Sailing On Sundays 2019-2020
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 12:13:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   0   Pam Sesar    PYC RCYC SYSCO OCSA   1   2   3   [7]   3   1   10  
1  
2  
93493   Defiant   0   Rich Ackerman
Rich Ackerman  
Island Sailing Club   1/TIE   [17/DNC]   2   6   2   5   16  
2  
3  
34984   Nina   0   Jeff Duvall
Kimberly  
PYC/CYC   2   1   1   10   [24/DNC]   9   23  
3  
4  
87807   Margaret   0   David Shepherdson    RCYC, ISC,   6   4   10   [16]   9   1/TIE   30  
4  
5  
047   Second Half   0   Warren Dalby    SYSCO   4   [8]   5   8   8   7   32  
5  
6  
73329   Breakaway   0   Daniel Petrin    PYC, SYSCO, WSC   3   17/DNC   6   [23/DNC]   6   2   34  
6  
7  
59171   Cando   0   Rene Emch
Karen Feulner  
RCYC SYSCO   8   6   7   13   4   [22/DNC]   38  
7  
8  
42620   Bluefin   0   Frank Bocarde    PYC/SYSCO   14   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   5   1   3   40  
8  
9  
34   Leanalot   149   Thomas MacMenemy
Thomas J. MacMenemy  
PYC/SYSCO   7   5   11   11   7   [22/DNC]   41  
9  
10  
59523   Caleuche   0   Toby Elliott    RCYC   11   10   [17]   3   11   10   45T  
10  
11  
453   Air Fair   0   Mike Daly    SYSCO   9   9   9   [17]   10   8   45T  
11  
12  
18372   OB1   0   Michael Morrissey
Tomás Morrissey  
SYSCO   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   1   5   4   49  
12  
13  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne    SYSCO   16   [17/DNC]   13   1/TIE   14   13   57T  
13  
14  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn    SYSCO   13   14   [16]   15   1/TIE   14   57.01T  
14  
15  
133   Rushmoore   0   Keith Marcoe    SYSCO   22/DNC   3   8   4   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   59  
15  
16  
46406   El Brujo   0   Al Sekol    ISC, SYSCO   [22/DNC]   17/DNC   4   12   17   12   62  
16  
17  
28   Blewstreak   195   Gary Kapezynski
Rita Persic  
SYSCO, OCSA,   10   17/DNC   15   [18]   13   11   66  
17  
18  
192   Molika   238   Gary Bruner    SYSCO   12   13   [18]   14   15   16   70  
18  
19  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   Scott Stevenson    SYSCO, CYC, OCSA   15   12   14   [19]   16   15   72  
19  
20  
791   Rocinante   171   Kelly Dews
jacqueline pitter  
SYSCO   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   9   24/DNC   6   78  
20  
21  
79146   Schatzi   159   Kevin Kahl    RCYC   5   7   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   24/DNC   22/DNC   81  
21  
22  
79164   Vaporware   0   Richard Samuels    RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA   [22/DNC]   17/DNC   12   22/RET-BF   12   22/DNC   85  
22  
23  
40079   Astra   0   Mark Dunham    CYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   2   24/DNC   22/DNC   87  
23  
24  
510   Sage   0   Robert Ehlert    PYC   [22/DNC]   11   20   22/RET-BF   21   17   91  
24  
25  
44   Wildheart   0   Steph Walker    sysco   [21/RET]   17/DNC   19   20   18   18   92  
25  
26  
7260   Togarty   0   Rick Figone    Sysco   17   16/DNF   [22]   22/RET-BF   19   19   93  
26  
27  
98798   Jasmine's Barq   0   Mark DeLong    none   18   15   21   [22/DNF]   20   22/DNC   96  
27  
28  
270   CEPHERON   0   Pat O'Bryant    SYSCO, RCYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   24/DNC   22/DNC   108T  
28  
28  
010   Flyer   0   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   24/DNC   22/DNC   108T  
28  
28  
21   Swift   0   George Kapllani    RCYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   24/DNC   22/DNC   108T  
28  
 



PHRF (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 12:22:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
58   JamJam   87   Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly  
PYC/CYC   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   7  
1  
2  
39   Geronimo   57   Jim Foster    sysco   [3]   3   1/TIE   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Jim Severs
Lenny Severs  
SYSCO   2   [12/DNC]   5   3   5   11/DNC   26  
3  
4  
59631   ELIXIR   186   Joe Hoffman    SYSCO   6   5   [13/DNC]   4   4   9   28  
4  
5  
28063   Fury   75   Fred Hazzard    PYC   11   [12/DNC]   2   5   7   6   31  
5  
6  
459   Abstract   93   Doug Pihlaja
Gail Taylor  
CYC   7   1/TIE   6   [13/DNC]   10   8   32T  
6  
7  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby    PYC   [8]   4   7   8   6   7   32T  
7  
8  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer    Portland YC / Hood River YC   [10]   6   4   9   9   5   33  
8  
9  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell    PYC   5   [12/DNC]   8   6   12/DNC   4   35  
9  
10  
419   Apex   90   Kent Picknell    PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   1   41  
10  
11  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla  
CYC   9   12/DNC   3   [13/DNC]   8   11/DNC   43  
11  
12  
69631   Wildfire   105   Victor Foster
Victor Foster  
SYSCO/OCSA   4   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   7   12/DNC   11/DNC   46  
12  
13  
69996   Lolita   105   JJ Miller
Nelson, Jack, Floyd  
PYC   [14/DNC]   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   51  
13  
14  
141   WY' EAST   156   frank colistro    CYC, SYSCO   [14/DNC]   8   9   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   53  
14  
15  
223   Soufflé   228   Philip Lewis    Rose City Yacht Club   12   9   [13/DNC]   11   12/DNC   11/DNC   55  
15  
16  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stanley Heil    PYC/Sysco/OCSA   [14/DNC]   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   56  
16  
17  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant
Mike O'Bryant  
SYSCO/PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   10   12/DNC   11/DNC   58T  
17  
18  
69028   Ataraxia   186   Alison Krauskopf
Roman Himmer  
Sysco   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   10   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   58T  
18  
19  
4   Spar Trek   150   Kris Amundson    SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
456   Moxie   99   Mike Fitzhugh
Mike Fitzhugh  
SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
79844   EXQUAY EXPLORATIONS   141   Dee Anders
Anders  
OCSA   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
275   Blur   90   Ashley Lund    WSC/SYSCO/OCSA   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
208   Mirage   189   Phillip Martindale    PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
47   Pathfinder   45   Jim Calnon
Elizabeth Wells  
RCYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
832   MYST   90   Rod Buck
Rod Buck  
PYC SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
97970   Goose Chase   111   Bruce Shibley    PYC/SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
142   Chinook   168   Tod Bassham
Tod A Bassham  
RCYC, CYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Matt Davis, Eric Hopper,
Doug Schenk  
PYC, CYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
19  
410   It's Whatever   150   Stephen Moran    Corinthian Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   61T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network