Great Pumpkin 2008 - Saturday only
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25, 2008

J22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 7:34:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
132   Trinity   186   Greg Greenlee Cam Lewis    MPYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
12   USA 697   186   Charlie Arms    Cal Maritime   3   1   3   7T  
2  
3  
247   USA 247   186   Robert Proulx    Cal Maritime   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
620   USA 95   186   Matthew Pinhey    Cal Maritime   6/DNF   4   4   14  
4  
5  
               6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28394   MISTRAL   75   edward Durbin    RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
38747   Ay Caliente!   75   Aaron Kennedy    RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
28719   Bufflehead   75   Stuart Scott    Richmond Yacht Club   3   6   3   12T  
3  
4  
51984   El Jefe   75   RICHARD GREEN    none   4   3   5   12T  
4  
5  
28372   Chances R   75   Kim von Blohn    Sausalito Cruising Club   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
28403   "Summer and Smoke"   75   Pat Patterson    VYC (Vallejo) Muddy Creek YC   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
28596   Ariadne   75   Tristan Ruhland    SFYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
28475   Serendipity II   75   Thomas Bruce    RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Express27 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2008 10:27:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77   Strega   129   Larry Levit    RYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   William Paxton    RYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Tom Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
68   Xena   0   Mark Lowry    RYC   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
18364   Peaches   0   John Rivlin    STFYC   6   8   3   17  
6  
7  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore/Hooper    San Francisco Yacht Club   8   6   8   22  
7  
8  
8444   Swampdonkey   129   Bill Goldfoos    EYC   7   7   9   23  
8  
9  
40428   Wild Honey   129   Doc Bell    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   9   10   7   26  
9  
10  
18070   OPA!   129   Peggy Lidster    St Francis YC   10   9   12   31  
10  
11  
101   Elise   0   Nathalie Criou    StFYC   11   11   10   32  
11  
12  
34   Loose Cannon   129   Andy Goodman    RYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   11   43  
12  
13  
18315   Chile Dog   132   Mike Clarke    Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz    South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
56   Tuyye   0   Echeyde Cubillo    Richmond Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
 



Express 37 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2008 10:52:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   GOLDEN MOON   72   Kame Richards    EYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
40311   Bullet   72   Michael Maloney    Berkeley   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford    Berkeley YC   1   3   5/DSQ   9  
3  
4  
18051   Escapade   72   John Dillow    Benicia YC   4   4   3   11  
4  
 



ID 35 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
35029   Diablita   36   Gary Boell    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
35045   Great Sensation   36   Mario Yovkov    St. Francis YC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
35035A   Sweet Senation   36   G Fanger    Golden Gate YC   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell    SSC   4   2   4   10  
4  
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4906   TMC Racing   168   Michael Whitfield    Berkeley Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
533   Small Flying Patio Furniture   168   Edward Walker    OCSC   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
4268   Little Wing   168   Luther Strayer    Brickyard Cove   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
1036   On Belay   168   Don Taylor    Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming    None   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
3316   Woof   168   Wally Whittier    None   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



J105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
375   Racer X   78   Phillip Laby/ Rich Pipkin    Encinal Yacht Club   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
266   Wonder   0   Tom Kennelly    RYC   4   1   3   8T  
2  
3  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford    SFYC   1   3   4   8T  
3  
4  
196   Risk   78   Titchener/Whitney Woodley    StFYC   2   4   2   8T  
4  
5  
163   Roxanne   78   Charles James    CYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
280   Wife Not Happy   78   Andrew Carleton    SYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
449   Perigrine   0   Tim Sullivan    StFYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
28447   ultimatum   78   musto gunan    Encinal   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
26   Donkey Jack   0   Rolf Kaiser    St Francis   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
498   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman    Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
208   Flashpoint   84   Pat Brown    Konocti Bay Sailing Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
248   Nothing Ventured   0   Thomas Klenke    Corinthian   1   3   4   8  
3  
4  
201   mako   0   stephen mcmillan    tahoe yacht club   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
300   Trezentos   0   Andre peixoto    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
5  
222   practice girl   84   Christopher Farkas    SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
 



