Rock the Rock Junior Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | October 09-09, 2019

Optimist Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 11:13:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22251, Audrey Stephenson, CSC, 1-2-2-1-3-[4]-1-1-1-1-[5]-2- ; 15   
2. 15120, Yuval Sela, AYC, [7]-1-1-2-1-6-[9]-4-5-3-4-3- ; 30   
3. 6, Ozzie Young, Corinthia Sailing Club, 2-3-3-4-[9]-7-2-[9]-3-6-3-5- ; 38   
4. 7906, Liz Cleaves, CSC, 3-[7]-4-3-4-5-6-5-2-4-7-[11]- ; 43   
5. 15657, Isabel Gammell, FWBC, 4-10-[16]-8-2-2-[27/DNS]-3-15-10-9-8- ; 71   
6. 3, Olivia Boyer, CSC, 5-12-6-16-6-8-[27/DNS]-[27/DNS]-6-2-12-6- ; 79   
7. 18123, Linde Prins, CRC, 8-4-5-11-11-11-[13]-13-4-5-11-[21]- ; 83   
8. 16013, Meike Prins, CSC, 16-8-8-5-13-14-3-2-12-[17]-[17]-9- ; 90   
9. 8854, Henry Murphey, FWBC, [12]-9-[14]-7-10-12-8-11-8-7-10-12- ; 94   
10. 13458, Genevieve Young, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 6-6-7-[15]-8-10-12-7-14-11-[15]-14- ; 95   
11. 7700, adam rumsey, FWBC, [19]-19-18-12-7-1-5-14-10-12-[21]-1- ; 99   
12. 17354, Pressley Massey, Ft. Worth Boat Club, 13-13-9-14-12-[26]-7-8-[17]-15-6-7- ; 104   
13. 16102, William Wise, Lakewood YC, 9-16-[22]-[20]-15-13-4-6-11-14-13-15- ; 116   
14. 15527, John Brandt Gerdes, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-14-[20]-6-5-3-10-18-16-16-[19]-16- ; 118   
15. 1960, Finn Messner, Fort Worth Boat Club, 15-[17]-12-10-14-16-15-15-7-[21]-2-13- ; 119   
16. 15673, Luke Scott, RCYC, 11-11-10-13-16-9-[21]-12-13-13-16-[17]- ; 124   
17. 18160, Eli Pfarrer, Grapevine Sailing Club, 18-5-11-18-17-[20]-17-[27/DNS]-9-19-1-10- ; 125   
18. 1, Birch Burns, Corinthian Sailing Club, 10-15-15-9-[20]-15-18-[19]-18-18-8-4- ; 130   
19. 19115, Lukas Goris, AYC, 20-18-[23]-17-[21]-17-11-10-21-8-14-18- ; 154   
20. 8160, Vance Wells, Fort Worth Boat Club P1/FWBC, 22-23-13-19-[24]-21-14-21-[24]-22-18-24- ; 197   
21. 9, Katie Adler, Grapevine, 24-22-19-[25]-18-23-22-20-[25]-9-25-23- ; 205   
22. 18957, Carson Callaway, Fort Worth Boat Club, [25]-21-17-24-22-[25]-19-22-19-25-20-19- ; 208T   
23. 21040, Sebastian Porter-Via, RCYC, 17-20-21-22-23-[24]-20-23-20-20-[24]-22- ; 208T   
24. 19502, Noah Goris, AYC, [27/DNF]-[27/DNF]-27/DNF-23-25-19-16-16-23-23-22-20- ; 214   
25. 16108, Walker Wilkins, Fort Worth Boat Club, 21-24-24-21-19-18-[27/DNF]-17-[27/DNS]-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 225   
26. 7780, Isla Mrstik, Fort Worth Boat Club, 23-25-25-[26]-[26]-22-23-24-22-24-23-25- ; 236   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network