Chaps Chicken Twilight Racing Series #5
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:34:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   [8/DNS]   1   2   1   5  
1  
02:46:40
2  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   [3]   1   2   1   2   6  
2  
02:51:55
3  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring    SYC   4   [8/DNS]   5   3   6   18  
3  
03:15:05
4  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   6   4   7   [11/DNF]   3   20  
4  
03:18:30
5  
14   Privateer   18   Francois Kuttel    Syc   7/DNC   2   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   4   23T  
5  
03:42:27
6  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   2   8/DNS   [10/DNS]   8   5   23T  
6  
03:24:14
7  
4   E Scow   54   Gavin Rudolph    syc   7/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   [9/DNC]   23T  
7  
03:29:56
8  
165   Club Viper   96   Benz Faget    NOYC   7/DNS   3   6   [9]   8   24  
8  
03:20:00
9  
Usa 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    Noyc   7/DNC   8/DNC   3   [11/DNS]   7   25  
9  
03:26:12
10  
31   Little Joe   99   Danny Sullivan    SYC   5   5   8   [11/DNS]   9/DNC   27  
10  
03:25:55
11  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols III    SYC   7/DNS   5.5/TIE   [10/DNS]   6   9/DNC   27.5  
11  
03:40:11
12  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC   7/DNC   8/DNS   [10/DNS]   5   9/DNC   29  
12  
03:39:50
13  
HO 35   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   7/DNS   5.5/TIE   9   [11/DNF]   9/DNC   30.5  
13  
04:08:03
14  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   7/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   7   9/DNC   31  
14  
03:42:24
15  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   7/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   10   9/DNC   34  
15  
04:12:22
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:34:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    Syc   [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
1  
03:04:58
2  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard / David Hughes    NOYC   1   [10/DNF]   4   3   3   11  
2  
03:22:17
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   2   3   3   4   [7/DNC]   12  
3  
03:13:51
4  
840   Cool J   129   Mark Backus / Michael Barr / David Barr    CSA / PontYC   5   4   [8]   5   1   15  
4  
03:19:14
5  
672   Catty two   132   Les Levenson    SYC   [9/DNS]   1   1   9/DNS   7/DNC   18T  
5  
03:45:22
6  
87558   GHOST   129   Charles Jagneaux    NOYC   4   9   [11/DNC]   1   4   18T  
6  
03:22:11
7  
359   Solar Wind   129   Pearce Wood    NOYC   6   5   5   [9/DNS]   7/DNC   23  
7  
03:34:25
8  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   9/DNS   [10/DNS]   6   6   5   26  
8  
03:50:44
9  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   [9/DNS]   6   9   7   7/DNC   29  
9  
03:56:33
10  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   8   8   [10]   8   6   30  
10  
04:04:25
11  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm    SYC   9/DNS   [10/DNC]   7   9/DNS   7/DNC   32T  
11  
04:23:02
12  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA/NOYC?SYC   9/DNS   7   [11/DNS]   9/DNS   7/DNC   32T  
12  
04:05:40
13  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   7   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   9/DNS   7/DNC   33  
13  
04:09:03
14  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre    SYC   9/DNS   10/DNS   [11/DNF]   9/DNS   7/DNC   35  
14  
04:11:11
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:34:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14880   GIRL   198   Ian Martens and Friends    NOYC   [3]   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
03:02:40
2  
10   Another Dubious   168   Weaver / Sumrall    NOYC   1   1   2   [7/DNF]   3   7  
2  
02:56:20
3  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   2   3   [4]   3   2   10  
3  
03:21:07
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC - CSA   [8/DNF]   6/DNS   3   1   4/DNC   14  
4  
03:27:33
5  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   4   4   [5]   4   4/DNC   16  
5  
03:37:10
6  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg    Noyc   5   5   [6]   5   4/DNF   19  
6  
04:31:10
7  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   [8/DNF]   6/DNS   7/DNC   6   4/DNF   23  
7  
04:28:59
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:34:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   1   2   1   2   [3]   6  
1  
03:11:07
2  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft    NOYC   2   4   [9/DNC]   1   1   8  
2  
03:05:27
3  
77252   Spot   180   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC/Syc   4   5   2   [8/DNS]   4   15  
3  
03:00:15
4  
17   TIME OUT   183   MARC KULLMAN    SYC   6   3   3   [8/DNS]   5   17T  
4  
03:03:09
5  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   3   [6]   5   3   6   17T  
5  
03:40:33
6  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   [12/DNS]   1   4   6   9/DNC   20  
6  
03:47:30
7  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    NOYC   5   [13/DNS]   6   5   7   23  
7  
03:51:00
8  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   [10]   7   7   4   8   26  
8  
03:48:16
9  
30849   JackRabbit2   138   George Hero    SYC   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   2   31  
9  
04:51:10
10  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   8   [10]   8   7   9/DNC   32T  
10  
04:29:22
11  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   ALLEN BORNE    SYC/NOYC   7   8   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   9/DNC   32T  
11  
04:03:43
12  
055   Navigator   138   Taylor Guiza    SYC   [12/DNC]   9   9/DNC   8/DNS   9/DNC   35T  
12  
04:18:17
13  
207   Nausica   187   Kevin Conrad    none   9   [12]   9/DNC   8/DNS   9/DNC   35T  
13  
04:34:54
14  
156   Fleur De Lis   159   Roy Richardson    none   [11]   11   9/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNC   37  
14  
04:24:31
15  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   12/DNS   [13/DNS]   9/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNC   38  
15  
05:03:53
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 8:34:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   1   1   1   1   [2/DNC]   4  
1  
03:32:46
2  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer    -X-   3   2   2   [4/DNF]   2/DNC   9  
2  
04:20:04
3  
Blank   Dock Darlins   192   Elliott Brett    New Orleans   2   3   [6]   3   2/DNF   10  
3  
04:57:43
4  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   [9/DNF]   5/DNC   3   2   1   11  
4  
04:44:22
5  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Doug Gulley    Noyc   4/DNC   4   [8/DNC]   4/DNS   2/DNC   14  
5  
05:12:38
6  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel    CSA   [9/DNF]   5/DNS   4   4/DNF   2/DNC   15T  
6  
04:53:50
7  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   4/DNC   5/DNC   [8/DNC]   4/DNS   2/DNC   15T  
7  
05:13:38
8  
44   Easterly III   207   Rickey Smith    NOYC   [9/DNF]   5/DNS   5   4/DNS   2/DNC   16  
8  
04:53:51
9  
767   Sundance   195   Bob Morgan    Corinthians   [9/DNF]   5/DNS   7   4/DNS   2/DNF   18  
9  
05:02:24
10  
4366   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans    Southern   [9/DNF]   5/DNS   8/DNC   4/DNS   2/DNC   19  
10  
05:03:24
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network