Wurstfest Regatta I
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 01-03, 2019

Daysailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:53:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1924, Survivor, David Oates, Scuttlebutt Sailing Club, 2-1-2-2-[3]-2-2- ; 11   
2. 3426, Cacafuego, Scott Lacy, GBCA, 1-2-1-[3]-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. 14014, , Manuel LeBlanc, Arlington Yacht Club, 3-[5/RET]-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-1-1- ; 16   
4. 10809, Sweet Pea, Calvin Jones, none, [4]-3-3-1-4-4-4- ; 19   
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:05:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3935, , Paul Miller, White Rock Boat Club, 3-2-7-1-2- ; 15   
2. 5454, , Robert Cummings, Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-1-1-6-4- ; 17T   
3. 5346, , Tom Miller, Csc, 1-4-2-4-6- ; 17T   
4. 6134, T Bone, Keith zars, lcyc, 2-8-10-3-1- ; 24   
5. 5398, , Melissa Hemker, RCYC, 9-3-9-2-8- ; 31   
6. 6155, , Roland Foerster, CSC, 8-9-6-7-3- ; 33   
7. 6081, The Full Catastrophe, Chris Powers, LCYC, 4-13-4-5-9- ; 35   
8. 3403, caerbannog, Forest Atkins, Corinthian SC, 6-11-8-8-5- ; 38   
9. 6090, , Steve Comen, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-6-5-10-14- ; 42   
10. 5080, Tiller Instinct, Jack Marsh, Rockwall, 13-5-3-13-13- ; 47   
11. 5417, hit the trail, ralph c red dog jones, csc white rock dallas, 12-10-12-9-7- ; 50   
12. 3406, HG Flyer, Baron Eliason, Dry Playa Sailing Club, 10-7-14-12-12- ; 55   
13. 5700, Semper Fi, Bill McVey, LCYC, 11-12-13-14-10- ; 60   
14. 5788, Uisge Beatha, Jeff Richards, LCYC, 14-14-11-11-11- ; 61   
15. 4319, , Lynn Simpson, LCYC, 15-15-15-16-15- ; 76   
16. 4261, , Craig Uberroth, LCYC, 16-16-16-15-16- ; 79   
17. 4317, El Diablo Tejano, Anderson Jones, CSC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90   
 



Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190275, Cleansweep 11, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, 2-1-1-3-[4]-3- ; 10   
2. 169816, Tink, Ethan Froelich, Austin YC, [6]-2-2-1-5-4- ; 14   
3. 195708, , Doug Peckover, NOMAD, 3-[8]-8-2-3-1- ; 17   
4. 71, Boat Name, Spencer LeGrande, Austin Yacht Club, [9]-6-4-4-2-5- ; 21   
5. 176249, KIP, Karel Wagner, SSC, 4-[13]-6-5-1-9- ; 25   
6. 4200, Weiner’s Circle, Josh Bowens-Rubin, Dillon Yacht Club, 1-5-7-[10]-9-7- ; 29   
7. 199319, , Alex Horne, Union Sailing Club/Community Sailing of Colorado, 5-7-3-9-[11]-10- ; 34   
8. 196285, , Eric Roman, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-[12]-5-7-8-8- ; 35   
9. 187677, The Sportsman, Gustav Schmiege, RCYC, 10-3-[12]-12-6-6- ; 37   
10. 1788, Flyer, Craig Berleme, ILCA, [14]-9-9-6-7-11- ; 42   
11. 199792, , Isaac Barkley, RCYC, 12-[15]-14-8-10-2- ; 46   
12. 170081, , Christopher Fogle, LCYC, [15]-10-11-11-12-12- ; 56   
13. 191910, Laser, Ryan Minth, C-vane, 8-4-[16/DNS]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 60   
14. 199804, Damn Yankee, Jeff Beckwith, SSC, 11-11-10-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
15. 185371, , Ryan Davis, Pima Micro Yacht Club, 13-14-13-13-[16/RET]-16/DNS- ; 69   
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188092, Micro Burst Killed My Boat, Aubin Hattendorf, CSC, 1-1-1-[4]-2-2- ; 7   
2. 211534, , Camryn Colonna, RCYC, [3]-2-3-2-1-1- ; 9   
3. 186109, , Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 2-3-[4]-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. 171186, , Wendi Froelich, Austin YC, 4-4-2-1-[5/DNF]-5/DNS- ; 16   
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:55:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80749, , Stewart Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-1-4-1-1- ; 8   
2. 4906, , Lucy Brock, Austin Yacht Club, 3-4-2-3-3- ; 15   
3. 81075, , Bill Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 5-8-1-2-2- ; 18   
4. 81062, , Andrea Bright, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 2-5-3-4-6- ; 20   
5. 76436, , Tom Presswood, AYC, 7-3-6-6-11- ; 33   
6. 4822, Sugar Blue, Annie Lancaster, Austin Yacht Club, 6-2-8-10-8- ; 34T   
7. 14, , Mike Brown, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 11-6-7-5-5- ; 34T   
8. 169513/41, , John Bright, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-16/RET-5-8-4- ; 37   
9. 80387, RhumRunner, David McCary, Shreveport Yacht Club, 8-7-11-7-9- ; 42   
10. 88395, Surf, Patrick Laurie, None, 13-12-9-9-7- ; 50   
11. 81523, , Victor Bloede, RCYC, 9-10-12-11-10- ; 52   
12. 8, , Dave Sanford, LCYC, 10-9-13-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
13. 81476, , Louise Miller, AYC, 12-11-10-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 65T   
14. 80288, POGO, Harold Simmons, lcyc, 14-13-14-12-12- ; 65T   
15. 79344, Carl's Tasty Sausage, Ed Hill, Austin Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80   
 



