  
6  
5059   Pilar   Andy Hencke /
Tifani Hencke  
CSC/    6   5   4   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
6  
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 16, 2019 9:20:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett /
Olivia Wilkinson  
Sailing Club of Washington/    1   2   1   [3]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
5301   Project Mayhem Deux   Steven Young /
Aaron Sikorski  
US Patriot Sailing/    2   1   3   1   2   [4]   9  
2  
3  
5201   Goshawk   Thomas Richardson /
Glenn Oxford  
Rappahannock River Yacht Club/    [5]   4   2   2   3   3   14  
3  
4  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun /
Bonnie Sylwester  
Sailing Club of Washington/    3   [7]   5   4   5   1   18  
4  
5  
5866   Luna   Chip Lubsen /
Alex Kaye
Laurie Lubsen  
Sailing Club of Washington/
/   
[9]   3   6   5   4   5   23  
5  
6  
4968   Unsinkable II   Robert “Brian” McPherson /
Greg Graf
Otilia Ciotau  
SCOW/
/   
6   6   4   [11]   6   9   31  
6  
7  
6034   Jeanette   Richard Kaiser /
Bernadette Yu  
Sailing Club of Washington/    4   [12]   7   7   10/TLE   8   36T  
7  
8  
5323   Sunset Song   Richard Kerr /
Dana Howe  
Sailing Club of Washington/    10   5   8   [12]   7   6   36T  
8  
9  
5296   Firth Lady   Joseph Warren /
Andrew Price
Chris Wiedmaier  
SCOW/
/   
7   8   [12]   9   8   7   39  
9  
10  
5773   Elisse   Baris Ornarli /
Jonathon Weller  
Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)/    12   [13]   9   6   10/TLE   10   47  
10  
11  
4643   Susie Q   Luis Rivas /
Dick Vida  
SCOW/    11   11   10   8   10/TLE   [14]   50  
11  
12  
171   Adios   Scott Mcconnell /
Patrice Delva  
SCOW/    [13]   9   13   10   10/TLE   11   53  
12  
13  
3723   Selkie   Becky Cole /
Jen Barnes
Mark Lauricella  
SCOW/
/   
[16]   14   11   13   9   13   60  
13  
14  
5016   Caroline   Greg Prather /
Kristy Stephenson
Caroline Cobb  
SCOW/
/   
15   15   14   14   10/TLE   [18/DNS]   68  
14  
15  
2324   Green Hornet   Mike Hooban    Sailing Club of Washington   8   10   15   [18/DNS]   18/DNC   18/DNC   69  
15  
16  
5083   Lively   Pete Farrell /
Josh Atchley
Lauren Callahand  
Flying Scot/
/   
[18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   10/TLE   12   76  
16  
17  
4365   Little Michael   James Haynes /
Dave Scheuermann
Eric Schmidt  
SCOW/
/   
14   16   16   15   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   79  
17  
 



Inland-20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:31:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6   Artemis   Prag Katta /
Lyzz Schwegler  
PRSA/    1   1   2   2   1   [4/DNF]   7  
1  
2  
PO 11   Kabluey   Timothy Dickson /
Michael Rutler  
PRSA/    2   2   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   10  
2  
3  
642      Mark Burrows /
Emily Howard
Chiara Trabacchi  
PRSA/
/   
[4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   15  
3  
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2019 11:39:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15603   Pandora   Robert Astrove    PRSA   1   2   [3]   3   1   1   3   11  
1  
2  
15142   Shadowfax   Nabeel Alsalam /
Jess Harrington
Tom Hutton  
Potomac River Sailing Association/
/   
3   3   [4]   1   4   4   1   16  
2  
3  
15259   Humuhumunukunukuapua'a   Michael Darrah /
Angela Darrah
Liz Williams  
Potomac River Sailing Association/
/   
4   4   2   2   [5]   3   4   19  
3  
4  
15384   RESISTANCE IS FUTILE   FRANK GALLAGHER    PRSA   [6/SH*]   2/SH*   2/SH*   6/SH*   3   2   5   20  
4  
5  
15126   As You Wish...   Jim Lane /
Lisa-Marie Lane
Allison Gutenkunst  
PRSA/
/   
[6]   6   6   6   2   5   2   27  
5  
6  
15117   Shamrock   John Van Voorhis /
David Keto
Janine Duffy  
PRSA - Fleet 50/
/   
3/SH*   6/SH*   6/SH*   5/SH*   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network