Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 08-10, 2019

Catalina 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1700, WhoDat? aagb, Mark & Judy Goodwin, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, LYC, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 196, Hatori Hanzo, Ty McAden, GSC, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 752, No Name Yet, John Grzinich, Austin Yacht Club, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 178, HOSS IT UP, Duncan Mcbride, TSA LA GI Yacht club, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 999, Coquette, Tim Litsch, Grapevine Sailing Club, 7-6- ; 13T   
7. 1181, 22 skidoo, James Zeiler, Iron Mountain Yatch Club, 6-7- ; 13T   
8. 9757, , Jake Dempsey, Canyon Lake Marina, 11/DNS-8- ; 19   
9. not sure, Diamonds Are Forever, Dustin Chen, Grapevine Sailing Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
10. 269, SeaWolf, Yanic Harel, Conroe Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
 



J/22 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:31:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1646, Baby Lips, Keith zars, lcyc, 1-3- ; 4   
2. 307, GAS.STATION.SUSHI, Jeff Jones, AYC, 5-1- ; 6T   
3. 24/01, HNL, Jim Kondziela, N/A, 4-2- ; 6T   
4. 878/15, Meehem, Tom Meeh, GBCA, 3-6- ; 9   
5. 951/25, No Name, Dov Kivlovitz, none, 2-12- ; 14T   
6. 814, STAMPEDE, Colin Feik, OCBC, 10-4- ; 14T   
7. 892/77, Payaso, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 9-5- ; 14T   
8. 363, Catch 22, Frederick Lindsey, LCYC, 7-8- ; 15   
9. 919/04, Troublemaker, Eric Simonson, GBCA, 8-10- ; 18   
10. 226/47, Alyssa Rose, Bruce Dunn, lcyc, 6-16- ; 22   
11. 364/58, Bling, Lynn Simpson, LCYC, 14-9- ; 23T   
12. 206/05, Why Knot?, Thomas Hadel, Shreveport Yacht Club, 12-11- ; 23T   
13. 830/23, Veloce v2.2, Josh Richline, CCYC, 11-13- ; 24   
14. 306, Good Grief, Bill McVey, LCYC, 19/DNC-7- ; 26   
15. 1425/46, donna mia, wayne peacock, lcyc, 13-15- ; 28   
16. 527, Ariso, Harold Simmons, lcyc, 17-14- ; 31   
17. 45/21, Frankly Scarlet, Ken Taylor, LCYC, 15-17- ; 32   
18. 449/32, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 16-18- ; 34   
 



J/24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3734/34, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 267/67, Bad Moon, Christopher Holmes, DCYC, 3-2-4- ; 9   
3. 814/99, 99, Barry Bailey, None, 4-6/SCP-2- ; 12   
4. 2822/05, Vang Go, Stuart Juengst, AYC, 2-6-7- ; 15   
5. 3757/08, ClaireBouyant, Graham Marshall, none, 5-5-9- ; 19   
6. 4306/77, FRAT HOUSE, Darren Hill, DCYC, 13-4-3- ; 20   
7. 2702/60, Rally, Mark W. Smith, Mark W. Smith, 9-9-6- ; 24   
8. 1444/21, Momentous, Amanda Casey, AYC, 6-8-11- ; 25T   
9. 912/76, Humble Pie, Bill Mansfield, Bayside Sailing Club - TX, 7-10-8- ; 25T   
10. 1155/23, Trick Bag, Ryan Miller, J24 Fleet 5, 8-7-12- ; 27   
11. 3894/78, Sforzando, Christopher Hammel, AYC, 12-13-5- ; 30   
12. 2160/18, Stray Psycho Dog, Fred Schroth, Austin, 10-12-10- ; 32   
13. 923/14, Jolly Bevo I, Joao Encarnacao, University of Texas Sailing Club/AYC, 15-11-15- ; 41T   
14. 69/69, Sixty Nine, Greg Newsome, Bayside Sailing Club, 14-14-13- ; 41T   
15. 1954/73, Phantasm, Paul Cammarata, Houston Yacht Club, 11-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 45T   
16. 3358/58, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 16-15-14- ; 45T   
 



