2020 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 17-22, 2020

Force Five Standard (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 10:42:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
58   Hydrogen   Mark Allen    Pontiac Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   2   3   2   2   1   12  
1  
2  
0   Falkor   Dan Synowiec    NCYC   3   2   2   [5]   2   1   1   2   13  
2  
3  
6463      Jason Breeden    Bloomington Yacht Club   2   4   3   1   1   4   3   [20/DNF]   18  
3  
4  
6067   Voodoo   Philip Porte    Port Huron Yacht Club   10   9   5   8   6   9   5   [20/DNF]   52  
4  
5  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer    Bloomington Yacht Club   4   5   9   9   4   3   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   54T  
5  
6  
6   Afterberner   Brian Williams    Pontiac Yacht Club   6   10   11   10   10   [12]   4   3   54T  
6  
7  
6001   !andale!   Steve Perry    UKSC   5   8   4   6   8   7   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   58  
7  
8  
007   Moneypenny   frank Lyons    FYC   9   12   7   4   5   5   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   62  
8  
9  
BLANK   Limbo   Jim Bigham    SSS   8   7   8   11   12   8   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   74  
9  
10  
771      Nikolas Lintunen    Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club   7   6   12   3   9   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   77  
10  
11  
55   You Dirty Rat   BOB Cullen    Lake Hayward Remedial Sailing Consortium   11   1   6   12   11   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   81  
11  
12  
2608      Greg Matthews    WCSC   17   17   17   [18]   17   11   6   4   89  
12  
13  
1   Thing One   Tom Welsh    Thames   [20/DNF]   11   10   15   14   6   20/DNF   20/DNF   96  
13  
14  
1977   Obsidian   Tom Wille    Carolina Sailing   12   15   15   14   16   10   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   102  
14  
15  
Can 9   High 5   Brad Blackton    LMYC   16   14   14   7   13   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   104  
15  
16  
1931   SO   Sean Wirtz    ASC   15   16   16   13   7   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   107  
16  
17  
33   Banana Peel   Dennis Hendel    LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club   13   13   13   16   18   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   113  
17  
18  
2608X   Monkeybutt   Brian Hampton    Western Carolina Sailing Club   14   18   18   17   15   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   122  
18  
19  
3848   ANDIAMO!   Tom Saccone    BLOOMINGTON YACHT CLUB   18   19   19   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   136  
19  
 



Force Five Short Rig (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 10:46:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6203   Nohea   Bruce McCord    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [5]   4   5   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump    Upper Keys Sailing Club   2   [6]   6   2   3   4   2   3   22  
2  
3  
805      Rob Howard-Flanders    Upper Keys Sailing Club   4   1   2   [6]   6   5   3   2   23  
3  
4  
2   Second Wind   Richard Baumann    Hunterdon Sailing Club   1   3   1   3   2   2   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   27  
4  
5  
27   DnD   Shelby Hatcher    Atlanta Yacht Club   6   5   4   5   5   [15/DNS]   15/DNF   15/DNF   55  
5  
6  
79   Blue   Alec Dale    Pymatuning Sailing Club   7   8   9   4   7   6   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   56  
6  
7  
81      Pat Passafiume    Louisville Sailing Club   3   2   3   [15/DNF]   4   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   57  
7  
8  
2650      Patrick Crowe    Louisville Sailing Club   11   11   12   8   8   3   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   68  
8  
9  
533   Banana Split   Andrea Hill    LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club   10   10   10   7   9   [15/DNS]   15/DNF   15/DNF   76  
9  
10  
7172   Sitty Slicker   Dave White    Upper Keys Sailing Club   8   7   8   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   83  
10  
11  
468   Yella   Gerald Thompson    Carolina Sailing Club   9   9   7   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   85  
11  
12  
612      Dan French    Louisville Sailing Club   13   12   11   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   96  
12  
13  
8282   TRO   Michael Doane    SCYC Kerr Lake, NC   12   13   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   100  
13  
14  
147      Jim Signor    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   105  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network