Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 14, 2019

PHRF-1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:36:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93145, Palaemon, Rudolph Hasl, SDYC/CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 77000, Pendragon, Steve Torres, Hawaii Yacht Club/CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 5055, Blue Blazes, Dennis Pennell, SDYC/CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 7219/GER1, Zero Gravity, Ivan Batanov, SDYC/CRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 69152, Staghound, Alec OberschmidtNicole, SWYC/CRA, 5- ; 5   
6. 58885, Maasai, Johannes NeuendorfNed Warner, CRA, 6- ; 6   
7. 13, Cabrón, Steve Meheen, SDYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 51115, PERRYAYE, mark reece, Aspen Yacht Club/CRA, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:38:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, A4, Scot Tempesta, CRA/SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28770, Troublespot, Oliver Michaelis, CRA / KYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 065, M2, Kym KapallaRick Schuldt, CRA/SDYC, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF-3 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:39:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77855, Sizzle, Bill Hardesty, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 10, splendor, Dennis Conner, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 56440, AEOLOS, Gregory Price, SDYC/CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 93000, Moxie, Charles Hanson, CRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 47142, Lady Max, David Cloyd, SDYC/CRA, 5- ; 5   
6. 46307, El Sueno, Brad Alberts, CRA, 6- ; 6   
7. 97670, echo, Anton SchmidPaula Schmid, SDYC/CRA, 7- ; 7   
8. 42, Still Nasty, Robert WilsonPatrick Bingham, Coronado YC/CRA, 8- ; 8   
9. 52447, Athena, David Cheresh, CRA/SDYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 10- ; 10   
11. 46854, Falcon, Paul Hemond, SWYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 28590, Nereid, Standish Fleming, CRA, 12- ; 12   
13. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson, SGYC and CRA, 13- ; 13   
14. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 14- ; 14   
15. 56893, Anona, Fred Hawes, Coronado YC/CRA, 15- ; 15   
16. 97300, Blue Lunatic, Don FultonJim Bailey, CRA/SDYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 17- ; 17   
18. 52905, Pronto, Brion MurrayBarbara Murray, SWYC/CRA, 18- ; 18   
19. 56710, Tambourine, Steve Zambroski, SGYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 4735, Siesta, Curtis Collins, CRA, 24/DNC- ; 24T   
20. 37345, Mi Sueño, Dave Kettenhofen, Coronado Y C, 24/DNF- ; 24T   
20. 46409, Syrena, Lawrence Andrews, Southwestern/CRA, 24/DNF- ; 24T   
20. 7181, Viva La Vida, Walter Noss, CRA, 24/DNF- ; 24T   
 



PHRF-4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 11:30:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC/CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC/CRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 87268, Blind Squirrel, mike schrager, CRA, 5- ; 5   
6. 60523, Escapade, Terry Smith, SWYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 7- ; 7   
8. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA/MBYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 7453, Project 53, Derek Gaertner, CRA, 9- ; 9   
10. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad, CRA, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
10. 46485, Blackadder, DAVID CATTLE, CRA, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
10. 7005, Elusive, Mark ThaidigsmanRyan Rogers, CRA/NYCSD, 15/DNC- ; 15T   
10. 7218, Sail Away, Raymond McMurphy, Navy Yacht Club San Diego/CRA, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
10. 554, Haka, Ryan McCrillis, Navy yacht club, 15/DNC- ; 15T   
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:22:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 137, Bluebird, Ryan GeorgiannaChristine Sasaridis, SWYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 77129, Cygnet 2, Christian Seidel, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, Southwestern Yacht Club/ CRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 57717, Rumlined, Timothy Sanders, PLYC/CRA, 4- ; 4   
5. 568, Tiny Bubbles, Peter Hunt, NYCSD, 5- ; 5   
6. 27995, 38 Special, David Gardner, CRA AMSS, 6- ; 6   
 



PHRF-6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:34:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore, PLYC / SGYC / CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 97662, decoy, mike dore, plyc/cra, 3- ; 3   
4. 52760, Windsome, Robert Madruga, CRA, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



Multi-Hull-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 12:37:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7634, Hurricane, Lawrence Adams, SDYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 23, UnEven Keel, Mark Berdan, SGYC/CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 27065, Flexible Flyer, Peter Lucas, CRA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
3. 31, sea fever, HEIKO MUELLER, CRA, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network