38th Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 12-13, 2019

Laser (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 12:01:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 214620, , David Waiting[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, [3]-1-1-1-2-3-8 ; 23   
2. 92, , Gavin OHare[Master], Eastport YC, 1-2-4-5-[13]-2-14 ; 24   
3. 194620, , James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA, 11-6-2-4-3-[19]-26 ; 31   
4. 195125, , Hal Gilreath[Grand Master], Florida, 5-10-[13]-8-6-1-30 ; 35   
5. 121384, , Mike Schmidt[Grand Master], Magothy River Sailing Association, 12-11-6-3-1-[37/OCS]-33 ; 38   
6. 210631, Laser, Don Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 9-8-5-10-8-[15]-40 ; 40   
7. 198025, Heart Attack and Vine, Luke Shingledecker[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 7-7-[8]-2-4-5-25 ; 40   
8. 199937, , Len Guenther[Grand Master], FBYC, 10-3-7-11-5-[24]-36 ; 41   
9. 215722, , Scott Williamson[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 4-4-3-6-9-[12]-26 ; 41   
10. 156631, , Eric Johnson[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, 6-9-12-[17]-10-9-46 ; 51   
11. 159785, No Quarter, Jon Deutsch[Apprentice Master], Fishing Bay YC, 2-5-[16]-9-12-8-36 ; 51   
12. 195478, Vintage NADS, Michael Moore[Grand Master], DGYC, [18]-12-9-12-7-7-47 ; 52   
13. 182850, , Peter Ill[Grand Master], Hampton Yacht Club, 8-15-14-[16]-11-16-64 ; 69   
14. 180524, Full Circle, Susan Taylor[Grand Master], SSA, 15-20-[23]-13-14-4-66 ; 71   
15. 203955, Sierra Whiskey Foxtrot, Dorian Haldeman[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, [20]-17-17-7-15-13-69 ; 84   
16. 206135, , Natalie Burls[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 13-13-10-15-19-[22]-70 ; 85   
17. 211515, Boat, Michael Toms[Grand Master], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 26-21-15-14-[29]-14-90 ; 95   
18. 193965, , Jim Knab[Great Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay SA, 22-25-21-[26]-25-6-99 ; 99   
19. 199142, Last One, Newton Wattis[Great Grand Master], Surf City YC, 16-16-27-[32/ZFP]-26-17-102 ; 102   
20. 214625, Blue Meanie, Steven Cofer[Great Grand Master], SSA, 17-[26]-20-22-23-21-103 ; 103   
21. 200144, Dixie Rocket, Alain Vincey[Great Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 25-28-[37/DNS]-23-22-11-109 ; 109   
22. 184116, , Derek Fernon[Master], Williamson’s Laser Squadron, 19-14-11-[37/RET-BF]-21-37/OCS-102 ; 112   
23. 180543, LaserRay, raymond flynn[Great Grand Master], CSC, [31]-30-29-18-17-23-117 ; 117   
24. 209698, , Rob Emmet[Grand Master], Storm Trysail, 23-18-18-[37/OCS]-27-27-113 ; 118   
25. 213965, Frozone, Michael Colbert[Master], SSA, [30]-22-24-20-18-25-109 ; 119   
26. 204415, AMF, Britt Drake[Great Grand Master], MRYC /Laser Fleet 12 / FBYC, 28-[37/OCS]-25-21-20-26-120 ; 120   
27. 206051, #4, Chad Patton[Master], NA, 21-27-[28]-28-16-18-110 ; 120   
28. 157552, Light Smoke, William Murphy[Great Grand Master], FBYC, 27-[31]-30-19-24-28-128 ; 128   
29. 205445, , Natalya Gontcharova[Master], CPYC, 24-19-22-24-32-[37/RET-BF]-121 ; 131   
30. 178610, , David Tabor[Grand Master], FBYC, [33]-23-26-29-30-20-128 ; 133   
31. 191967, Cobia, Jeffrey Moore[Master], SMSA, 14-24-19-[37/DNS]-37/DNS-37/OCS-131 ; 141   
32. 186519, Pony, CHRISTINE POTTS[Apprentice Master], SSA, BTYC, [32]-32-32-31-28-10-133 ; 148   
33. 150077, Spray, Ronald Jenkins[Great Grand Master], FBYC, 34-33-[37/DNF]-37/DNS-33-29-166 ; 166   
34. 208589, , Katherine Martin[Apprentice Master], Potomac River Sailing Association, 29-29-31-30-[34]-32-151 ; 166   
35. 203751, None, Frank Patch jr[Grand Master], CCV (Cruising club of Virginia), [37/DNS]-37/DNS-37/DNS-27-31-30-162 ; 167   
36. 215467, Truly Scrumptious, Margaret Patterson[Master], FBYC, 35-34-33-[37/DNS]-35-31-168 ; 178   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network