Penguin and Comet Frostbite
Tred Avon Yacht Club | November 02, 2019

Penguin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 2:36:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9730, Evelyn, jeffrey Cox/Julian and Ellie Cox, TAYC, 1-3-1-3- ; 8T   
2. 9478, Bucket, Charles Krafft/Donna McKenzie, SSA, 2-2-2-2- ; 8T   
3. 9657, C-Biscuit, Chris Conway/Campbell Conway, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-6-3-1- ; 13   
4. 9632, Spax, Spencer McAllister/Caroline Corson, TAYC, 4-7-4-4- ; 19   
5. 9627, Zoom Zoom, Read Beigel, Potapskut Sailing Association, 6-5-5-6- ; 22   
6. 77, Grace, Eric Wagner/Sherie Munday, cyc, 8-4-6-5- ; 23   
7. 9140, CheshireCat, Bill Lane Jr./Annabelle Lane, TAYC, 5-1-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 28   
8. 963, , Patrick Brooks/Ali Van Loo, TAYC, 7-8-8-7- ; 30   
9. 9575, , Alan Campbell/Casey Firth, TAYC, 10-9-7-8- ; 34   
10. 8823, Fox n Sox, Sewall Cox/Isabelle Rogers, tayc, 9-10-9-9- ; 37   
 



Comet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 2:26:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3741, Bop, Tom Price/Lyn Sheeler, Potapskut Sailing Assn, 1-2-2-3-1-1- ; 10   
2. 4151, Gemini II, Talbott Ingram/lee Ingram, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 2-1-3-1-5-4- ; 16T   
3. 3932, Shark Bate, Jon Burnham/Tori Burnham, CRYC, 3-4-1-2-4-2- ; 16T   
4. 4148, wicked 2, wick dudley/Betsy Kulman, Corsica river, 4-3-5-5-3-9/DNS- ; 29   
5. USA 4117, , Bradley MEADE/Mel Keen, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 9/DNS-9/DNS-4-4-2-3- ; 31   
6. 4152, Total Eclipse, Thomas Layton/Russ Seltzer, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
7. 4087, Merlot, Andrew Wood/Hannah Worth, Corsica River Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
8. 3737, Brute, Elliott Oldak/Barbara Best, Severn S.A., 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network