2020 Laser Great Lakes Championship
Rochester Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2020

Laser Full Rig (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 172762, Keir Clarke, Lyford Cay Sailing, 2-1-1-[3]-1-1-1-3- ; 10   
2. 170644, Dan Hesse, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, 4-5-[6]-1-2-2-2-1- ; 17   
3. 190275, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, 8-[12]-2-2-7-6-4-2- ; 31   
4. 154265, Brian Neubauer, Rochester Yacht Club, 5-7-4-[12]-5-3-5-4- ; 33   
5. 172959, Connor Godfrey, Buffalo Canoe Club, 1-2-3-8-8-7-6-[26/OCS]- ; 35   
6. 171016, Morley Flynn, SSA, 3-3-9-[11]-4-8-3-6- ; 36   
7. 187859, Travis Odenbach, RYC, 7-4-7-7-6-5-9-[26/DNC]- ; 45   
8. 177004, Justin Coplan, SYC, [12]-11-5-5-9-4-7-7- ; 48   
9. 122095, MARK SERTL, RYC, 10-10-[13]-6-3-12-8-5- ; 54   
10. 168479, Rhys Daunton, Rochester Yacht Club, 6-8-8-9-[11]-9-11-10- ; 61   
11. 171215, Liam Faudree, Newport Yacht Club, 14-6-12-15-[17]-10-12-8- ; 77   
12. 174019, Andrew Green, Youngstown Yacht Club, 15-21-14-10-13-[26/DNF]-10-9- ; 92   
13. 213100, Ben Hosford, Rochester Yacht Club, 9-[18]-11-18-15-11-16-13- ; 93   
14. 148050, Joseph Seiffert, Rochester Yacht Club, 13-14-[19]-17-16-14-15-12- ; 101   
15. 124687, Kevin Morgan, RYC, 18-9-10-4-10-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 103T   
16. 140740, Finnian Mahan, Rochester Yacht Club, 21-17-[23]-14-14-13-13-11- ; 103T   
17. BAH192900, DELANEY GOODFELLOW, LCS, [22]-13-17-20-18-16-14-14- ; 112   
18. 210860, Graham Leonard, SBYC, 11-15-15-13-19-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 125   
19. 139109, Reid Gustafson, CLYC, 19-20-[22]-21-21-17-17-15- ; 130   
20. 124497, Kenneth Fourspring, Newport Yacht Club/ Genesee Yacht Club, 16-16-16-22-22-15-[26/DNC]-26/DNC- ; 133   
21. 212621, Peter Bushnell, Willow Bank YC, 17-22-20-16-12-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 139   
22. 120706, James Mullane, N/A, 24-24-18-19-23-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 160   
23. 194562, JOSEPH MILLER, WillowBank Yacht Club, 20-19-21-23-[26/DNS]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 161   
24. 205388, Tom French, Thousand Island Park YC, 23-23-24-24-20-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 166   
25. 185937, Rick Turner, Chautauqua Lake YC, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 182   
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 178898, Josh Becher, Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC, [2]-2-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 179955, Michael Kirkman, Grosse Pointe YC / Bayview YC, 1-1-1-2-2-[3]-2-2- ; 11   
3. 188897, Nick Maude, Edgewater Yacht Club, 4-5-3-[9]-3-8-3-5- ; 31   
4. 206134, Adam Strobridge, Rochester Yacht Club, 6-4-[10]-4-4-6-4-4- ; 32   
5. 168231, Dougie cowan, Bayview Yacht Club, 3-7-4-8-[10]-2-6-6- ; 36   
6. 185786, Robert Bryant, RYC, [9]-3-6-5-7-4-7-9- ; 41   
7. 151012, Angela Messacar, Bayview Yacht Club, 12-11-9-3-[15/DNS]-5-5-3- ; 48   
8. 162469, Jenny Rosenbauer, Rochester Yacht Club, 7-[12]-11-6-5-10-8-8- ; 55   
9. 209701, Siri Schantz, Leatherlips Yacht Club, 5-10-12-7-6-9-[15/DNF]-7- ; 56   
10. 170800, Lena Fine, Rochester, 11-9-7-10-11-11-9-[15/DNC]- ; 68   
11. 173173, David Filiberto, Ithaca Yacht Club, 8-6-5-12-9-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 70T   
12. 170400, Clementine Matzky, RYC, 13-8-8-11-8-7-[15/DNC]-15/DNC- ; 70T   
13. 173975, Layla Altobelli, Rochester Yacht club, 10-13-13-13-[15/DNS]-12-10-10- ; 81   
14. 214501, Manuel Cadarso, American Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 105   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network