Laser District 18 Grand Prix
Cleveland Foundry | September 28-29, 2019

LASER FULL (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 12:20:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
209746   John Shockey    Vermilion Boat Club   1   [6]   1   [5]   3   2   4   1   2   4   2   1   21  
1  
2  
153302   Tim Scanlon    EYC   2   [4]   3   [7]   1   4   1   3   4   1   1   3   23  
2  
3  
66133   Christopher Carroll    Cleveland Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   [8]   5   [10]   2   1   2   3   5   26  
3  
4  
196268   Ben France    Edgewater   3   5   4   2   2   1   [8]   4   7   8   8   [18/DNF]   44  
4  
5  
7251   Craig Pearson    North Cape Yacht Club   5   3   [6]   3   [7]   6   5   6   5   3   5   4   45  
5  
6  
212926   Jno Disch    Driveway YC   8   [9]   [9]   6   5   3   9   5   3   7   4   6   56  
6  
7  
16384   JP Starck    Foundry   6   2   8   4   6   [11]   7   9   8   10   [12]   9   69  
7  
8  
185423   Will Thornton    Cleveland Yatching Club   12   11   [14]   [13]   9   7   3   8   6   5   6   8   75  
8  
9  
173705   JP Wynne    Bay Boat Club   9   8   [11]   [11]   11   8   6   11   11   6   7   2   79  
9  
10  
152961   Bill Lazzaro    Cleveland Yachting Club   10   7   5   9   10   10   2   10   9   [11]   [11]   10   82  
10  
11  
153332   Matthew Disch    YYC   11   [12]   7   10   [12]   12   11   7   12   9   9   7   95  
11  
12  
169598   Dave Mead    Catawba Island Club   [13]   [13]   12   12   13   13   12   12   10   12   10   11   117  
12  
13  
154077   Mac McMillan    Eyc   7   10   10   8   4   9   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   120  
13  
14  
179506   Tim Harrod    Berlin YC   14   14   13   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   167  
14  
15  
177641   T Troy Tolan    CSA   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
???   Will Carroll    Cleveland Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
148433   Terence Ford    Edgewater Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
 



LASER RADIAL (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 12:20:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
174220   Charlie Movius    Cleveland Foundry   1   [3]   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   14T  
1  
2  
90361   Grace Quasebarth    Edgewater Yacht Club   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   14T  
2  
3  
4   Samuel mcmillan    Eyc   3   2   3   3   3   3   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNC   33  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network