Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 08-10, 2019

Catalina 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1700   WhoDat? aagb   0   Catalina 22   Mark & Judy Goodwin    Grapevine Sailing Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2966   Wildcat   0   Catalina C22   Kevin Orff /
Blake Caskey
Julianna Brooks  
LYC/
/   
2   3   5  
2  
3  
196   Hatori Hanzo   0   Catalina Catalina 22   Ty McAden /
Matt Mullins
Sherrie McAden  
GSC/
/   
4   2   6  
3  
4  
752   No Name Yet   270   Catalina C22   John Grzinich /
Ted Owens
John Howard  
Austin Yacht Club/
/   
3   5   8  
4  
5  
178   HOSS IT UP   0   Catalina 22 22   Duncan Mcbride /
Mitch Moses  
TSA LA GI Yacht club/    5   4   9  
5  
6  
999   Coquette   0   Catalina 22   Tim Litsch /
Diann Litsch
Scott Wallace  
Grapevine Sailing Club/
/   
7   6   13T  
6  
7  
1181   22 skidoo   0   Catalina C22   James Zeiler    Iron Mountain Yatch Club   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
9757      0   Catalina 22   Jake Dempsey /
Greg Barfell  
Canyon Lake Marina/    11/DNS   8   19  
8  
9  
not sure   Diamonds Are Forever   0   Catalina Catalina 22   Dustin Chen /
John Dowdy
Aaron Chen  
Grapevine Sailing Club/
/   
11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
9  
269   SeaWolf   0      Yanic Harel /
Craig Le ormand  
Conroe Yacht Club/    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
9  
 



J/22 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:31:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1646   Baby Lips   0   j J22   Keith zars    lcyc/    1   3   4  
1  
2  
307   GAS.STATION.SUSHI   0   J J22   Jeff Jones    AYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
24/01   HNL   0   J boats J22   Jim Kondziela /
Doug Weakley
Joe Mayfield  
N/A/
/   
4   2   6T  
3  
4  
878/15   Meehem   0   J Boats J22   Tom Meeh /
Tom Johnson
Robert Brann  
GBCA/
/   
3   6   9  
4  
5  
951/25   No Name   0   J-boats J/22   Dov Kivlovitz /
Alex Weisser
Jarod Johnson
Jarod Johnson  
none/
/
/   
2   12   14T  
5  
6  
814   STAMPEDE   0   J boats J/22   Colin Feik /
Conner Fullerton
Michael Hearn  
OCBC/
/   
10   4   14T  
6  
7  
892/77   Payaso   0   J 22   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   9   5   14T  
7  
8  
363   Catch 22   0   J J22   Frederick Lindsey    LCYC   7   8   15  
8  
9  
919/04   Troublemaker   0   J/boats J/22   Eric Simonson    GBCA   8   10   18  
9  
10  
226/47   Alyssa Rose   0      Bruce Dunn /
Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn  
lcyc/
/   
6   16   22  
10  
11  
364/58   Bling   0   J22   Lynn Simpson /
Marissa E Avila
Alex Meyers
Linda McDavitt  
LCYC/
/
/   
14   9   23T  
11  
12  
206/05   Why Knot?   0   J Boats J/22   Thomas Hadel /
Mitch Guess
Charlie Tabor  
Shreveport Yacht Club/
/   
12   11   23T  
12  
13  
830/23   Veloce v2.2   180   JBoats J22   Josh Richline /
Greg Turman
Robert Moreno  
CCYC/
/   
11   13   24  
13  
14  
306   Good Grief   0   J22 J22   Bill McVey /
Coleman Terrell
Tom Krueger  
LCYC/
/   
19/DNC   7   26  
14  
15  
1425/46   donna mia   0   JBoat J22   wayne peacock /
Aaron Brittain
Mike Stellato  
lcyc/
/   
13   15   28  
15  
16  
527   Ariso   182   US Watercraft J22   Harold Simmons /
Chris Besch
Collin Besch
Donovan Besch  
lcyc/
/
/   
17   14   31  
16  
17  
45/21   Frankly Scarlet   180   J-Boats J/22   Ken Taylor /
Roger Deatrick
Lindsay Horvat  
LCYC/
/   
15   17   32  
17  
18  
449/32   mule mechanic   0   J Boats J22   Ben Kyzar /
Brien Goehring
Janice Goehring
Emma Goehring
Isaac Goehring  
LCYC/
/
/
/   
16   18   34  
18  
 



