Longboard Gulf Coast Championships
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 02-03, 2019

Kona (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3233, , Jerome Samson, US Windsurfing, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 3176, , Bryn Muller, CCSC, 2-2-1-2-2-[3]-3-3- ; 15   
3. 3251, , Margot Samson, ccsc, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-2-2-1- ; 33   
4. 3057, , Douglas Morgan, SRQ Sailing Squadron, 3-[7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 45   
5. USA 166, Kona, Justin Ahearn, CCSC, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
6. 99, My Kona, Tom Morton, CCSC, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
 



Longboard (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, Valdemar Atterdag, Morten Christoffersen, Hellerup Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 26   
2. FSU1, CarbOne, Jonathan Epstein, Tampa Bay Windsurfers, 1-[7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 43   
3. L1, , Svetlana Marinskaya, none, [15/TLE]-2-7/DNS-11/TLE-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 48   
4. 0101, , Dontavius Fartwind, no, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
5. 1010, , Sonia Kim, no, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
6. 2019, , Chad Ozdinc, windsurf, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49T   
 



RSX (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. usa 3, , Alexander Temko, CCSC, [6/OCS]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. usa 1, , Farrah Hall, USA, [6/OCS]-2-2-3-2-3-4-2- ; 18   
3. 8, , Maverick Putnam, Ccsc, [6/OCS]-4-3-4-4-2-2-3- ; 22   
4. USA 0, Gold 4 Life, Ben Barger, Clear water sailing Center, [6/OCS]-3-4-2-3-4-3-4- ; 23   
5. 9, , Evan Thomas, CCSC, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-5-6/RET-BF-6/DNS- ; 41   
 



Techno (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162, Garrett-Nadoe, Garrett January, CCSC, 2-2-3-2-[8/RET-BF]-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. USA 165, Jennifer Weatherilt, Carter Weatherilt, CCSC, 1-[3]-2-3-2-2-2-2- ; 14   
3. 196, , Larry Thomas, CCSC, 3-1-1-1-1-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-3- ; 18   
4. USA163, GT, Gianna Talarico, CCSC, 5-4-4-[8/RET-BF]-8/DNS-3-3-4- ; 31   
5. 7, , Macy Parke, CCSC, 4-5-[8/RET-BF]-8/RET-BF-8/DNS-4-4-6- ; 39   
6. 16, , Grace Hamrick, CCSC, [8/DNF]-6-5-8/DNS-8/DNS-5-6-7- ; 45   
7. 12, , Jan Mistak, CCSC, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-5-5- ; 50   
 



Windsurfer LT (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:36:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Tbd, , Steve Gottlieb, Hsa, [2/DNS]-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS-2/DNS- ; 14   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network