2019 Great Lake Race
CSA/NOYC | September 29, 2019

PHRF Spinnaker (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 8:14:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis [B]   New Orleans Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
4343   Over the LINE   129   CHRISTOPHER WILKE [C]   SYC   2   2  
2  
3  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft [A]   The NOYC   3   3  
3  
4  
97806   The BEAR   168   Steven Choate [D]   Pontchartrain/CSA   4   4  
4  
5  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel [D]   CSA   5   5  
5  
6  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams [A]   CSA   6   6  
6  
7  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey [B]   SYC   7   7  
7  
8  
735   TRIPLE D's   90   Dwight Leblanc iii [B]   SYC   8   8  
8  
9  
35046   Eric Aschaffenburg   39   Eric Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg [A]   Eric Aschaffenburg   9   9  
9  
10  
12108   Patrick Waring   21   Patrick Waring [A]   Patrick Waring   10   10  
10  
11  
21707/52400   Mystic   117   Guy Brierre [B]   Southern Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
87558   Ghost   129   Charles Jagneaux [C]   NOYC   12   12  
12  
13  
14   PRIVATEER   18   Francois Kuttel [A]   SYC   13   13  
13  
14  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris [C]   SYC   14   14  
14  
15  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner [A]   noyc   15   15  
15  
16  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry [B]   NOYC/SYC   16   16  
16  
17  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold [C]   NOYC/CSA   17   17  
17  
18  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm [D]   CSA/NOYC/SYC   18   18  
18  
19  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink [D]   Southern Yacht Club   19   19  
19  
20  
840   Cool J   129   Mark Backus [C]   Free Agent   20   20  
20  
21  
3229   Windarra formerly Floridays   138   Bill Phillips [D]   Pontchatrain Yacht CLub   21   21  
21  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 8:14:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Amy Trepagnier [A]   CSA   1   1  
1  
2  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou [B]   NOYC   2   2  
2  
3  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli [B]   NOYC   3   3  
3  
4  
30849   JackRabbit2   138   George Hero [A]   SYC/CSA   4   4  
4  
5  
69812   PALOMA   111   Michael BRYCE [A]   Noyc/csa   5   5  
5  
6  
none   Oceanis   87   Stanton Murray [A]   SYC / CSA   6   6  
6  
7  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey [B]   NOYC   7   7  
7  
8  
1179   Knot Normal Too   168   John & Debbie David [A]   C S A   8   8  
8  
9  
62   Happy Day   168   Rob Spratt [A]   CSA   9   9  
9  
10  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux [B]   CSA   10   10  
10  
11  
658   Y~Knot   213   Jack Wise [B]   Csa   11   11  
11  
12  
29   Pistolero   168   John Howard [A]   None   12   12  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network