J/24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3734/34   Miss Conduct   0   Jboats J24   James Freedman /
Angel Shellenberger
Chris Corley
Tyler Bullard
Matthew Jones  
DCYC/
/
/
/   
1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
267/67   Bad Moon   0   J Boats 24   Christopher Holmes /
Victor Alcaraz
David Hayslip
Vistoria Hielscher
Johanna Holmes  
DCYC/
/
/
/   
3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
814/99   99   0   JBoats J24   Barry Bailey /
Javier Almodovar
Florence Rodriguez
Rebekah Holmes
Michael Prejean  
None/
/
/
/   
4   6/SCP   2   12  
3  
4  
2822/05   Vang Go   0   TPI J/24   Stuart Juengst /
Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
David Hull
Brian Metz  
AYC/
/
/
/   
2   6   7   15  
4  
5  
3757/08   ClaireBouyant   0   T&P J24   Graham Marshall /
Joshua Hayes
Andrea Hanson
Alexandra Marshall
Andrew   
none/
/
/
/   
5   5   9   19  
5  
6  
4306/77   FRAT HOUSE   0   J/Boats J/24   Darren Hill /
Dave Lorenat
Robert Cannaday
David Hauck  
DCYC/
/
/   
13   4   3   20  
6  
7  
2702/60   Rally   0   JBoats J24   Mark W. Smith /
Deborah Fortune
Gary Clayton
Raymond Marks
Matt Mason  
Mark W. Smith/
/
/
/   
9   9   6   24  
7  
8  
1444/21   Momentous   168   J 24 J 24   Amanda Casey /
Amanda Casey
Chris Worlow
Simón Valencia
Ana Valencia
Miranda Grummons  
AYC/
/
/
/
/   
6   8   11   25T  
8  
9  
912/76   Humble Pie   0   J Boats J24   Bill Mansfield /
George Conklin
Kathleen Blank
Bryan Parker  
Bayside Sailing Club - TX/
/
/   
7   10   8   25T  
9  
10  
1155/23   Trick Bag   168   J/Boats J/24   Ryan Miller /
Jesse Hudson
Anita Gale
Chandler Self
Matt Tinley  
J24 Fleet 5/
/
/
/   
8   7   12   27  
10  
11  
3894/78   Sforzando   168   J-boats J24   Christopher Hammel /
Kim Nguyen
Sam Branson
Ryan Pressley
Joe Peacock
Chris Hammel  
AYC/
/
/
/
/   
12   13   5   30  
11  
12  
2160/18   Stray Psycho Dog   0   J/Boats J/24   Fred Schroth    Austin   10   12   10   32  
12  
13  
923/14   Jolly Bevo I   0   TPI J/24   Joao Encarnacao /
Chris Tan
Drew McNeely
Hetty Saunders
Michael Bouvier  
University of Texas Sailing Club/AYC/
/
/
/   
15   11   15   41T  
13  
14  
69/69   Sixty Nine   168   J Boats J 24   Greg Newsome /
Laura Garner
Sean Teele
Donnie Herron
n/a n/a  
Bayside Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
14   14   13   41T  
14  
15  
1954/73   Phantasm   0   JBoats J/24   Paul Cammarata /
Jason Stein
Rheannon Schaefer
James Glenn
Michael Hatley  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
11   17/DNC   17/DNC   45T  
15  
16  
3358/58   Chupacabra   0   JBoats J/24   John Parker /
Michael Moran
Janny Phung
Carlo Ramos
Victoria Burkhardt  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
16   15   14   45T  
16  
 



