2019 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 27-30, 2019

29ER (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2019 2:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2   Stephan BAKER /
Marco Misseroni  
2niner/Circolo Vela Arco/ 2niner/Circolo Vela Arco   3   1   4   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   16  
1  
2  
2743   Emily MUELLER /
Shane Riera  
HISC/KBYC/ 2niner/CRYC/305 Skiff Team   1   2   2   [11]   2   2   4   2   2   2   9   28  
2  
3  
2562   Sophie FISHER /
Steven HARDEE  
NYYC/ St. Croix Yacht Club   6   4   1   [8]   5   4   2   4   7   4   8/ZFP   45  
3  
4  
2229   Ben MUELLER /
Sebastian Clark  
HISC/ KBYC/ HISC/ RLymYC   7   6   [11]   3   4   3   9   10   8   10   1   61  
4  
5  
2383   Jordan JANOV /
Grant Janov  
California Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   [18]   13   15   4   6   5   5   8   4   7   5   72  
5  
6  
2831   Sofia GIUNCHIGLIA /
Marta Giunchiglia  
Circolo velico sferracavallo/ Circolo velico sferracavallo   12   12   6   2   3   8   18   3   [23/DSQ]   6   6   76  
6  
7  
200   Kelly HOLTHUS /
Hoel Menard  
SDYC/StFyC/RYC/ SFYC/StFYC/RYC   10   8   8   7   10   6   11   5   5   [12]   10   80  
7  
8  
241   Clark MORRIS /
Jack Solmo  
American Yacht Club/CT2Niner/ Yankee2Niners   11   7   5   14   [18]   10   6   6   6   8   8   81  
8  
9  
589   Charlie LEIGH /
Lilliana Bonner  
2niner/Team Zim/ 2NINER   5   10   12   1   9   7   3   14   9   14   [16/ZFP]   84  
9  
10  
2886   Svenja LEONARD /
Adra Ivancich  
SBYC/ Cal YC/ LEHYC   8   9   3   10   11   12   [17]   7   10   3   13   86  
10  
11  
668   Griffin GIGLIOTTI /
Aidan Iaconis  
Yankee2Niner/ Yankee2Niner   16   14   10   6   8   [23/BFD]   7   13   3   5   9/ZFP   91  
11  
12  
1889   Ludmila LIRA /
Julia Ollivier  
Cabanga Iate Clube/ Cabanga Iate Clube   2   11   9   13   [21]   13   13   9   13   9   7   99  
12  
13  
2667   Landon CORMIE /
Jack Welburn  
vhyc/    15   5   13   [16]   7   9   14   11   12   13   14   113  
13  
14  
2776   Noah ZITTRER /
Thomas KERRIGAN  
Lakewood Yacht Club/    9   20   [21]   17   12   18   10   15   11   11   17/ZFP   140  
14  
15  
2690   Theo WESTERLIND /
Marius Westerlnd  
GKSS/ GKSS   4   3   7   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   8   18   15   23/DNS   23/DNS   147  
15  
16  
2781   Emily ALFORTISH /
Scott Sonnier  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   17   19   16   15   13   15   12   19   19/ZFP   [23/ZFP]   16   161  
16  
17  
2413   Milo MILLER /
Joseph Croney  
St. Croix Youth Sailling Association/    14   15   19   [23/DNS]   16   16   20   17   19   18   15   169  
17  
18  
2403   Jonathan SIEGEL /
Rodrigo Prado  
2NINER/ 2NINER   21   16   20   12   14   11   16   [23/DNF]   20   19   21   170  
18  
19  
2591   Ryan KRONRAD /
Garret Dixon  
2NINER/ 2NINER   19   17   17   9   17   14   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   15   18   172T  
19  
20  
2407   Ashley ALFORTISH /
Emory Friend  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   13   [21]   14   20   20   19   19   16   18   16   17   172T  
20  
21  
2883   Jake JULIEN /
Hilton Kamps  
2NINER US Sailing Center Miami/ 2 Niner Muller Sailing   20   18   18   19   15   [23/BFD]   15   12   16   17   23/ZFP   173  
21  
22  
2411   Ben SHEPPARD /
Sophie Brett  
Yankee2Niner/    [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   18   19   17   21   20   17   20   20   198  
22  
 



