Great Pumpkin 2008 - Sunday only
Richmond Yacht Club | October 26, 2008

all other PHRF boats (195 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 01, 2008 5:45:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57, Comfortably Mumm, Tim Cordrey, MPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 253, Lil Bear, Dave Austin, BAMA, BBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 0, tuki, roger barnett, stfyc, 3- ; 3   
4. 111, Dionysus, Tim Parsons, San Francisco YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 38079, Ditzy, Ralf Morgan, Richmond, 5- ; 5   
6. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, William Paxton, RYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 44, Adrenaline, Bill Erkelens, RYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 247, Peregrine Falcon, Bill Gardner, EYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 85, Eight Ball, Scott Easom, StFYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 650, Flight Risk, Ben Landon, RYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 38003, silkye, steve seal, ryc, 11- ; 11   
12. 7817, Far, Far, walter smith, RYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 92, Layla, Tom Burden Trish Sudell, Richmond YC, 13- ; 13   
14. 87700, Elan, Bill Riess, RYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 67967, Enzo, Melinda erkelens, RYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 35018, Double Trouble, Andy Costello, CYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 18488, GOLDEN MOON, Kame Richards, EYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 77539, Desperado, Mike Bruzzone, SSS, 18- ; 18   
19. 50758, white dove, mike garl, sequoia, 19- ; 19   
20. 43690, TNT, Brad Copper, RYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 38042, Tiburon, steve stroub, sfyc, 21- ; 21   
22. 35029, Diablita, Gary Boell, Richmond Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
23. 24, SandDollar, Erich Bauer, RYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 8415, Ghost Dog, Andrew Hamilton, RYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 40079, Astra, Mary Coleman, San Francisco Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
26. 18283, Verve, ron snetsinger, SSS, 26- ; 26   
27. 692, Irish Lady, Mike/Pat Mahoney, St. Francis Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
28. 933, Mystery Machine, Kent Bliven, NAHCA DIV3, 28- ; 28   
29. 89, Mooretician, Peter Schoen, Tiburon YC, 29- ; 29   
30. 375, Racer X, Phillip Laby, Encinal Yacht Club, 30- ; 30   
31. 3, Marrakesh, Craig Perez, Richmond, 31- ; 31   
32. 275, Alchemy, Walter Sanford, SFYC, 32- ; 32   
33. 35045, Great Sensation, Mario Yovkov, St. Francis YC, 33- ; 33   
34. 68, Xena, Mark Lowry, RYC, 34- ; 34   
35. 18178, Tule Fog, Steve Carroll, Richmond Yacht Club, 35- ; 35   
36. 246, skiff sailing foundation, rufus sjoberg, ryc, 36- ; 36   
37. 3113, Arcadia, Gordon Nash, Richmond Yacht Club, 37- ; 37   
38. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Alex Farell, SSC, 38- ; 38   
39. 18070, OPA!, Peggy Lidster, St Francis YC, 39- ; 39   
40. 155, Flying Tiger, Vaughn Seifers, Richmond, 40- ; 40   
41. 40311, Bullet, Michael Maloney, Berkeley, 41- ; 41   
42. 106, Numa Boa, Mark English Gilles Combrisson, StFYC, 42- ; 42   
43. 68, GRUNTLED, Simon Winer, RYC, 43- ; 43   