Moore 24 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77   Moorigami   0   John Siegel    StFYC   3   1   6   10  
1  
2  
92   Nineball   150   Sorensen Scott    SCYC   4   2   7   13T  
2  
3  
75   PARAMOUR   150   Rowan Fennell    RYC   6   3   4   13T  
3  
4  
55   Mercedes   150   Joel Verutti    SCYC   5   4   8   17  
4  
5  
68   Gruntled   150   Barton Hackworth    RYC   2   8   10   20  
5  
6  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett    South Beach   10   9   3   22  
6  
7  
85   EIGHT BALL   150   Scott Easom    SFYC   1   25/DNF   1   27  
7  
8  
106   Numa Boa   150   Mark English Gilles Combrisson    StFYC   11   5   12   28  
8  
9  
51   Wet Spot   150   mike o'callaghan    StFYC   17   7   5   29  
9  
10  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers    Richmond   7   6   18   31  
10  
11  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson    Windjammers   8   15   13   36T  
11  
12  
119   Blister   150   Mat Johnson    SFYC   14   11   11   36T  
12  
13  
71   Cue Ball   150   Conrad Holbrook    RYC   25/DNC   10   2   37  
13  
14  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   Aaron Lee    Berkeley   15   14   9   38  
14  
15  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake    Santa Cruz   9   17   14   40  
15  
16  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen    Tiburon YC   18   12   15   45  
16  
17  
6   Ruby   150   Derek Minihane    None   13   19   17   49  
17  
18  
83   Tranya   150   Colleen Maxwell    SCYC   12   13   25/DNC   50  
18  
19  
101   US 101   150   Rudy Salazar    Tiburon Yacht Club   16   18   21   55  
19  
20  
18884   Banana Republic   150   Kurt Rasmussen    South Lake Tahoe YC   19   16   22   57  
20  
21  
147   Twoirrational   150   Tony Chargin    St Francis YC   20   22   16   58  
21  
22  
130   Moore than a Woman   150   Andy Poggio    none   21   21   20   62  
22  
23  
620   Flashman   0   Ashley Perrin    SFYC   25/DNC   20   19   64  
23  
24  
100      0   Peter Ratcliff    Moore 24 Association   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   75  
24  
 



Santana 22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
64   Atunamatata   234   Bill King    Island Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
28465   Aquila   234   Derek Meyer    SFYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
419   Dominatrix   234   Heidi Schmidt    Oakland   6/DNF   2   1   9  
3  
4  
622   Sunny Daze   237   Ciorsidanne O'Neil    Treasure Island Yacht Club   3   4   6/DNF   13  
4  
5  
5020   Carlos   234   Jan Grygier    RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Santana 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
497   SeaBear   222   Jason Crowson    RYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
567   Senta   0   Anne Newton    United States Coast Guard   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
706   Eve   222   Adam Mazurkiewicz    Stockton Sailing Club   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
668   HOGWILD   222   Bryan Simpson    Rogue Yacht Club   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



Ultimate 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden Trish Sudell    Richmond YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins    Richmond YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes    SSS   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
155   Babe   144   Phil Kanegsberg Denise Hammond    Tahoe Yacht Club   7   3   4   14  
4  
5  
156   Stella   141   Drew Harper    South Beach Yacht Club   3   6   8   17T  
5  
6  
94   Salsa   150   Steve Boroughf    LTWindjammers   6   5   6   17T  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    SSS   5   8   5   18  
7  
8  
73   Madison   144   Jay Harland    Rogue Yacht Club   8   7   7   22  
8  
9  
62      0   Michael Josselyn    Richmond Yacht Club   9   9   9   27  
9  
 



