2019 Goblin Optimist Regatta
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | October 19-20, 2019

Optimist (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 5:45:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18101   Crue Ziskind [Blue]   SBYC   1   1   4   1   7  
1  
2  
USA22425   Aston Smith [Red]   SBYC   3   5   2   8   18  
2  
3  
21869   Callie Davis [Red]   CYC   2   3   8   6   19  
3  
4  
21006   Oliver Keeves [Red]   DRYC   5   8   1   7   21  
4  
5  
19860   Tate Christopher [Red]   ABYC/CBYC   10   2   11   2   25  
5  
6  
888   Carly Kieding [Blue]   SBYSF   4   6   10   9   29  
6  
7  
15561   Carter Cox [Red]   VYC   12   4   15   4   35  
7  
8  
18579   Gage Christopher [White]   Abyc/cbyc   19   10   13   5   47  
8  
9  
21045   Jackson Rushing [Blue]   DRYC   11   13   7   17   48  
9  
10  
20879   Katlia Sherman [Blue]   California Yacht Club   8   17   26   3   54  
10  
11  
21357   Sydney Brea [Red]   Ventura Yacht Club   7   19   19   11   56  
11  
12  
19486   Emily Rychlik [Red]   CBYC   6   12   17   24   59T  
12  
13  
22704   Alexander Beggs [White]   King Harbor Yacht Club   21   9   16   13   59T  
13  
14  
22706   Gabe Hasen [Blue]   KHYC   14   11   3   32   60T  
14  
15  
17096   Noah Stapleton [Red]   CBYC   17   7   14   22   60T  
15  
16  
13   Nic Messano [White]   CBYC   23   16   9   15   63  
16  
17  
20506   Miles Gordon [White]   SMWYC   20   24   6   16   66T  
17  
18  
16091   William Stratton [Ineligible]   DRYC   18   18   12   18   66T  
18  
19  
8101   Kanoa Lee [Blue]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   16   14   22   14   66T  
19  
20  
14715   Porter Murray [Blue]   SBYC   24   22   5   23   74T  
20  
21  
14716   Dylan Seawards [Blue]   SBYC   9   26   27   12   74T  
21  
22  
20441   Matthew Commons [Blue]   KHYC   22   23   20   10   75  
22  
23  
21148   Owen Cuyler [Red]   CBYC   15   29   18   19   81  
23  
24  
4   Cooper Keeves [Blue]   DRYC   13   25   24   20   82  
24  
25  
7130   Reese Lieser [Blue]   KHYC   29   20   21   21   91  
25  
26  
15588   Thayer Matlock Klein [Blue]   SBYSF   28   21   25   27   101  
26  
27  
20739   Palmer Mays [White]   KHYC   26   15   34/DNF   28   103  
27  
28  
21827   Brynn Behrens [Blue]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   25   27   28   25   105  
28  
29  
13060   Joaquin DesRochers [Blue]   KHYC   34/DNF   30   23   31   118T  
29  
30  
11500   Julian Yao [White]   SMWYC   31   32   29   26   118T  
30  
31  
18494   Kyle Kennedy [Blue]   KHYC   27   28   34/DNF   34/DNS   123  
31  
32  
17130   Juliet Hemstreet [White]   KHYC   30   31   34/DNF   29   124  
32  
33  
KHYF5   Katie Akens [Blue]   King Harbor   32   33   34/DNF   30   129  
33  
 



Optimist Green (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 5:18:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
14135   Jacob Artof    DRYC   2   2   11   [13]   2   1   3   13   11   45  
1  
2  
17123   Taylor Escola    SBYC   [16]   11   1   10   11   9   6   2   2   52T  
2  
3  
19652   Fiona Barbeito    ABYC   1   5   2   11   3   11   4   15   [16]   52T  
3  
4  
22709   Quinn Pierce    Del Rey Yacht Club   9   13   [25]   2   6   10   11   5   6   62  
4  
5  
18451   Helen Hooker-Poletti    Del Rey Yacht Club   4   [22]   14   7   21   3   2   3   12   66  
5  
6  
20302   Caleb Spargur    SBYSF   7   21   5   17   10   2   1   [23]   5   68  
6  
7  
20735   Emerson Wadell    SBYC   8   12   23   15   [26]   6   5   1   1   71T  
7  
8  
8803   Teo lee    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   13   16   6   5   5   5   18   [24]   3   71T  
8  
9  
1847   Lili Brennan    King Harbor Youth Foundation   12   9   [27]   6   1   7   14   16   9   74  
9  
10  
CBYC 7   Maddy Calandrino    CBYC   5   17   4   3   12   21   7   [26]   10   79  
10  
11  
19819   Owen McManus    King Harbor Yacht Club   6   3   [22]   4   19   15   10   9   18   84  
11  
12  
CBYC 8   Gwendolynn Hildebrand    CBYC   10   1   18   [26]   8   17   21   6   4   85  
12  
13  
CAL1   Rasmus Byskov    CYC   23   4   8   1   14   8   13   20   [29]   91  
13  
14  
CBYC 11   Leland Howard    CBYC   [20]   20   16   9   20   4   16   12   7   104  
14  
15  
22705   Owen Bartley    King Harbor   18   18   13   14   9   [20]   12   10   14   108  
15  
16  
CBYC 4   Kennedy Hildebrand    CBYC   [33/DNF]   7   10   23   25   18   8   22   8   121  
16  
17  
13835   Alex Aggen    DRYC   14   [24]   3   16   23   16   19   11   23   125T  
17  
18  
17096   Akira Burkhalter Kim    Del Rey yacht club   25   [29]   7   18   4   23   15   7   26   125T  
18  
19  
KHYF 2   Tyler Burks    KHYF   17   6   9   8   16   28   [30]   21   22   127  
19  
20  
22707   Clay Pierce    Del Rey Yacht Club   19   8   20   [29]   7   27   26   4   20   131  
20  
21  
20992   Reed Knight    CYC   21   27   15   [30]   13   24   22   8   15   145  
21  
22  
588   Maggie Ugoretz    SBYSF   11   25   17   24   [28]   13   25   17   19   151  
22  
23  
CBYC 5   Caleb Hartigan    CBYC   3   14   28   22   17   26   24   25   [31]   159  
23  
24  
KHYF 7   Nolan Henry    KHYF   [29]   15   21   25   18   19   9   28   27   162T  
24  
25  
12094   Nico Ryan    SMWYC   15   10   19   20   [30]   14   27   27   30   162T  
25  
26  
KHYF 3   Clara Commons    KHYC   26   31   31   21   15   12   17   [32]   13   166T  
26  
27  
7   camelia dougherty    DRYC   22   19   12   [31]   22   25   31   18   17   166T  
27  
28  
14782   Casey Prince    Del Rey Yacht Club   24   26   [33/DNF]   12   29   33/DNF   20   14   32   190  
28  
29  
KHYF 9   Millie McCartney    KHYC   28   23   24   19   24   [30]   28   29   21   196  
29  
30  
CBYC 10   Lucas Gonzalez    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   [31]   28   26   28   27   29   29   19   25   211  
30  
31  
KHYF 8   Sailor Mays    KHYC   27   [33/DNF]   29   27   31   31   23   31   24   223  
31  
32  
15574   Isabel Ryan    SMWYC   30   30   30   32   [33/DNF]   22   32   30   28   234  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network