Cleveland Cup - 2019
Edgewater Yacht Club | September 07, 2019

CSA Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 07, 2019 12:04:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner    CYC   01:09:44   1   01:09:44   1  
1  
01:09:44
2  
77   Dark N Stormy   90   ronald chris carson    eyc   01:13:32   2   01:13:32   2  
2  
01:13:32
3  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir
Trio Brothers  
EWYC   01:13:53   3   01:13:53   3  
3  
01:13:53
4  
USA46186   Growler   18   Sanford Burris    LYC   01:18:27   4   01:18:27   4  
4  
01:18:27
5  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey    EWYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   01:19:27   6  
5  
01:19:27
 



CSA Jam (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 07, 2019 12:41:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
85   EN PASSANT   141   JEFFREY P. POSNER    EAST LIGHT YC   00:57:21   1   00:57:21   1  
1  
00:57:21
2  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski    EWYC   00:58:23   2   00:58:23   2  
2  
00:58:23
3  
12974   Simcha   179   Stuart Butcher
David Butcher  
Edgewater yacht Club   01:02:05   3   01:02:05   3  
3  
01:02:05
4  
52068   Calmon   156   Lee Karns    EYC   01:09:25   4   01:09:25   4  
4  
01:09:25
5  
60661   Moya-Manzi   176   Mark Corson    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:22:35   5   01:22:35   5  
5  
01:22:35
6  
815   Undone   117   Rick Lukich
Shauna Welch  
Edgewater   01:38:41   6   01:38:41   6  
6  
01:38:41
7  
52937   destiny   151   Russell Gallagher    MHYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   01:39:41   9T  
7  
01:39:41
7  
3312   Aponivi   166   Bron Taoras    Edgewater Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   01:39:41   9T  
7  
01:39:41
 



NON - CSA JAM (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 07, 2019 12:04:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31970   Resolute   144   Herman Maschmann    EYC   01:06:55   1   01:06:55   1  
1  
01:06:55
2  
1312   Lotte Rose   157   Robert Savinell    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:10:14   2   01:10:14   2  
2  
01:10:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network