2019 Thistle Old Goat Regatta
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | September 07-08, 2019

Thistle (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 10, 2019 10:01:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4035   Paul Abdullah /
Marie Abdulla
Don Reed  
The Florida Yacht Club/
/   
2   1   2   11   16  
1  
2  
3976   Greg Griffin /
Mark Reddaway  
BGYC/ LLSC   1   9   7   1   18  
2  
3  
3722   Bryce Dryden /
Steve Bauer  
Atlanta Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club   4   4   3   13   24  
3  
4  
3997   Scott Griffin /
Nerissa Griffin  
WCSC/ WCSC   11   2   12   2   27  
4  
5  
1334   Alex Krumdieck /
Andrew Putnam  
BSC/    12   5   9   6   32T  
5  
6  
4007   Loy Vaughan /
Joe Hart  
BSC/ BSC   8/RDG   8/RDG   8/RDG   8   32T  
6  
7  
3951   Mark Gise /
Howard Mendlovitz  
Lnyc/ CSC   8   6   17   3   34  
7  
8  
4031   Michael Reddaway /
Andy Culver  
FYC/ 999   9   10   1   17   37  
8  
9  
626   Ervin Grove /
Pete Gregory  
ChYC; IYAC/    14   3   8   16   41  
9  
10  
3579   Reid Collins /
Mike Kirschner  
LLSC/ LLSC   15   15   4   9   43  
10  
11  
3873   Charlie Clark /
Clayton Dixon  
Ayc/    18   16   6   4   44T  
11  
12  
3741   Gavin McCormack /
David Mulhausen  
AYC/ AYC   10   14   15   5   44T  
12  
13  
1166   Will Tyner /
Sara Fox  
Charleston YC/ Charleston YC   7   13   5   20   45  
13  
14  
3783   Robert McCormack /
Alex Padgett  
AYC/    13   8   13   12   46  
14  
15  
3828   Dan Russell /
Tom Russell
Alex Caster  
Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
6   12   14   22   54  
15  
16  
3975   David Reddaway /
Darby Reddaway
Nick Allison  
LLSC/ LLSC
/ LLSC  
3   26   10   18   57  
16  
17  
3615   Brent Mckenzie /
Jack Smith
Allison Chenard  
LLSC/ AYC
/   
36/RET-AF   7   11   15   69  
17  
18  
3894   Len Wert /
Keegan Musser
Bryana Shook  
Atlanta Yacht Club/ AYC
/   
19   17   19   24   79  
18  
19  
3849   John Howell /
Diana Paiva
Will Bryant  
Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
21   18   16   26   81  
19  
20  
3659   Andy Russell /
Cammy Mckormick  
LNYC/ AYC   17   20   36/DNF   14   87  
20  
21  
3926   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle /
Thomas Berry-Berry-Stoelzle  
LLSC/    23   22   21   25   91  
21  
22  
2450   Drew Daugherty /
Nicole Claas Moore
Diana Plunkett  
GMSC/ GMSC
/ GMSC  
5   36/DNF   36/DNS   18/SCP   95  
22  
23  
3892   Tommy Glenn /
John David Kennedy  
Muscle Shoals Sailing Club/ Muscle Shoals Sailing Club   24   19   18   36/DNS   97  
23  
24  
357   William Morang /
Will Paschal  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club   16   11   36/DNS   36/DNS   99  
24  
25  
3958   Tanner Shultz /
Wyatt Shultz
Catherine Martin  
OSYC/ OSYC
/ none  
22   21   36/DNS   21   100T  
25  
26  
1368   Dale Newnham /
Elliott Newnham  
AYC/    27   23   22   28   100T  
26  
27  
2687   Robert Beauchamp /
Thomas Beauchamp  
LLSC/ LLSC   25   24   20   36/DNS   105  
27  
28  
3444   Marian Evatt /
Jaime Yezzie
Kelly Bryant  
LLSC/
/   
26   25   36/DNS   29   116  
28  
29  
3824   Johnny Sinclaire /
David Sinclaire  
AYC/    36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   10   118  
29  
30  
3818   Jack Mahaney /
Nathan Burnham  
OSYC/ None   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   19   127  
30  
31  
3026   Jon Doyle /
Caz Doyle
David Malcolm  
CSC/ CSC
/ None  
20   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   128  
31  
32  
3830   BILL TUMLIN /
JENNIFER TUMLIN GARRETT  
Atlanta Yacht Club/ ATLANTA YACHT CLUB   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   23   131  
32  
33  
3680   Bryan Anderson /
Jennifer Lund  
LLSC/ LLSC   36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   27   135  
33  
34  
3980   Michael Lenkeit /
Watt Duffy  
LLSC/ OBYC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   144T  
34  
34  
3127   Stewart Jonathan /
Tiffany Schaefer
Will Ventress  
LLSC/
/   
36/DNF   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144T  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network