Carolina Keelboat One Design Regatta & U20 East Coast Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 09-10, 2019

U20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 4:03:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Mighty Mouse, Kathleen Hale, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 151, Rumbullion, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, LNYC, 2-[3]-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
3. 87, Work Release, John Ketner, LNYC, 3-4-5-4-[8]-3- ; 19   
4. 88, a3+, Mark AsplandMark Aspland, LNYC, [6]-5-3-3-3-6- ; 20   
5. 75, Smoke, Jim JuhlJim Rhoades Baldwin, Outrigger Yacht Club, 5-6-4-[8]-4-4- ; 23   
6. 148, U too 2, Teresa Decker, LNYC, 4-2-[7]-5-6-7- ; 24   
7. 94, Salsa, David Krausz, Columbia Sailing Club, [9]-9-9-6-5-5- ; 34   
8. 173, Knot Tea, John Butine, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 8-8-6-7-[9]-8- ; 37   
9. 172, Idefix, Herve Chassin, LNYC, 7-7-8-[9]-7-9- ; 38   
10. 187, sunfish phobia, Scott Olson, LNYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:50:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, BLUE, Brian O'Malley, PYC, [2]-1-2-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 93, Spray, Chris SlocumTim Harbick, PYC, 1-2-1-[3]-3-2- ; 9   
3. USA 31, Alchemy, John Polek, PYC, [3]-3-3-1-1-3- ; 11   
 



VXOne (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 3:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 163, Lucky Charm, Ken Corsig, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. USA 160, SendIt, Bill WigginsAshley Maltempo, Charleston Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. USA 154, Little Miss Magic, Stanley Hassinger, Columbia Sailing Club, [3]-3-3-3-3- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network