Sailing On Sundays 2019-2020
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 26, 2020 11:27:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   0   Pam Sesar    PYC RCYC SYSCO OCSA   1   2   3   [7]   3   1   4   [10]   3   2   2   2   2   25  
1  
2  
93493   Defiant   0   Rich Ackerman
Rich Ackerman  
Island Sailing Club   1/TIE   [17/DNC]   2   6   2   5   3   6   [13/DNF]   1   1   1   3   31  
2  
3  
87807   Margaret   0   David Shepherdson    RCYC, ISC,   6   4   [10]   [16]   9   1/TIE   6   3   2   3   5   8   4   51  
3  
4  
73329   Breakaway   0   Daniel Petrin    PYC, SYSCO, WSC   3   17/DNC   6   [23/DNC]   6   2   1/TIE   [21/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   4   6   76  
4  
5  
59171   Cando   0   Rene Emch
Karen Feulner  
RCYC SYSCO   8   6   7   13   4   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   8   13/DNF   4   4   5   8   80  
5  
6  
34   Leanalot   149   Thomas MacMenemy
Thomas J. MacMenemy  
PYC/SYSCO   7   5   11   11   7   [22/DNC]   [13]   2   12   13/DSQ   6   6   5   85  
6  
7  
047   Second Half   0   Warren Dalby    SYSCO   4   8   5   8   8   7   14   14   5   6   [16/DNC]   7   [16]   86  
7  
8  
42620   Bluefin   0   Frank Bocarde    PYC/SYSCO   14   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   5   1   3   [22/DNC]   7   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   3   1   95  
8  
9  
59523   Caleuche   0   Toby Elliott    RCYC   11   10   [17]   3   11   10   11   4   [14/DNC]   5   9   11   14   99  
9  
10  
18372   OB1   0   Michael Morrissey
Tomás Morrissey  
SYSCO   [22/DNC]   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   1   5   4   2   1   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   112  
10  
11  
453   Air Fair   0   Mike Daly    SYSCO   9   9   9   [17]   10   8   17   [21/DNC]   11   13/DSQ   7   13   10   116  
11  
12  
34984   Nina   0   Jeff Duvall
Kimberly  
PYC/CYC   2   1   1   10   [24/DNC]   9   12   [21/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   117  
12  
13  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   Scott Stevenson    SYSCO, CYC, OCSA   15   12   14   [19]   16   15   [19]   9   7   7   11   10   7   123  
13  
14  
791   Rocinante   171   Kelly Dews
jacqueline pitter  
SYSCO   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   9   [24/DNC]   6   7   21/DNC   1   14/DNC   10   9   9   125T  
14  
15  
192   Molika   238   Gary Bruner    SYSCO   12   13   [18]   14   15   [16]   8   5   10   13/DSQ   12   12   11   125T  
15  
16  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn    SYSCO   13   14   [16]   15   1/TIE   14   [22/DNC]   11   14/DNC   9   8   14   13   126  
16  
17  
46406   El Brujo   0   Al Sekol    ISC, SYSCO   [22/DNC]   17/DNC   4   12   17   12   5   1/TIE   13/DNF   14/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   130  
17  
18  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne    SYSCO   16   17/DNC   13   1/TIE   14   13   16   13   6   8   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   133  
18  
19  
133   Rushmoore   0   Keith Marcoe    SYSCO   [22/DNC]   3   8   4   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   1   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   141  
19  
20  
28   Blewstreak   195   Gary Kapezynski
Rita Persic  
SYSCO, OCSA,   10   17/DNC   15   18   13   11   15   16   4   14/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   149  
20  
21  
79164   Vaporware   0   Richard Samuels    RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA   [22/DNC]   17/DNC   12   [22/RET-BF]   12   22/DNC   22/DNC   12   13/DNF   1/TIE   14   16   12   153  
21  
22  
510   Sage   0   Robert Ehlert    PYC   [22/DNC]   11   20   [22/RET-BF]   21   17   18   21/DNC   13/DNF   11   13   15   1/TIE   161  
22  
23  
44   Wildheart   0   Steph Walker    sysco   [21/RET]   17/DNC   19   20   18   18   [22/DNC]   17   8   10   16/DNC   17   15   175  
23  
24  
7260   Togarty   0   Rick Figone    Sysco   17   16/DNF   [22]   [22/RET-BF]   19   19   9   21/DNC   9   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   178  
24  
25  
79146   Schatzi   159   Kevin Kahl    RCYC   5   7   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   182  
25  
26  
40079   Astra   0   Mark Dunham    CYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   2   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   188  
26  
27  
270   CEPHERON   0   Pat O'Bryant    SYSCO, RCYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   10   15   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   191  
27  
28  
98798   Jasmine's Barq   0   Mark DeLong    none   18   15   21   [22/DNF]   20   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   199  
28  
29  
010   Flyer   0   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   18   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   206  
29  
30  
c34   Grace   0   Jesse Whitethorn    PYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   21/DNF   21/DNC   13/DNS   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   207  
30  
31  
1157   I14   0   Samuel Hopper    PYC, WSC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   209T  
31  
31  
      0  
Jerry Barnes  
CYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   209T  
31  
31  
