Westhampton Yacht Squadron 2019 Fall Series
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |

420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 3:12:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5048   Bridget Sisk /
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    [5]   4   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
WYS7   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    1   [3]   2   3   3   3   1   13  
2  
3  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
WYS/    3   1   4   2   4   [6]   3   17  
3  
4  
WYS 6   Emma Strebel /
Laurel Wilsenski  
Westhampton/    2   2   5   [6]   2   4   4   19  
4  
5  
21   Alexander Von Lehe /
Christian Doscas  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/    4   [8]   8   5   5   2   6   30  
5  
6  
8028   Joseph Beitch /
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    6   [7]   3   4   7   7   5   32  
6  
7  
3394   Olivia Coffill /
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/    [8]   6   6   7   6   5   8   38  
7  
8  
WYS4   Zachary Sparkes /
Tim Jurgielewicz  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    7   5   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   52T  
8  
9  
27421   Rian Murphy /
Eileen Mehrkens  
Bellport Bay/    [9]   9   9   9   8   8   9   52T  
9  
10  
2527   Reece Lynch /
Isabella Gascon  
Bellport bay/    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   9   9   7   55  
10  
 



Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 5:53:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Red]   WYS   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7626   Aaron Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   2   3   3   5   [7]   3   3   19  
2  
3  
21796   Nick Galian [Red]   BYC   [7]   6   6   3   2   2   7   26  
3  
4  
91   Zoe Grellet-Aumont [White]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   5   [7]   7   4   5   6   6   33  
4  
5  
1   Spyridon Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   4   4   2   42  
5  
6  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   6   7   4   45  
6  
7  
11854   Brady Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   3   5   5   46  
7  
8  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   3   1   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   47  
8  
9  
19372   Nicholas Borruso [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron / GSBYRA   8   4   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   53  
9  
10  
16021   Catherine Desmond [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   6   5   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   55  
10  
11  
8255   Cameron Giordano [Blue]   Westhampton yacht squadron   4   8   9/DNF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   60  
11  
12  
19668   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



Opti Green (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 5:50:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14269   Jack Gibbons    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
16572   Reilly Collins    Sayville   1   2   2   2   [3]   3   2   1   13  
2  
3  
12281   Evan Kiefer    Westhampton   [4]   4   4   4   4   1   4   2   23  
3  
4  
17392   Clara Tebbens    Moriches Yacht Club   3   3   3   [5]   5   4   3   5   26  
4  
5  
16905   Kevin Desmond    Sayville Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/RET   6/RET   3   2   5   5   4   31  
5  
 



Sunfish Open (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 3:18:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
75451   Larry Suter    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   2   2   [3]   1   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
6   Michael Byrnes    Sayville Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   [4]   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
78677   Sundy Schermeyer    WYS   5   4   [6]   5   2   4   4   24  
3  
4  
80726   Suzanne Hulme    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   3   3   3   6   5   6   [7]   26  
4  
5  
80303   Susan Jenkins    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   3   3   33  
5  
6  
80443   Janet Jurgielewicz    WYS   6   5   5   [7]   6   7   6   35  
6  
7  
76541   John Schneider    Wet Pants   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   7   5   5   38  
7  
8  
88726   Mia Brandt    Sebago   4   6   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
8  
9  
3934   Cynthia Roney    Westhampton   9/DNS   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   59  
9  
 



Sunfish Novice (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 3:20:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3424   Theo Grellet-Aumont [Sunfish Novice]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
81064, WYS4   Marni Roder    Westhampton Yachtsquadron   2   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   9  
2  
3  
Sail8/Boat5   Christopher Dundon    WYS   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   2   3   19  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network