44. 132, Trinity, Greg Greenlee Cam Lewis, MPYC, 44- ; 44   
45. 18278, Stewball, Bob Harford, Berkeley YC, 45- ; 45   
46. 116026, Serenity, Michael Ropers, Island Yacht Club, 46- ; 46   
47. 38407, Phantom Mist, Gary Massari, none, 47- ; 47   
48. 28234, Two Scoops, christopher longaker, RYC, 48- ; 48   
49. 67, Shenanigans, Bill Moore, San Francisco Yacht Club, 49- ; 49   
50. 34, Loose Cannon, Andy Goodman, RYC, 50- ; 50   
51. 28484, Chance, Barry Lewis, St Francis YC, 51- ; 51   
52. 3, Arch Angel, bryce griffith, RYC & TYC(Tahoe), 52- ; 52   
53. 28909, Ocelot, Greg Nelsen, SSS, 53- ; 53   
54. 111, SAM, Anna Desenberg, RYC, 54- ; 54   
55. 3, Light'nUp, Bruce Powell, Richmond YC, 55- ; 55   
56. 1769, tappo piccolo, david bacci, ryc, 56- ; 56   
57. 38349, Life Is Good, Andy Hall, Encinal, 57- ; 57   
58. 56, Tuyye, Echeyde Cubillo, Richmond Yacht Club, 58- ; 58   
59. 38423, Tiki Blue, Gary Troxel, RYC, 59- ; 59   
60. 51, Wet Spot, mike o'callaghan, StFYC, 60- ; 60   
61. 112, 007, Bruce Blackie, South Beach Yacht Club, 61- ; 61   
62. 11, Wile E Coyote, Dan Pruzan, EYC, 62- ; 62   
63. 28708, Think Fast, Helmut Zarth, S S S, 63- ; 63   
64. 007, Lilith, Tim Knowles, Richmond Yacht Club, 64- ; 64   
65. 300, Trezentos, Andre peixoto, RYC, 65- ; 65   
66. 28557, Three Sigma, Christopher Harvey, BAMA, 66- ; 66   
67. 28454, Always Friday, JOHN LIEBENBERG, Richmond YC, 67- ; 67   
68. 38747, Ay Caliente!, Aaron Kennedy, RYC, 68- ; 68   
69. 136, , Mark Briner, RYC, 69- ; 69   
70. 28447, ultimatum, musto gunan, Encinal, 70- ; 70   
71. 28394, MISTRAL, edward Durbin, RYC, 71- ; 71   
72. 27, UFO, Trent Watkins, Richmond YC, 72- ; 72   
73. 18133, Mesmerize, Wayne Koide, Richmond Yacht Club, 73- ; 73   
74. 35035, Sweet Senation, Gary Fanger, Golden Gate YC, 74- ; 74   
75. 69036, Flip, Flop 'N Fly, Bob Bridenbaugh, BAMA, 75- ; 75   
76. 33007, Rhum Boogie, wayne lamprey, RYC, 76- ; 76   
77. 77, Strega, Larry Levit, RYC, 77- ; 77   
78. 111, Invader, Byron Jonk, Theresa Jonk, 78- ; 78   
79. 28117, Green Onions, John Tuma, Oakland YC, 79- ; 79   
80. 8621, SPIRIT, Ann Lewis, RYC, 80- ; 80   
81. 94, Salsa, Steve Boroughf, LTWindjammers, 81- ; 81   
82. 357, Origami, Ross Stein, BAMA, 82- ; 82   
83. 28486, Desdemona, John Wimer, SFYC, 83- ; 83   
84. 45, First 45, Torben Bentsen, RYC, 84- ; 84   
85. 38000, Kelly Shawn, Leah Pepe, N/A, 85- ; 85   
86. 18668, Spirit of Bombay, Jon Rolien, Presidio YC, 86- ; 86   
87. 367, Triple Play, Richard Keller, Oakland Yacht Club, 87- ; 87   
88. 2, Too Tuff, Tom Hughes, SSS, 88- ; 88   
89. 8444, Swampdonkey, Bill Goldfoos, EYC, 89- ; 89   
90. 10, 10R, Christopher Corlett, RYC, 90- ; 90   
91. 64, Atunamatata, Bill King, Island Yacht Club, 91- ; 91   
92. 73, Madison, Jay Harland, Rogue Yacht Club, 92- ; 92   
93. 47, Joyride, James Vickers, SSS, 93- ; 93   
94. 49, Rum Rum Tugger, Bob Campbell, RYC, 94- ; 94   
95. 4539, Gaucho, David Douglas, Berkeley Yacht Club, 95- ; 95   
96. 248, Nothing Ventured, Thomas Klenke, Corinthian, 96- ; 96   
97. 67720, Wraith, Ray Wilson, LTWYC, 97- ; 97   
98. 87868, Delicate Balance, Douglas Storkovich, Monterey Pen, 98- ; 98   
99. 1968, Miss July, Attila Plasch, TISC, 99- ; 99   
100. 28372, Chances R, Kim von Blohn, Sausalito Cruising Club, 100- ; 100   
101. 155, Babe, Phil Kanegsberg Denise Hammond, Tahoe Yacht Club, 101- ; 101   