VXEvo (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:24:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, HASHBROWN DOWN, Jeff Jones, AYC, 2-3-[4]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 030, Seco tu pelito, Pat Gibson, Hyc, [6/DNF]-1-2-4-3-2- ; 12   
3. 9, Niner, Tim Kraft, DCYC, 3-2-1-3-[4]-4- ; 13   
4. 021, Piranha Capaburro, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [4]-4-3-2-2-3- ; 14   
5. 043, Dr. Evo, Greg Gust, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-5-5-[6/DNS]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 23   
 



RS Aero (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 1:43:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2757, , Hank Saurage, Pontchartrain YC, 1-1-3-1-2- ; 8   
2. 2276, Older Poop, Fred Schroth, Austin Yacht Club, 4-4-1-4-1- ; 14T   
3. 2766, , Jack Hattendorf, Viridian Sailing Center, 2-3-4-2-3- ; 14T   
4. 2633, , Long Ta, Viridian, 3-2-2-3-4- ; 14T   
5. 2409, , Rachel Coward, Viridian Sailing Center, 7-6-7-5-5- ; 30   
6. 1766, , Rafael Amorim, None, 8-5-5-6-11/RET- ; 35   
7. 1939, , Stephen Coward, Viridian Sailing Center, 6-7-6-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 41   
8. 1625, , Ash Beatty, LCYC, 5-8-11/DNC-11/RET-11/DNC- ; 46   
9. 7, Aero 7, Robert Kembel, Viridian Sailing Center, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 1622, Freudian Ship, Chandler Self, HYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:00:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1445, , James Brock, Austin Yacht Club, [9]-2-2-9-1-1-1- ; 16T   
2. 2379, , Fiona Froelich, Austin YC, 2-1-[4]-3-4-3-3- ; 16T   
3. 7218, MR. MUSTARD, MARSHALL MCKENZIE, WHITE ROCK BOAT CLUB, 3-5-[6]-1-3-5-4- ; 21   
4. 7032, , Katie Froelich, AYC, 1-8-9-2-8-4-[10]- ; 32   
5. 619, Frog, Sylvie-Ellen Mathis-Burks, FWBC, 4-6-8-4-5-6-[14/RET-BF]- ; 33   
6. 2592, Pink Flamingo, Bruce Zurbuchen, Richmond YC, 8-3-1-6-9-[10]-7- ; 34   
7. 387, hot tamalie, thomas Kaczmarek, lwsc, 6-[7]-7-5-7-7-5- ; 37   
8. 749, Julie, Travis Grahmann, LCYC, 7-4-3-7-10-[11]-8- ; 39   
9. 6224, , Julius Heitkoetter, Austin Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DSQ-2-2-2- ; 48   
10. USA-185, Rojo, Mike Mashl, AYC, 10-10-[11]-10-6-8.5/TIE-6- ; 50.5   
11. 911, Buchanan Fire Boat, Mike Butler, Lake Buchanan Sailing Club, 5-9-5-8-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 55   
12. 708, Prior Commitment, Alex Schmidt, LCYC, 11-11-10-[12]-11-8.5/TIE-9- ; 60.5   
13. 46, Molly, Joseph Mcdonough, LCYC, 12-12-12-11-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 75   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network