Chandlers/Bayside 2019 Fall Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:24:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor, BSC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2-[3]-1- ; 7   
2. 35, S-CAPE, MARSHALL MCKENZIEMARSHALL MCKENZIE, Bayside Sailing Club, 2-1-2-[4/DNC]-2-3-1-[4/DNC]- ; 11   
3. USA 53, Hotter Tuna, Robert C Williams, CLYC, [4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-4/DNF-2-3-1-2-2- ; 14   
 



B Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:35:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 646, Crazy Horse, Chris Lee, BSC, 2-1-1-2-[4]-1.4/RC*-1-[5]- ; 8.4   
2. 912, Humble Pie, Bill Mansfield[168], BSC, 1-[9/RET-AF]-[5]-2.5/RC*-1-1-3-4- ; 12.5   
3. 95, Audacity, George ConklinGeorge Conklin[168], BSC, [4]-3-2.2/RC*-3-2-2-[6]-1- ; 13.2   
4. 69, 69, Greg Newsome[168], BSC, [5]-4-2-1-[6]-5-2-3- ; 17   
5. 271, Swale, Chris Hunke[168], BSC, [6]-2-3-5-5-[9/DNF]-5-2- ; 22   
6. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, Bayside Sailing Club, [7]-5-4-4-3-3-4-[7]- ; 23   
7. 39, YODA, jason kimmelDjuna Herod[168], BSC, 8-6-6-6-7-[9/DNF]-[11/DNC]-6- ; 39   
8. 817, Rij Jij of Rij Ik, kathy KuipersRoy Kuipers, clyc, 3-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 51   
9. 183, Flamingo, Joey DelPrincipe, Bayside, [11/DNC]-9/DNF-[11/DNC]-7-8-11/DNC-8/DNF-9/DNF- ; 52   
10. Fl 10, TropICana, Doyle Sherman, CLYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 66   
 



C Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:50:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3565, Rosy, Bradley WrightBradley s Wright, Bayside Sailing Club, [2]-1-1-1-1-[3]-2-2- ; 8   
2. 3786, Zephyr, Chris Gulley, Bayside Sailing Club, 1-[4]-4-4-[5]-2-1-1- ; 13T   
3. 215, Kestrel, Richard ClarkRichard Clark, Bayside Sailing Club, 3-[7/DNC]-2-2-2-1-3-[4]- ; 13T   
4. 4114, Wyvern, Max Carr, BSC, [7/DNC]-2-3-3-4-[7/DNC]-3/RC*-7/DNC- ; 22   
5. 2189, Tomfoolery, Tom Rinkevich, BSC, 5-3-5-5-[6]-4-4-[7/DNC]- ; 26   
6. 4976, Miss Kitty, Travis Cook, Bayside Sailing Club, 4-5-[7/DNC]-[7/DSQ]-3-7/DNC-7/DNF-3- ; 29   
 



D Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:54:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21525, Orion, Daniel MalakDaniel Malak, CLYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-[8/DNC]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 6019, Respite, Peter PowersVirginia Powers, BSC, 2-[6/DNF]-[8/DNC]-3-3-1-2-2- ; 13   
3. 65, Deja Vu, Don O'Grady, Bayside, 3-3-2-2-2-2-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]- ; 14   
4. 77002, Phoenix, Jim Oursler, Chandlers landing, [8/DNC]-4-3-[8/DNC]-5/RC*-3-4-8/DNC- ; 27   
5. B345, Belle Claire, Scott WeaverScott Weaver, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-2-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-8/DNC- ; 39   
6. 35.5, three sheets to the wind, Roy KuipersRoy Kuipers, clyc, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNC- ; 43   
7. 154, Windsong, Kathleen Stephens, Bayside, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44   
 



Staging(Pending Attendance) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:54:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network