2019 Fall Fringe Series
|

PHRF1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 5:42:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77598   Animal Manor   141   Tom Naylor    Kyc   3   1   1   [5]   5  
1  
2  
18506   TBD   128   Dave Russelle    Kyc   2   [4]   3   1   6  
2  
3  
12   Rocket Therapy   152   Don McEachern    kelowna yacht club   4   [6]   2   6   12T  
3  
4  
41115   Animal Cracker   147   Mitch Vance    Kelowna Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   5   4   3   12T  
4  
5  
8764   Tangerine   161   Don Olsvik    kelowna yacht club   [11/DNC]   3   11/DNC   2   16  
5  
6  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster    KYC   1   [11/DNC]   5   11/DNC   17T  
6  
7  
458   Full Moon   85   Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle    KYC   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   4   17T  
7  
8  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore    Kelowna Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash    KYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
539   Nauti Girl   85   Richard Kasper    Kelowna Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



Santana525 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 11:41:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty    KYC   1   [14/DNC]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson    KYC   2   1   2   [14/DNC]   5  
2  
3  
14   Carpe Diem   195   Bruce Ryder    Kelowna   [14/DNC]   3   3   3/AVG-TD   9  
3  
4  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   6   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   22  
4  
5  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey    KYC   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   31  
5  
6  
1923   Fossil Squared   195   Alan Wright    Kelowna YC   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   32  
6  
7  
59367   Ion 3   195   Dick Duggan    KYC   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   33  
7  
8  
172   Contagious   195   Gillian Thomson    Kelowna Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
8  
144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel    KYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
8  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson    Kelowna Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
8  
59175   Bow Schock   195   Leah Smith    KYC Member   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
8  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales    KYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
8  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Chandar Anand    Kelowna Yatch Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
8  
 



PHRF3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 5:45:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
49293   Pentameter   179   Henry Harlos    Kelowna Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   3  
1  
2  
39389   Animal House ll   234   Michael Newcombe    KYC   [2]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    KYC   [8/DNC]   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   19  
3  
4  
812   Adria   213   Brad Hallam    KYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
KC6   Blow'n in the Wind   179   Bill Boos    Penticton Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
200   Dauntless   187   Adaptive Sailing    KYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network