102. 180, Breakaway, John Wolfe, SSS, 102- ; 102   
103. 28719, Bufflehead, Stuart Scott, Richmond Yacht Club, 103- ; 103   
104. 41212, Infinity, Gary Gebhard, Richmond, 104- ; 104   
105. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, Catalina 34, 105- ; 105   
106. 52868, Curie, Todd McPherson, None, 106- ; 106   
107. 28776, Coyote, Steve Hill, Richmond YC, 107- ; 107   
108. 29, Eagle, Ross Groelz, South Lake Tahoe Windjammers, 108- ; 108   
109. 8398, Moonshine, Dylan Benjamin, SSS, 109- ; 109   
110. 26, Donkey Jack, Rolf Kaiser, St Francis, 110- ; 110   
111. 706, Eve, Adam Mazurkiewicz, Stockton Sailing Club, 111- ; 111   
112. 208, Flashpoint, Pat Brown, Konocti Bay Sailing Club, 112- ; 112   
113. 498, Personal Puff, Dan Hauserman, Tahoe Yacht Club, 113- ; 113   
114. 56477, boracic, michael gough, none, 114- ; 114   
115. 28342, jitterbug, Mike Warren, RYC, 115- ; 115   
116. 28403, , Pat Patterson, VYC (Vallejo) Muddy Creek YC, 116- ; 116   
117. 87197, Marishanna, John Freeman, RYC, 117- ; 117   
118. 28960, Sheeba, Michael Quinn, RYC, 118- ; 118   
119. 28596, Ariadne, Tristan Ruhland, SFYC, 119- ; 119   
120. 51850, Morpheus, Jim Gregory, ryc, 120- ; 120   
121. 18355, Archimedes, Joe Balderrama, EYC, 121- ; 121   
122. 59284, Petard, Andy Newell, Los Gatos YC, 122- ; 122   
123. 51984, El Jefe, RICHARD GREEN, none, 123- ; 123   
124. 38008, Sapphire, David Rasmussen, RYC, 124- ; 124   
125. 28469, For Pete's Sake, Peter Cook, SSS, 125- ; 125   
126. 18676, Bluefin, Noble Griswold, Benicia Yacht Club, 126- ; 126   
127. 83, Windflower, Bill and Pattie O'Connor, RYC, 127- ; 127   
128. 8994, Ione, Peter Jermyn, sss, 128- ; 128   
129. 28227, Hush, Gregory Gorsiski, Richmond Yacht Club, 129- ; 129   
130. 87112, vitesse too, grant hayes, eyc, 130- ; 130   
131. 5020, Carlos, Jan Grygier, RYC, 131- ; 131   
132. 18051, Escapade, John Dillow, Benicia YC, 132- ; 132   
133. 46060, energy, Jamie Isbester, Berkeley YC, 133- ; 133   
134. 9384, Lassie, Kathleen Dolan, RYC, 134- ; 134   
135. 69, Kika, Marc Pinckney, San Jose Sailing Club, 135- ; 135   
136. 279, Mil Besos, Chris Vaughan, RYC, 136- ; 136   
137. 668, HOGWILD, Bryan Simpson, Rogue Yacht Club, 137- ; 137   
138. 8946, Fox Sea, Gary and Loni Fox, Marina Bay YC, 138- ; 138   
139. 118, Mariner 19, David Berntsen, RYC, 139- ; 139   
140. 127, Player, bob Branstad, RYC, 140- ; 140   
141. 8933, Georgia, Ben Mewes, Richmond, 141- ; 141   
142. 181, Scarlett, Elvin Valverde, Vallejo YC, 142- ; 142   
143. 13, Jackrabbit, Jackie Liggett, RYC, 143- ; 143   
144. 28054, Dreamtime, roger craine, ryc, 144- ; 144   
145. 16, Bear Wabbit, Jim Malloy, RYC, 145- ; 145   
146. 47, Furrari, Ethan Petersen, none, 146- ; 146   
147. 8161, Ad-Lib, Neil Dodds, SSS, 147- ; 147   
148. 201, mako, stephen mcmillan, tahoe yacht club, 148- ; 148   
149. 147, Twoirrational, Tony Chargin, St Francis YC, 149- ; 149   
150. 3303, Nichols, Shaun Mitchell, member, 150- ; 150   
151. 6236, Current Asset, John Bowen, Richmond YC, 151- ; 151   
152. 1689, Tango, Jon Sjoberg, RYC, 152- ; 152   
153. 18091, Mission Impossible, Dave Hamilton, Berkeley, 153- ; 153   
154. 130, Moore than a Woman, Andy Poggio, none, 154- ; 154   
155. 156, Stella, Drew Harper, South Beach Yacht Club, 155- ; 155   
156. 8142, Water Rat, Jeff Snow, RYC, 156- ; 156   
