2020 Laser Great Lakes Championship
Rochester Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2020

Laser Full Rig (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
172762   Keir Clarke    Lyford Cay Sailing   2   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   3   10  
1  
2  
170644   Dan Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   4   5   [6]   1   2   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
190275   Griffin Orr    Corinthian Sailing Club   8   [12]   2   2   7   6   4   2   31  
3  
4  
154265   Brian Neubauer    Rochester Yacht Club   5   7   4   [12]   5   3   5   4   33  
4  
5  
172959   Connor Godfrey    Buffalo Canoe Club   1   2   3   8   8   7   6   [26/OCS]   35  
5  
6  
171016   Morley Flynn    SSA   3   3   9   [11]   4   8   3   6   36  
6  
7  
187859   Travis Odenbach    RYC   7   4   7   7   6   5   9   [26/DNC]   45  
7  
8  
177004   Justin Coplan    SYC   [12]   11   5   5   9   4   7   7   48  
8  
9  
122095   MARK SERTL    RYC   10   10   [13]   6   3   12   8   5   54  
9  
10  
168479   Rhys Daunton    Rochester Yacht Club   6   8   8   9   [11]   9   11   10   61  
10  
11  
171215   Liam Faudree    Newport Yacht Club   14   6   12   15   [17]   10   12   8   77  
11  
12  
174019   Andrew Green    Youngstown Yacht Club   15   21   14   10   13   [26/DNF]   10   9   92  
12  
13  
213100   Ben Hosford    Rochester Yacht Club   9   [18]   11   18   15   11   16   13   93  
13  
14  
148050   Joseph Seiffert    Rochester Yacht Club   13   14   [19]   17   16   14   15   12   101  
14  
15  
124687   Kevin Morgan    RYC   18   9   10   4   10   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   103T  
15  
16  
140740   Finnian Mahan    Rochester Yacht Club   21   17   [23]   14   14   13   13   11   103T  
16  
17  
BAH192900   DELANEY GOODFELLOW    LCS   [22]   13   17   20   18   16   14   14   112  
17  
18  
210860   Graham Leonard    SBYC   11   15   15   13   19   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   125  
18  
19  
139109   Reid Gustafson    CLYC   19   20   [22]   21   21   17   17   15   130  
19  
20  
124497   Kenneth Fourspring    Newport Yacht Club/ Genesee Yacht Club   16   16   16   22   22   15   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   133  
20  
21  
212621   Peter Bushnell    Willow Bank YC   17   22   20   16   12   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   139  
21  
22  
120706   James Mullane    N/A   24   24   18   19   23   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   160  
22  
23  
194562   JOSEPH MILLER    WillowBank Yacht Club   20   19   21   23   [26/DNS]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   161  
23  
24  
205388   Tom French    Thousand Island Park YC   23   23   24   24   20   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   166  
24  
25  
185937   Rick Turner    Chautauqua Lake YC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   182  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network