2019 Jubilee Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 09-10, 2019

Lightning (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 12:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15580, , William Baxter, Delta Sailing Association, 2-1-1-1-3- ; 8T   
2. 15132, Red Solo Cup, Joel Humphrey, Pontiac Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-1- ; 8T   
3. 14507, Oh Baby!, JOHN BUZIAK, Fairhope YC, 3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
 



Thistle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 12:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4035, Crime Scene, Paul Abdullah, The Florida Yacht Club, 2-5-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 3997, , Scott Griffin, Western Carolina Sailing Club, 3-4-3-2-4- ; 16   
3. 1334, , Alex Krumdieck, N/A, 1-8-2-4-2- ; 17   
4. 1801, Yellow Snow, Van Rogers, Birmingham Sailing Club, 4-2-5-5-3- ; 19   
5. 4022, Raging baboon, Ian Hunter, Jacksonville university sailing team, 6-7-4-3-5- ; 25   
6. 4007, , Loy Vaughan, BSC, 7-1-6-7-6- ; 27   
7. 57, Skid Mark, Michael Reddaway, FYC, 5-3-7-6-8- ; 29   
8. 13341, Ta-Keel-la, Chris Kiener, Ju yachtin, 8-6-8-8-7- ; 37   
 



VX-One (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 12:54:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 124, COUNTERPRODUCTIVE, Christopher Alexander, Alexander, 1-1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 196, Merica¬≤, Amy Kleinschrodt, Buccaneer, [3]-3-1-3-1-2- ; 10   
3. 125, The Spaniard, Rob Doolittle, Pont. Y.C., 4-2-3-2-3-[6/DNS]- ; 14   
4. 195, Vixen, John Marshall, BucYC, 2-4-4-[5]-4-3- ; 17   
5. 201, Old Cuban, Cesar Roca, BYC, [5]-5-5-4-5-4- ; 23   
 



Fish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 12:50:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, Black Tip, Andrew McMillan, Pensacola Yacht Club, 1-1-3-2-1- ; 8   
2. 27, Flounder, Denny Blume, Point YC, 2-3-4-1-2- ; 12   
3. 8, Aute, Hunter Riddle, Pensacola YC, 3-2-1-4-3- ; 13   
4. 5, #5, Richard Zern, Pensacola Yacht Club, 4-4-2-3-4- ; 17   
5. 34, Green Hornet, Bill Culberson, buccaneer Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network