Wurstfest Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 08-10, 2019

SCHRS Catamaran A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 11, 2019 8:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
232      1   C2 F18   Ethan Froelich /
Steve Piche  
Austin YC/    1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
918   C2   1   ahpc C2   Philippe Bettler /
Mike Beuerlein  
AYC/    2   2   4   1   9  
2  
3  
427   Two Hot / Old Skull   1.149   NACRA N5.5 Uni, 1-Up   jim casto    AustinCats + AYC   3   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
563   FrankenKitty   1.065   Prindle 18-2 Modified   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC   4   5   3   3   15  
4  
5  
114894   Plastic pease o sheet   1.197   Hobie 16   Mike Hardy /
Janet Hardy  
Hopetown Sailing Club/    5   4   5   5   19  
5  
6  
6620      1.095   Hobie Hobie 18 Magnum   Joey Busher /
Summer Sibley  
Aggie Yacht Club/    6   6   6   6   24  
6  
7  
19   Banjo Billy   1.046   Boston Whaler Supercat   Michael Lewis /
Geoie Roebuck  
GBCA/    10/DNF   7   7   10/DNS   34  
7  
8  
9   Phoenix   1.112   Petrucci Designs S9   Charlie Mayer    LCYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
8  
16942   Risky Business   1.09   Hobie 18   Chris Reuwsaat    AustinCats   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network