2019 DIYC Thurs Night Fall
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 3:06:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   [5]   4   2   1   4   1   12  
1  
2  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch  
diyc   3   1   4   5   1   [6]   14  
2  
3  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg  
DIYC   2   6   1   2   [9]   4   15  
3  
4  
151   long shot   12   john poulson    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   3   2   2   22  
4  
5  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   4   2.5/TIE   6   6   6   [8]   24.5  
5  
6  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale  
DIYC   1   5   7   7   [8]   5   25  
6  
7  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   stephen mitcham    DIYC   6   2.5/TIE   8   8   7   [9]   31.5  
7  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   4   5   12/DNC   38  
8  
9  
069   boat to be named   12   ja booker    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   3   42  
9  
10  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   8   9/DNS   [10]   9   10   7   43  
10  
11  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks  
DIYC   7   7   9   10   11   [12/DNC]   44  
11  
 



Spin B (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 3:06:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
734   Alliance B   108   Tom Barry    Davis Island Yacht Club   4   [6]   1   1   3   2   11T  
1  
2  
020   Fawkes   174   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   1   1   3   2   4   [7]   11T  
2  
3  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   2   2   [15/DNC]   7   1   1   13  
3  
4  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr  
DIYC   3   5   4   3   [6]   3   18  
4  
5  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones    DIYC   5/AVG-ALL   4   5   [8]   2   6   22  
5  
6  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel    DIYC   [10]   9   2   6   5   5   27  
6  
7  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis  
DIYC   [12/DNF]   3   9   4   8   4   28  
7  
8  
19   TIGRESS   117   Ed Peters
Scott Peters  
TSS   5   7   8   5   10   [15/DNC]   35  
8  
9  
30   dr Bligh   132   Michael maher
John Lackey  
diyc   9   [11/RET-BF]   7   10   7   8   41  
9  
10  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene BEN-Avraham    DIYC   8   8   10   9   [11]   9   44  
10  
11  
3203   Kraken   171   jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri  
Davis Island Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   6   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   66  
11  
12  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone
Bob Touton  
DIYC   7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   67  
12  
13  
57   BOAT   156   LARRY AND CARY WILLIS    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9   15/DNC   69  
13  
14  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   10   70  
14  
 



Racer-Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2019 12:31:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
42696   NO WAY JOSE   72   JOSE SUAREZHOYOS    DIYC   4   [8/DNF]   1   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
43620   Wing-it   126   Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   2   3   3   1   [4]   2   11  
2  
3  
8484   Liquid Time   117   Ed Ruark
Gail Heausler  
DIYC   6   1   6   [11/DNC]   3   4   20T  
3  
4  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   William Cooper    DIYC   3   2   2   3   10/RET-BF   [11/DNC]   20T  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   [11/DNC]   8/DNE   4   6   1   3   22  
5  
6  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   5   [11/DNC]   5   4   5   11/DNC   30  
6  
7  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   David Coffee    DIYC   7   4   7   7   7   [11/DNC]   32  
7  
8  
1   BLUE HERON   115   RUSSELL HOADLEY    DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB   8/AVG-ALL   8/RET-BF   [11/DNC]   5   11/DNC   5   37  
8  
9  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    USSA   8   [11/DNC]   8   8   8   6   38  
9  
10  
244   Chamamé   141   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   9   [11/DNC]   9   9   6   7   40  
10  
 



Non-Spin A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 3:06:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   3   2   1   3   [4]   1   10  
1  
2  
10225   Long Gone   161   Phil Waller    DIYC   1   1   2   [4]   3   4   11  
2  
3  
97   WTFlyer   153   Daphne Ullman
James Bostick  
DIYC   2   [3]   3   2   2   3   12  
3  
4  
H100   Another Road   174   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   [9/DNC]   5   4   9/DNC   1   2   21  
4  
5  
335   Wild Thing   190   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
DIYC   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   5   9/DNC   29  
5  
6  
4951   First Wind   184   Art Cupps    DIYC   [9/DNC]   4   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   32  
6  
7  
007   Esperanza   138   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   4   [9/DNC]   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
7  
8  
23   patronus   0   larry willis
cary collier  
diyc   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   42  
8  
 



Non-Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 3:06:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier  
DIYC   1   [3]   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   7/DNS   1   2   [9/DNC]   1   2   13  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   4   2   4   2   4   [9/DNC]   16  
3  
4  
185   Seasearcher   214   ROBERT RIDING    DIYC   2   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   2   9/DNC   25  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson    DIYC   3   [9/DNC]   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   27  
5  
6  
5166   Windarra   202   Chuck Hendrick
n/a  
DIYC   7/DNF   [9/DNC]   5   4   5   9/DNC   30  
6  
7  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   [9/DNC]   4   9/DNC   6/RET-BF   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
7  
8  
41263   TARA   0   Nathaniel Pariseau
Nathaniel Pariseau  
DIYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   42  
8  
 



Portsmouth (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 3:06:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14958   Mr. Rodgers   87.1   Pat Crump    DIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1/AVG-ALL   1   5  
1  
2  
82   Whirligig   80.7   Charlie Cushing    Davis Island Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   2/DNF   2   18  
2  
3  
155456   Cheesecake   92.3   antolin rivera    DIYC   2   2   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
3  
4  
14819   Gimmie a Break   87.1   Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue  
DIYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   3   2   4/AVG-ALL   6/DNC   21  
4  
5  
USA 73      0   OH Rodgers    Davis Island YC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/TIE   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network