Ocean Challenge
South Carolina Yacht Club | October 05-06, 2019

Harbor 20 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:34:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
223   Slingshot   0   Domenico De Sole    SCYC   1   3   1   [6]   1   6  
1  
2  
280   Running Tid   0   Eric Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [3]   7  
2  
3  
430   Vigillant   0   Gordon Miller    Scyc   3   5   4   4   [6]   16  
3  
4  
141   Norsewomen   0   Eleanore De Sole    SCYC   [8]   8   3   2   5   18  
4  
5  
33   Quadrille   0   Wyatt Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   7   6   5   [8]   2   20T  
5  
6  
279   Defender   0   Peter Cram    South Carolina Yacht Club   6   4   [7]   3   7   20T  
6  
7  
428   Blue Fish   0   Thomas Mazzeo    South Carolina Yacht Club   [9]   7   8   5   4   24  
7  
8  
24   Flash   0   Ashley Maltempo    Charleston Yacht Club   4   1   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   31  
8  
9  
237   Firefly   0   Linda Schilder    South Carolina Yacht Club   11   9   6   7   [13/DNS]   33  
9  
10  
275   Blue   0   Andrew Cooke    Marker 49   5   10   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   41  
10  
11  
395   Whistlin' Dixie   0   Kevin Keogh    South Carolina Yacht Club   10   11   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   47  
11  
12  
235   Rooster II   0   Peter Brower    SCYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   52  
12  
 



Flying Scotts (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:38:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4970      0   Henry Schultz    ychhi   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
TBA   White Club Boat   0   John Singleton    YCHHI   1   1   [2]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2680   Sorokada   0   Demetri Telionis    YCHHI   [3]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



PHRF spin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:47:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
433   Dead on Arrival   90   Joseph Highsmith    SCYC   1   00:44:07   2   00:33:39   2   00:36:27   5  
1  
01:54:13
2  
210   Vortex   121   James Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   00:48:18   1   00:32:49   3   00:36:56   7  
2  
01:58:03
3  
USA2260   Level Pelican   171   Crisp McDonald    ChYC/CORA   2   00:44:56   3   00:34:12   4   00:37:37   9  
3  
01:56:45
4  
239   RUCKUS   90   Matt Seif    CHYC   6/RET-BF   00:49:18   4   00:35:58   1   00:36:20   11  
4  
02:01:36
5  
8644   Fortitude   171   A Team    South Carolina Yacht Club   6/DNS   00:49:18   6/DNC   00:36:58   5   00:41:08   17  
5  
02:07:24
 



PHRF nonspin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 08, 2019 7:17:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1001   Acadia   126   Burt Keenan    S C Y C   1   00:45:20   1   00:36:03   1   00:36:43   3  
1  
01:58:06
2  
USA 96   Island Flyer   111   Denny Manrique    SCYC   2   00:48:06   2   00:36:42   2   00:39:20   6  
2  
02:04:08
3  
310   Roeboat   132   Michael Roe    YCHHI   4   00:57:55   4   00:39:19   3   00:44:08   11  
3  
02:21:22
4  
TBD   Cheers   150   John Hallquist    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   00:52:57   3   00:38:20   8/RET-BF   00:45:08   14  
4  
02:16:25
5  
5947   MacKenBri   210   Hap Todd    The Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   8/RET-BF   00:58:55   8/DNC   00:40:19   8/DNC   00:45:08   24T  
5  
02:24:22
5  
1568   Wind Dancer   141   Ken Cotogno    Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   8/RET-BF   00:58:55   8/DNC   00:40:19   8/DNC   00:45:08   24T  
5  
02:24:22
5  
1111   As You Wish   84   Rob WHITLEY    SSC   8/DNC   00:58:55   8/DNC   00:40:19   8/DNC   00:45:08   24T  
5  
02:24:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network