2019 Florida Regional Sunfish Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 16-17, 2019

Sunfish (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78829, Dan Norton, DLYC, 1-5-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 76333, Dick Tillman, Melbourne YC, 3-6-2-2-7- ; 20   
3. 60858, Gail Heausler, Davis Island Yacht Club, 2-8-9-4-4- ; 27   
4. 737, Todd Klingler, Melbourne Yacht Club, 4-7-7-9-10- ; 37   
5. 84800, Mindy Strauley, LMSA, 7-2-8-15-11- ; 43   
6. 55, Amanda Hus, Davis Island Yacht Club, 14-17-5-12-5- ; 53   
7. 76278, Christine Kelly, Dunedin Boat Club, 15-13-11-10-6- ; 55   
8. 24603, Dave Dunn, Halifax Sailing Association, 5-3-3-8-38/OCS- ; 57T   
9. 160858, Nancy Jaywork, Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA), 9-9-25-3-11/ZFP- ; 57T   
10. 271, joe blouin, diyc, 8-1-10-38/OCS-2- ; 59   
11. 75424, Rita Steele, Sss, 12-16-19-6-12- ; 65   
12. 10164, Lisa Brown Ehrhart, Lisa Brown Ehrhart, 13-10-14-14-15- ; 66   
13. 5785, Lee Parks, SSS & Newport YC, 38/DNC-4-4-5-16- ; 67   
14. 76039, Emily Wagner, DIYC, 10-15-17-16-14- ; 72   
15. 49333, Chris Gates, Melbourne Yacht Club, 6-11-18-38/OCS-8- ; 81   
16. 76685, Paul Strauley, LMSA, 11-14-6-13-38/DNC- ; 82   
17. 81022, Lynne Randall, Davis Island Yacht Club, 38/DNC-19-15-7-13- ; 92   
18. 81479, Jennifer Means, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 17-24-20-21-20- ; 102   
19. 53100, Ursula Olson, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-22-16-19-9- ; 104   
20. 80829, Jason Pigot, Redmond, OR, 38/DNC-12-13-11-38/DNC- ; 112   
21. 78274, Charlie Cushing, davis island yacht club, 38/DNC-20-23-18-18- ; 117   
22. 3930, Janet Kreutzer, Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, 16-18-24-22-38/DNC- ; 118T   
23. 755, Joy Sheets, Dunedin Boat Club, 38/DNC-25-21-17-17- ; 118T   
24. 81406, Elizabeth Owens, Davis Island Yacht Club, 38/DNC-38/DNC-12-20-19- ; 127   
25. 78992, Bruce Kreutzer, Dunedin Boat Club, 38/DNC-23-26-25-21- ; 133   
26. 79258, kathleen ahern-gray, Sarasota sailing squadron, 18-27-28-26-38/DNC- ; 137   
27. 6170, Karen Jones, Sarasota sailing squadron, 38/DNC-21-22-23-38/DNC- ; 142   
28. 4339, Brad West, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-28-29-24-38/DNC- ; 157   
29. 80095, Ann Carroll, Bitter Ends, 38/DNC-26-27-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 167   
30. 47411, ann albert, Ann Albert, 38/DNC-29-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 181   
31. 80858, Linda Schwartz, SSS, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
32. 586824, Henriette van Eck, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
33. 88552, ROSEMARY MCMULLEN, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
34. 81500, Katheryn Ferry, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
35. 81443, Susan St.John, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
36. 81309, Karen McLarty, HSA, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
37. 314, Rebecca Herrman, Sarasosta Sailing Squadron, 38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network