2019 SYC Leukemia Cup PHRF Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | November 16, 2019

A Division (Spinnakers) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 3:03:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
228   High Visibility   90   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   01:32:03   1   1  
1  
2  
63317   Ronin   144   Michael Foster    SYC   01:37:06   2   2  
2  
3  
210   Vortex   121   Mark Newman    South Carolina Yacht Club   01:37:45   3   3  
3  
4  
618   Painted Lady   222   Kelly Federal    Savannah Yacht Club   02:32:05   4   4  
4  
5  
n/a   Pandora   258   Benjamin Francis    n/a   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
5  
5  
211   vortex   117   Nathan Bowen    Augusta Sailing Club   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
5  
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 3:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14895   Grand Cru   150   Todd Williams    Skidaway Island Boating Club   01:29:06   1   1  
1  
2  
103   Wahoo   78   Troy Lamb    Advanced Real Estate Services   01:29:49   2   2  
2  
3  
1648   Z Breeze   165   Andrew Zeigler    SYC   01:54:14   3   3  
3  
4  
43766   Far Wind   189   Walter Baczynski    Savannah Sailing Center   01:57:26   4   4  
4  
5  
889   Sweet Caroline   296   Chris Gerards    n/a   02:15:50   5   5  
5  
6  
150   Peregrine   186   Edward Owens    Chatham Sailing Club   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  
6  
2495   Orkia   222   Robert Oetting    Chatham Sailing Club   02:16:50   8/RET-BF   8T  
6  
 



J24 Division (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 3:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 4464   Fortitude   171   James Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   01:30:27   1   1  
1  
2  
1034   Scarlett   171   Mark Winters    Skidaway Island Boating Club   01:39:54   2   2  
2  
3  
2797   Bonnie Blue   171   Doug Powelson    SIBC   02:11:40   3   3  
3  
4  
78   Hulamoon   171   Angela Margolit    The Landings Association   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network