V-Boat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 117, count me in, Brian Shores, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-4-2-1- ; 8   
2. 162, Oh Snap!, Frank Beling, OCBC, 2-5-1-3- ; 11   
3. 284, Jailbreak, Matt Haddon, None, 5-1-5-2- ; 13T   
4. 164, Akula, Shawn Cina, OCBC, 3-3-3-4- ; 13T   
5. 168, Angry Baboon, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-2-4-5- ; 15   
6. 80, Haulin' Asp, James Pokorski, LCYC, 6-6-6-7- ; 25   
7. 90, , Ronald Liston, Conroe Yacht Club, 7-7-7-6- ; 27   
8. 161, Hot Pursuit, VERNON GREEN, Oklahoma city boat club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 36   
 



PHRF Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:10:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 139, SOMEWHERE, Peter Macler, LCYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. H 290, A Perfect Ten, jerry gibson, LCYC, 1-3-3- ; 7T   
3. 535, Justkeepsailn, Dwight Stickle, LCYC, 3-2-2- ; 7T   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Twilight, Grant Wolfe, Brazos Sailing Club, 2-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 534, Chili Pepper, Travis Grahmann, LCYC, 3-3-2-1- ; 9   
3. 43, Stella, Benjamin Kennady, LCYC, 1-2-3-4- ; 10   
4. 549, Cascabel, Bill Clark, LCYC, 4-4-5-3- ; 16   
5. 105, sonar, Jack Carter, LCYC, 5-5-4-5- ; 19   
6. 269, All the Things, David Lilley, LCYC, 7/DNF-6-6-6- ; 25   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:10:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, BSC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 646, Crazy Horse, Chris Lee, BSC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 727, Pura Vida, steve wilson, LCYC, 4-3-2- ; 9   
4. 404, Elsa's Ride, Glen Graham, LCYC, 5-4-4- ; 13   
5. 61156, Judy Lynn, DANIEL QUINN Jr, LCYC, 1-7-6- ; 14   
6. 222, Tilt’n Hilt’n, Calvin Jones, None, 6-5-5- ; 16   
7. 335, Chickadee, Donna Rice, LCYC, 7-6-7- ; 20   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:49:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 07, Canyon Wind, Gustavo Medellin, lcyc, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor, Bayside Sailing Club, 3-4-2-2- ; 11   
3. 479, Shiraz, Phillip Davis, LCYC, 1-3-4.5/TIE-4- ; 12.5   
4. 398, Shotglass, Robert Gross, Austin Yacht Club, 5-2-3-6/RET-BF- ; 16   
5. 7, Jackalope, Brett Allred, GBCA, 4-5-4.5/TIE-3- ; 16.5   
 



PHRF Trimaran Gold (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, otra vez!, Carlos Mayer, LCYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 129, Gimme Samoa, John Williams, Rockport Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo, TOMA / Longview Yacht Club, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 273, Condor, Chris Croninger, LCYC, 5-4- ; 9   
5. 276, Abandoned Assets, Bo Kersey, AYC, 4-7/DSQ- ; 11   
6. 61269, Ka Ora, JT Cody, LCYC, 7/DNF-5- ; 12   
 



PHRF Trimaran Silver (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51589, Rumline, Aaron McCulley, The Austin Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 35, $$$ Lemonade, KEVIN GRICE, NA, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 124, Flying Circus, Bill Etchieson, TOMA, 3-4- ; 7   
4. 355, Trial Run, Russ Shermer, Austin Yacht Club, 4-5- ; 9   
5. 51, SOAH, Drew Riddle, LCYC, 7/RET-AF-3- ; 10   
6. USA 28, Team America 142, Chad Wilson, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 14   
 



SCHRS Catamaran A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 8:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 232, , Ethan Froelich, Austin YC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 918, C2, Philippe Bettler, AYC, 2-2-4-1- ; 9   
3. 427, Two Hot / Old Skull, jim casto, AustinCats + AYC, 3-3-2-4- ; 12   
4. 563, FrankenKitty, Scott Tuma, TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, 4-5-3-3- ; 15   
5. 114894, Plastic pease o sheet, Mike Hardy, Hopetown Sailing Club, 5-4-5-5- ; 19   
6. 6620, , Joey Busher, Aggie Yacht Club, 6-6-6-6- ; 24   
7. 19, Banjo Billy, Michael Lewis, GBCA, 10/DNF-7-7-10/DNS- ; 34   
8. 9, Phoenix, Charlie Mayer, LCYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 40T   
9. 16942, Risky Business, Chris Reuwsaat, AustinCats, 10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 40T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network