Rock the Rock Junior Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | October 09-09, 2019

Optimist Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 11:13:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
22251   Audrey Stephenson    CSC   1   2   2   1   3   [4]   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   15  
1  
2  
15120   Yuval Sela    AYC   [7]   1   1   2   1   6   [9]   4   5   3   4   3   30  
2  
3  
6   Ozzie Young    Corinthia Sailing Club   2   3   3   4   [9]   7   2   [9]   3   6   3   5   38  
3  
4  
7906   Liz Cleaves    CSC   3   [7]   4   3   4   5   6   5   2   4   7   [11]   43  
4  
5  
15657   Isabel Gammell    FWBC   4   10   [16]   8   2   2   [27/DNS]   3   15   10   9   8   71  
5  
6  
3   Olivia Boyer    CSC   5   12   6   16   6   8   [27/DNS]   [27/DNS]   6   2   12   6   79  
6  
7  
18123   Linde Prins    CRC   8   4   5   11   11   11   [13]   13   4   5   11   [21]   83  
7  
8  
16013   Meike Prins    CSC   16   8   8   5   13   14   3   2   12   [17]   [17]   9   90  
8  
9  
8854   Henry Murphey    FWBC   [12]   9   [14]   7   10   12   8   11   8   7   10   12   94  
9  
10  
13458   Genevieve Young    Rush Creek Yacht Club   6   6   7   [15]   8   10   12   7   14   11   [15]   14   95  
10  
11  
7700   adam rumsey    FWBC   [19]   19   18   12   7   1   5   14   10   12   [21]   1   99  
11  
12  
17354   Pressley Massey    Ft. Worth Boat Club   13   13   9   14   12   [26]   7   8   [17]   15   6   7   104  
12  
13  
16102   William Wise    Lakewood YC   9   16   [22]   [20]   15   13   4   6   11   14   13   15   116  
13  
14  
15527   John Brandt Gerdes    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   14   14   [20]   6   5   3   10   18   16   16   [19]   16   118  
14  
15  
1960   Finn Messner    Fort Worth Boat Club   15   [17]   12   10   14   16   15   15   7   [21]   2   13   119  
15  
16  
15673   Luke Scott    RCYC   11   11   10   13   16   9   [21]   12   13   13   16   [17]   124  
16  
17  
18160   Eli Pfarrer    Grapevine Sailing Club   18   5   11   18   17   [20]   17   [27/DNS]   9   19   1   10   125  
17  
18  
1   Birch Burns    Corinthian Sailing Club   10   15   15   9   [20]   15   18   [19]   18   18   8   4   130  
18  
19  
19115   Lukas Goris    AYC   20   18   [23]   17   [21]   17   11   10   21   8   14   18   154  
19  
20  
8160   Vance Wells    Fort Worth Boat Club P1/FWBC   22   23   13   19   [24]   21   14   21   [24]   22   18   24   197  
20  
21  
9   Katie Adler    Grapevine   24   22   19   [25]   18   23   22   20   [25]   9   25   23   205  
21  
22  
18957   Carson Callaway    Fort Worth Boat Club   [25]   21   17   24   22   [25]   19   22   19   25   20   19   208T  
22  
23  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via    RCYC   17   20   21   22   23   [24]   20   23   20   20   [24]   22   208T  
23  
24  
19502   Noah Goris    AYC   [27/DNF]   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   23   25   19   16   16   23   23   22   20   214  
24  
25  
16108   Walker Wilkins    Fort Worth Boat Club   21   24   24   21   19   18   [27/DNF]   17   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   225  
25  
26  
7780   Isla Mrstik    Fort Worth Boat Club   23   25   25   [26]   [26]   22   23   24   22   24   23   25   236  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network