V-Boat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 117   count me in   98   Bennett VX One   Brian Shores /
Evan Smith  
Lakewood Yacht Club/    1   4   2   1   8  
1  
2  
162   Oh Snap!   98   Ovington VX One   Frank Beling /
Ian Jones
Kelly Cole  
OCBC/
/   
2   5   1   3   11  
2  
3  
284   Jailbreak   0      Matt Haddon /
Emily Crowley
Michelle Warner  
None/
/   
5   1   5   2   13T  
3  
4  
164   Akula   0   Ovington VX-One   Shawn Cina /
Justin Howard
Karen Howard  
OCBC/
/   
3   3   3   4   13T  
4  
5  
168   Angry Baboon   98   Ovington VX One   Rod Favela    Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   2   4   5   15  
5  
6  
80   Haulin' Asp   98   Rondar Viper 640   James Pokorski /
Dale Pokorski  
LCYC/    6   6   6   7   25  
6  
7  
90      98   Rondar Viper 640   Ronald Liston /
Makenzie Liston
Tyler Lamkin  
Conroe Yacht Club/
/   
7   7   7   6   27  
7  
8  
161   Hot Pursuit   98   Ovington Vx One   VERNON GREEN /
Luke Cary  
Oklahoma city boat club/    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



PHRF Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:10:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
139   SOMEWHERE   213   Precision P-28   Peter Macler /
Jeff Richards
Phil Reede
Todd Macler  
LCYC/
/
/   
2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
H 290   A Perfect Ten   210   Hunter 290   jerry gibson /
stacey gibson  
LCYC/    1   3   3   7T  
2  
3  
535   Justkeepsailn   223   Ericson 26-2   Dwight Stickle /
Skip Klement
Patti Stickle  
LCYC/
/   
3   2   2   7T  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:20:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12   Twilight   185   Holder Holder 20   Grant Wolfe /
Wendy Wolfe
Brian Lawson  
Brazos Sailing Club/
/   
2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
534   Chili Pepper   180   S2 Yachts S2/7.9   Travis Grahmann /
Elizabeth Grahmann
Eli Spurlock
Jordan Merson  
LCYC/
/
/   
3   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
43   Stella   102   Olson 30   Benjamin Kennady /
Kayla Kennady
Geoffrey Schuette  
LCYC/
/   
1   2   3   4   10  
3  
4  
549   Cascabel   129   Hunter 37.5   Bill Clark    LCYC   4   4   5   3   16  
4  
5  
105   sonar   176   Sonar   Jack Carter /
Mannie Weiss
Steve Sorsby  
LCYC/
/   
5   5   4   5   19  
5  
6  
269   All the Things   198   Beneteau First 235   David Lilley    LCYC   7/DNF   6   6   6   25  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:10:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53   WINGS   209   MacGregor 26D   Mike Jones /
Todd Grant
Sherrie Galaway  
BSC/
/   
3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
646   Crazy Horse   209   MacGregor 26D   Chris Lee /
Justin Rose  
BSC/    2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
727   Pura Vida   210   Catalina catalina 27   steve wilson /
Stacy wilson
jack mogab  
LCYC/
/   
4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
404   Elsa's Ride   245   Precision P-23   Glen Graham /
Andres Narvaez
Fred Day  
LCYC/
/   
5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
61156   Judy Lynn   236   Beneteau First Twenty   DANIEL QUINN Jr /
Gary Clark
John Thompson
Gus Diaz  
LCYC/
/
/   
1   7   6   14  
5  
6  
222   Tilt’n Hilt’n   224   Macgreagor 26S   Calvin Jones /
Barry Willis
David Oats  
None/
/   
6   5   5   16  
6  
7  
335   Chickadee   298   Catalina Capri   Donna Rice /
Amy Slagle
Jenny Faulkner  
LCYC/
/   
7   6   7   20  
7  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:49:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
07   Canyon Wind   68   Fareast Yachts FE 28R   Gustavo Medellin    lcyc   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Viper 830   Bryan Taylor /
Don Kern
Paul Miller
Ben Fry  
Bayside Sailing Club/
/
/   
3   4   2   2   11  
2  
3  
479   Shiraz   93   Melges M24   Phillip Davis /
Mathis Sylvie
Greg Colley  
LCYC/
/   
1   3   4.5/TIE   4   12.5  
3  
4  
398   Shotglass   120   J-Boats J-80   Robert Gross /
Thomas Young
Emily Verdoia
Taylor Snyder
Spencer Legrand  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
5   2   3   6/RET-BF   16  
4  
5  
7   Jackalope   132   North Coast Yachts Wiley Wabbit   Brett Allred /
Allie Cribbs
Alex Crowell  
GBCA/
/   
4   5   4.5/TIE   3   16.5  
5  
 



