Rock the Rock Junior Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | October 09-09, 2019

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 1:13:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
21143   stephen momeier [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   [7]   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   4   [8]   1   [10]   3   4   3   4   4   25  
2  
3  
22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LYC   3   2   [6]   6   [9]   4   2   2   2   6   27  
3  
4  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC   6   7   2   5   1   [11]   3   5   3   [9]   32  
4  
5  
22573   Marguerite Pyne [Red]   TCYC   7   3   5   2   [22/RET-AF]   2   [14]   6   7   2   34  
5  
6  
19624   Catherine Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   8   6   9   7   3   6   [13]   [12]   6   12   57  
6  
7  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   4   [19]   11   9   4   10   5   [20]   5   11   59  
7  
8  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   [20]   [16]   3   11   11   5   6   7   11   7   61  
8  
9  
19601   Purin Songrug [White]   FWBC / WSC   5   14   [16]   10   6   12   10   [16]   8   10   75  
9  
10  
22111   Patrick McNamara [White]   Lakewood YC   11   9   12   4   [16]   [18]   16   4   12   8   76T  
10  
11  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   14   5   4   [18]   5   7   [20]   14   9   18   76T  
11  
12  
20124   Luke LaQuey [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   12   10   [13]   13   8   [15]   9   8   13   5   78  
12  
13  
15973   Ian Farley [White]   Lakewood YC   9   12   10   14   15   [16]   7   9   [19]   3   79  
13  
14  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   10   [13]   7   8   13   13   12   13   10   [15]   86  
14  
15  
19634   Roni Sela [Blue]   AYC   13   8   [19]   12   14   9   11   11   [16]   14   92  
15  
16  
15583   Taylor Barney [Red]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   17   15   14   16   2   14   [18]   [18]   17   17   112  
16  
17  
7236   Robert Croyle [Blue]   TCYC   [19]   [17]   17   15   17   17   8   15   14   13   116T  
17  
18  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via [Blue]   RCYC   15   11   15   [20]   12   [22/OCS]   19   10   18   16   116T  
18  
19  
21813   Ramzi Matous [Blue]   AYC   16   [20]   18   17   [19]   8   17   17   15   19   127  
19  
20  
9032   Noah Gammell [Blue]   FWBC   18   18   [20]   19   18   19   15   19   [20]   20   146  
20  
21  
7   Winnie Young [Blue]   Corinthia Sailing Club   21   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   175  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network