157. 77061, My Tahoe Too!, steve douglass, no affliation, 157- ; 157   
158. 115, First Light, Alex Jefferies, StFYC, 158- ; 158   
159. 935, Haunted Hobie, Mark Zimmer, Hobir Fleet 20, 159- ; 159   
160. 77427, Pomodoro, Mark Playsted, CSC, 160- ; 160   
161. 1767, Magic, Lance Elberling, Richmond Yacht Club, 161- ; 161   
162. 18884, Banana Republic, Kurt Rasmussen, South Lake Tahoe YC, 162- ; 162   
163. 372, Selene, Stan Starkey, OCSC, 163- ; 163   
164. 5084, chopped liver, Clyde Niesen, RYC, 164- ; 164   
165. 161, Sir Leansalot, Tom Lueck, Stockton Sailing Club, 196/DNF- ; 196T   
165. 46595, FamilyHour-The Next Generation, The Bilafer Family, Richmond Yacht Club, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 28134, Temerity, David Nabors, none this year, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 691, , Michael Spitz, Hobie, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 8049, QE3, Tom Perot, sfyc, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 447, Freedom Won, John Melton, Encinal, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 154, Tortuga, Caleb Everett, South Beach, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 1719, Brigadoon, Robert Horton, TYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 895, , Rafi Yahalom, Hobie, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 87075, Sealma, Ketil Jensen, RYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 38300, Willow, Bob Braid, Sausalito, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 123, Auklet, Steve kittle, RYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 622, Sunny Daze, Ciorsidanne O'Neil, Treasure Island Yacht Club, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 153, Cinderella Story, Jennifer Andrew, SCYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 40428, Wild Honey, Belinda Icenhower, MPYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 8180, Another White Boat, Ross Tibbits /Marissa Miller, SFYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 18480, Shameless, George Ellison, BYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. CC, Alba, Peter Mueller, NA, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 217, Utopia, David Lee, Berkeley Yacht Club, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 18679, Breakout, Lloyd Ritchey, BVBC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 222, practice girl, Christopher Farkas, SFYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 7, Emma, Bill Roberts, SF BAMMA, 196/DNF- ; 196T   
165. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, South Beach Yacht Club, 196/DNF- ; 196T   
165. 116, Witchy Woman, Tom Jenkins, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. FC 7, VIP, Don Taylor, Richmond Yacht Club, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 92, Nineball, Sorensen Scott, SCYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 26, Kwazy, Colin Moore, Richmond, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 8, Desperado, M Bruzzon, SSS, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 0, Ciel, Mike Costello, RYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 102, Absinthe, Dan Nitake, Santa Cruz, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
165. 97620, elka, john kerslake, StFYC, 196/DNC- ; 196T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network