Wylie Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
11   Weckless   0   Tim Russell    sfyc   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   0   Colin Moore    Richmond   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
8415   Ghost Dog   126   Andrew Hamilton    RYC   1   4   5   10  
4  
5  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen    none   8   5   4   17  
5  
6  
62   Dust Bunny   126   Stanton Morris    RYC   6   7   6   19  
6  
7  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   Jim Malloy    RYC   7   6   7   20  
7  
8  
1968   Miss July   126   Attila Plasch    TISC   5   9/OCS   8   22  
8  
 



PHRF 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper    RYC   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
38042   Tiburon   18   steve stroub    sfyc   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
38407   Phantom Mist   51   Gary Massari    none   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
50758   white dove   51   mike garl    sequoia   6   6   4   16T  
5  
6  
41212   Infinity   33   Gary Gebhard    Richmond   5   5   6   16T  
6  
7  
38333   FREEDOM   51   Robin Driscoll    SFYC   8/DNF   7   7   22  
7  
 



PHRF 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
57   Comfortably Mumm   54   Tim Cordrey    MPYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
24   SandDollar   54   Erich Bauer    RYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
129   Crazy Diamond   72   Liga Hoy    SFYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
46595   FamilyHour-The Next Generation   45   The Bilafer Family Bilafer    Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
69   Kika   48   Marc Pinckney    San Jose Sailing Club   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
47   Joyride   72   James Vickers    SSS   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   wayne lamprey    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



PHRF 3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 7:15:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10   10R   78   Christopher Corlett    RYC   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordie Nash    Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   7   10T  
2  
3  
3   Arch Angel   75   bryce griffith    RYC & TYC(Tahoe)   2   3   5   10T  
3  
4  
67537   Hot Betty   99   john scarborough    Fresno   6   4   2   12  
4  
5  
67720   Wraith   99   Ray Wilson    LTWYC   5   6   4   15  
5  
6  
28469   For Pete's Sake   99   Peter Cook    SSS   3   8   9   20  
6  
7  
28454   Always Friday   75   JOHN LIEBENBERG    Richmond YC   8   11/DNS   3   22T  
7  
8  
28927   K5   75   Rob Kessel    RYC   11/DNC   5   6   22T  
8  
9  
018   Salt Peanuts   75   brooks Dees    IYC   11/DNC   7   8   26T  
9  
10  
28227   Hush   99   Gregory Gorsiski    Richmond Yacht Club   7   9   10   26T  
10  
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2008 10:43:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28234   Two Scoops   99   christopher longaker    RYC   1   2   4   7  
1  
2  
18441   Mintaka 4   87   Gerry Brown    Berkeley YC   7   1   1   9  
2  
3  
28960   Sheeba   102   Michael Quinn    RYC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
18158   Bay Loon   117   Grant Harless    Benicia Yacht Club   2   6   3   11  
4  
5  
59284   Petard   96   Andy Newell    Los Gatos YC   5   3   5   13  
5  
6  
42147   Baleineau   105   Charles Brochard    RYC   3   5   6   14  
6  
7  
18679   Breakout   114   Lloyd Ritchey    BVBC   6   7   9/DNC   22  
7  
8  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Tom Lueck    Stockton Sailing Club   8   8   9/DNC   25  
8  
 



PHRF 5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 6:12:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Crinan II   132   Bill West    Encinal   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
42133   Elusive   126   Charlie Pick    SFYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    South Beach Yacht Club   5   2   3   10  
3  
4  
8994   Ione   141   Peter Jermyn    sss   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
56477   boracic   144   michael gough    none   4   5   6   15  
5  
6  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies    StFYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   23  
6  
7  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison    BYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
447   Freedom Won   144   John Melton    Encinal   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF 6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 25, 2008 5:46:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6236   Current Asset   186   John Bowen    Richmond YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1769   tappo piccolo   240   david bacci    ryc   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk    Theresa Jonk   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
77427   Pomodoro   168   Mark Playsted    CSC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
1719   Brigadoon   171   Robert Horton    TYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network