I-420 (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2019 3:26:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
56658   Oliver HURWITZ /
Ethan Froelich  
American YC/ Austin YC   2   7   1   1   2   3   4   2   1   [36/BFD]   4   27  
1  
2  
55620   Justin CALLAHAN /
Mitchell Callahan  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   1   [18]   9   2   3   2   1   4   3   2   6   33  
2  
3  
56344   Lachlain McGRANAHAN /
Emery Diemar  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit   [16]   5   7   8   1   1   2   1   5   4   5   39  
3  
4  
56466   Liam O'KEEFE /
Libby Redmond  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   3   3   2   10   10   11   7   10   4   [36/BFD]   12   72  
4  
5  
55175   Will MICHELS /
Spencer Kriegstein  
LISOT/ Centerport YC / Lisot   [18]   2   3   5   17/SCP   5   3   12   10   3   13   73  
5  
6  
55876   Peter FOLEY /
Audrey Foley  
LISOT/CRYC/ USSCMC   6   6   4   6   [14]   9   6   11   13   11   2   74  
6  
7  
56364   Vanessa LAHRKAMP /
Katherine McNamara  
AYC/LISOT/ AmericanYC/LISOT   8   4   8   4   18   7   11   5   6   [36/BFD]   10   81  
7  
8  
54068   Cordelia BURN /
Sarah Moeder  
BHYC / Outfit Sailing/ BHYC / Outfit Sailing   5   1   11   9   5   10   9   [36/BFD]   14   1   21   86  
8  
9  
56341   Thomas HALL /
Mariner Fagan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis YC   [26]   11   16   7   4   13   5   8   15   9   8   96  
9  
10  
55162   Jack PARKIN /
Thomas Whidden  
Riverside YC/ Riverside YC   4   10   14   17   12   4   10   9   2   [27]   15   97  
10  
11  
56279   Thomas RICE /
Telis Athanasopoulos-Yogo  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ NOTK   10   [26]   12   3   7   6   13   17   12   13   14   107  
11  
12  
56109   Hannah FREEMAN /
Francesca EDMANDS  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ OCYC   24   14   5   11   6   8   8   13   7   12   [33/BFD]   108  
12  
13  
56366   Torrey CHISARI /
Sophia Fogarty  
Seawanhaka Yacht Club/ Bellport Yacht Club   7   9   18   19   17   [36/DNS]   12   3   9   6   9   109  
13  
14  
56033   Mason STANG /
Timmy Gee  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   12   [24]   13   12   11   12   20   19   8   7   19   133  
14  
15  
53656   Micky MUNNS /
Liam Lawless  
KHYC / BUDS/ LISOT   [34]   16   20   13   9   17   18   6   11   5   32/BFD   147  
15  
16  
55998   Ben HONIG /
Connor Fischetti  
LISOT/Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove   13   13   6   16   [30]   15   16   23   24   21   11   158  
16  
17  
55116   Haru MASUMOTO /
Nicky Abate  
LISOT/ lakewood Yacht Club/LISOT   23   21   10   14   16   16   17   15   19   15   [25]   166  
17  
18  
55447   Jacqueline QUIRKE /
Gwendolyn Donahue  
AYC/LISOT/ LISOT   15   12   21   20   [31]   20   15   7   17   22   20   169  
18  
19  
56555   Chiara BRUZZI /
Ella Marsden  
TEAM ICE/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   8   22   [24]   20   14   23   20   16   14   17   175  
19  
20  
55616   Madeleine RICE /
Chloe Hudgins  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/H&R Sailing/ USSCMC   20   19   19   18   15   19   14   14   21   17   [22]   176  
20  
21  
55317   Trevor DAVIS /
Will Cornell  
Severn Sailing Association/Oyster Bay 470/ Annapolis Yacht Club   22   20   15   15   24   18   27   16   18   [36/BFD]   3   178  
21  
22  
56949   Sophia DEVLING /
Alexandria Stauffer  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   14   17   [27]   23   25   22   24   18   23   16   18   200  
22  
23  