PHRF Trimaran Gold (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:28:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5   otra vez!   -9   custom F-25C   Carlos Mayer /
Craig Uberroth  
LCYC/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
129   Gimme Samoa   -9   Corsair F-31, Trimaran   John Williams /
John Williams
Bill Coxwell
Cory Harding
Craig Uberoth  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
2   2   4  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Farrier F33RX   Peter Pattullo    TOMA / Longview Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
273   Condor   -60   Corsair F31-1d   Chris Croninger /
Demetrios Marcis
Terry Lindemann
Marc Lehner  
LCYC/
/
/   
5   4   9  
4  
5  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31-1D   Bo Kersey /
Robbin Kersey
Kristin Spindler
Todd Carrico  
AYC/
/
/   
4   7/DSQ   11  
5  
6  
61269   Ka Ora   -21   Corsair Trimaran   JT Cody    LCYC   7/DNF   5   12  
6  
 



PHRF Trimaran Silver (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:04:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51589   Rumline   33   Corsair F28R   Aaron McCulley /
Bobby Fullmer
Jessy Fullmar  
The Austin Yacht Club/
/   
1   1   2  
1  
2  
35   $$$ Lemonade   45   Corsair Marine Pulse 600   KEVIN GRICE /
Martin Hamilton  
NA/    2   2   4  
2  
3  
124   Flying Circus   21   Corsair 28R   Bill Etchieson /
Karen Thurston
Andrew Thiel  
TOMA/
/   
3   4   7  
3  
4  
355   Trial Run   54   Corsair F-24   Russ Shermer /
Jill Shermer
John Maddalozzo  
Austin Yacht Club/
/   
4   5   9  
4  
5  
51   SOAH   36   corsair sprint 750   Drew Riddle /
kyle Riddle
Natalie Riddle  
LCYC/
/   
7/RET-AF   3   10  
5  
6  
USA 28   Team America 142   27   Corsair PULSE 600   Chad Wilson    Lakewood Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   14  
6  
 



SCHRS Catamaran A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 8:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
232      1   C2 F18   Ethan Froelich /
Steve Piche  
Austin YC/    1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
918   C2   1   ahpc C2   Philippe Bettler /
Mike Beuerlein  
AYC/    2   2   4   1   9  
2  
3  
427   Two Hot / Old Skull   1.149   NACRA N5.5 Uni, 1-Up   jim casto    AustinCats + AYC   3   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
563   FrankenKitty   1.065   Prindle 18-2 Modified   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC   4   5   3   3   15  
4  
5  
114894   Plastic pease o sheet   1.197   Hobie 16   Mike Hardy /
Janet Hardy  
Hopetown Sailing Club/    5   4   5   5   19  
5  
6  
6620      1.095   Hobie Hobie 18 Magnum   Joey Busher /
Summer Sibley  
Aggie Yacht Club/    6   6   6   6   24  
6  
7  
19   Banjo Billy   1.046   Boston Whaler Supercat   Michael Lewis /
Geoie Roebuck  
GBCA/    10/DNF   7   7   10/DNS   34  
7  
8  
9   Phoenix   1.112   Petrucci Designs S9   Charlie Mayer    LCYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
8  
16942   Risky Business   1.09   Hobie 18   Chris Reuwsaat    AustinCats   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network