21   Swift   0   George Kapllani    RCYC   22/DNC   17/DNC   [24/DNC]   23/DNC   [24/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   21/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   209T  
31  
 



PHRF (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 26, 2020 11:57:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
58   JamJam   87   Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly  
PYC/CYC   1   1   1   2   3   2   [8]   6   [7]   3   1/TIE   3   3   26  
1  
2  
39   Geronimo   57   Jim Foster    sysco   3   3   1/TIE   1   1   3   2   11   3   5   8/DNC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   41  
2  
3  
28063   Fury   75   Fred Hazzard    PYC   [11]   [12/DNC]   2   5   7   6   1   4   6   11   4   6   5   57  
3  
4  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Jim Severs
Lenny Severs  
SYSCO   2   [12/DNC]   5   3   5   11/DNC   12/DNC   3   2   7   8/DNC   2   [14/DNC]   60  
4  
5  
59631   ELIXIR   186   Joe Hoffman    SYSCO   6   5   [13/DNC]   4   4   9   9   8   1/TIE   [10]   2   5   8   61  
5  
6  
419   Apex   90   Kent Picknell    PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   1   4   1   10/DNF   2   8/DNC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   80T  
6  
7  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby    PYC   8   4   7   8   6   7   [12/DNC]   5   [11/DNC]   9   8/DNC   9   9   80T  
7  
8  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell    PYC   5   12/DNC   8   6   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   7   1   [15/DSQ]   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   84  
8  
9  
459   Abstract   93   Doug Pihlaja
Gail Taylor  
CYC   7   1/TIE   6   [13/DNC]   10   8   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   4   8/DNC   [14/DNC]   6   86  
9  
10  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Matt Davis, Eric Hopper,
Doug Schenk  
PYC, CYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   1   8/DNC   1/TIE   1   95T  
10  
11  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla  
CYC   9   12/DNC   3   [13/DNC]   8   11/DNC   5   13/DNC   8   8   8/DNC   10   [14/DNC]   95T  
11  
12  
69631   Wildfire   105   Victor Foster
Victor Foster  
SYSCO/OCSA   4   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   7   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   4   7   101T  
12  
13  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer    Portland YC / Hood River YC   10   6   4   9   9   5   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   101T  
13  
14  
832   MYST   90   Rod Buck
Rod Buck  
PYC SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   1   2   108T  
14  
15  
410   It's Whatever   150   Stephen Moran    Corinthian Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   6   1   [14/DNC]   4   108T  
15  
16  
141   WY' EAST   156   frank colistro    CYC, SYSCO   [14/DNC]   8   9   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   10   13/DNC   4   13   5   [14/DNC]   10   108T  
16  
17  
456   Moxie   90   Mike Fitzhugh
Mike Fitzhugh  
SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   3   2   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   113  
17  
18  
208   Mirage   186   Phillip Martindale    PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   7   10   11/DNC   12   8/DNC   7   12   115  
18  
19  
69996   Lolita   105   JJ Miller
Nelson, Jack, Floyd  
PYC   [14/DNC]   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   6   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   117  
19  
20  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant
Mike O'Bryant  
SYSCO/PYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   10   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   5   [14]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   124  
20  
21  
223   Soufflé   228   Philip Lewis    Rose City Yacht Club   12   9   13/DNC   11   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   126  
21  
22  
47   Pathfinder   45   Jim Calnon
Elizabeth Wells  
RCYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   8   14/DNC   127T  
22  
23  
79844   EXQUAY EXPLORATIONS   141   Dee Anders
Anders  
OCSA   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   11   11   127T  
23  
24  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stanley Heil    PYC/Sysco/OCSA   [14/DNC]   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   128  
24  
25  
142   Chinook   168   Tod Bassham
Tod A Bassham  
RCYC, CYC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   9   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   129  
25  
26  
69028   Ataraxia   186   Alison Krauskopf
Roman Himmer  
Sysco   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   10   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   130  
26  
27  
97970   Goose Chase   111   Bruce Shibley    PYC/SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   133T  
27  
27  
4   Spar Trek   150   Kris Amundson    SYSCO   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   133T  
27  
27  
275   Blur   90   Ashley Lund    WSC/SYSCO/OCSA   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   [16/DNC]   8/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   133T  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network