55173   Parker TYSON /
Laurel Tyson  
Outfit Sailing/ Outfit Sailing   11   28   31   26   22   29   [32]   27   26   8   1   209  
23  
24  
53899   Connor BENNETT /
Ted McDonough  
LISOT/    28   [34]   24   25   13   21   19   22   28   10   23   213  
24  
25  
56545   Kurt STUEBE /
Margot Gordon  
Belle Haven Club/LISOT/    17   29   25   30   26   23   [36/UFD]   26   33   18   7   234  
25  
26  
56365   Margaux COWLES /
Henry Allgeier  
Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT/ LISOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   19   15   23   [29]   29   25   29   25   27   19   27   238  
26  
27  
56715   Kyra PHELAN /
Sophia Browne  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ EYC   29   22   17   [36/DNF]   36/BFD   28   31   21   22   20   24   250  
27  
28  
56652   Alec VAN KERCKHOVE /
Dylan Murphy  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   25   23   29   27   19   [31]   25   30   20   25   30   253  
28  
29  
54066   Declan QUIRKE /
Will Stork  
AMerican Yacht Club/LISOT/    32   30   [34]   22   27   26   22   24   32   26   26   267  
29  
30  
53337   Robert ZIMAN /
Garrett Blosen  
PYSF/ PYSF   27   25   33   21   21   30   28   29   29   [36/BFD]   29   272  
30  
31  
56205   Ben MOWATT /
John Mowatt  
Rothesay Yacht Club/ Rothesay Yacht Club   31   27   28   31   23   [36/BFD]   21   36/BFD   25   36/BFD   16   274  
31  
32  
56266   Ava HURWITZ /
Natalie Fear  
American YC/ American YC   9   31   26   33   [36/DNF]   27   26   31   34   28   34/BFD   279  
32  
33  
2   Jack MURPHY /
Tatem Gee  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation (PYSF)/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation (PYSF)   30   [33]   32   28   28   24   30   28   30   23   28   281  
33  
34  
55917   Ted FERRARONE /
Taylor Ferrarone  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   [33]   32   30   32   32   32   33   32   31   24   31   309  
34  
35  
55145   Carlos ROMERO /
Bruno Acierno  
Yucatan YC/ Yucatan Costa Club   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360  
35  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2019 3:01:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
157851   Leo BOUCHER    Severn Sailing Association   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
212872   Dave CHAPIN    LESC   2   2   2   2   2   2   5   4   2   2   [11/OCS]   25  
2  
3  
192938   Darius MIENVILLE    Lake Forest Sailing   3   3   3   4   4   [6]   2   3   5   4   6/ZFP   37  
3  
4  
212868   Patrick WACHHOLZ    Barrie Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   3   45  
4  
5  
212607   Chad COBERLY    Grand Rapids Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   6   7   7   11/DNF   11/DNS   72  
5  
6  
182345   Augie DIAZ    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   5   4   5   4   11/DNS   11/DNS   78T  
6  
7  
195125   Hal GILREATH    Florida   4   5   4   7   7   7   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   78T  
7  
8  
170673   James LIEBL    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   6   4   7   6   6   11/DNS   11/DNS   79  
8  
9  
184447   Alexander BIRUKOFF    Alexander Birukoff   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   8   8   8   5   2   86  
9  
10  
171880   Steven SCHWARTZ    Coconut grove sailing club   6   6   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   9   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   93  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network