Red Bra Regatta
South Beach Yacht Club | October 19, 2019

Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 7:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
13   Iseult   132   Patricia Corcoran [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sequoia Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
484   Zingara   150   Jocelyn Swanson [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach Yacht Club   4   2   6  
2  
3  
4895   Jabouf   180   Marcia Bever [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SBYC   2   5   7  
3  
4  
476   Auggie   237   Sally Taylor [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach YC   6   3   9  
4  
5  
271   Vitamin Sea   150   Risa Corwin [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach Yacht Club   3   8   11T  
5  
6  
6   Kaze   246   Liz Diaz [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South B   7   4   11T  
6  
7  
109   Quintessence   168   Susan Esher [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach Yacht Club   5   6   11T  
7  
8  
289   Joint Adventure   180   Donna Estrin [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Mariposa   9   7   16  
8  
9  
28288   Boogie Woogie   126   Wendy Hanrahan [F-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach Yacht club   8   9   17  
9  
 



SpinnakerD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 7:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA103   Aquavit   78   Chloe Lepert [D-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56303   Rhapsody   120   Molly Morris [D-Spinnaker_PHRF]   StFYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
298   Air Jaldi   78   Gene Harris Sam Clarke [D-Spinnaker_PHRF]   South Beach Yacht Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
252   Rum Line   63   Victoria Haller [D-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SBYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
XX (20)   ANOTHER GIRL   90   Cinde Lou Delmas [D-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC, StFYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   12  
5  
 



SpinnakerE (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 7:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   BYC/RYC   1   1.5/TIE   2.5  
1  
2  
2176   Evil Octopussy   168   Robin Van Vliet [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
67425   Friction Loss   141   Jennifer Thompson [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SYC   4   1.5/TIE   5.5  
3  
4  
41327   Heart of Gold   129   Joan Byrne [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SBYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
310   Boudicca   129   Cathy Moyer Kathy Conte [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
144   Zara   135   Kira Maixner [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Modern Sailing School & Club   6   6   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network