Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:20:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, TX2, Gavin Rudolph Clerc Cooper, Corinthian YC/SYC, [11/DNC]-1-1-1-3- ; 6   
2. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, New Orleans Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-[4]- ; 7   
3. 108, Sloppy Gurl, Jeff Willis, NOYC, 4-4-[7/DNS]-3-5- ; 16   
4. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, NOYC, 3-[11/DNS]-7/DNS-6-1- ; 17   
5. HO 35, Andygator, Andrew Kuryluk, NOYC, 6/DNF-[7]-4-4-7- ; 21   
6. USA 136, Rougarou, Marc Eagan, SYC, 5/DNC-[9/DNC]-7/DNC-9/DNC-2- ; 23T   
7. 12108, Hot Pursuit, Patrick Waring, SYC, [11/DNC]-6-3-8-6- ; 23T   
8. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, noyc, [11/DNC]-5-5-7-8- ; 25   
9. 119, Bashi-Bazouk!, Eli Feinstein, Southern Yacht Club, 2-[11/DNS]-7/DNS-9/DNC-10/DNC- ; 28T   
10. 4400, Skylark, Gene Simon, SYC, [11/DNC]-8-6-5-9- ; 28T   
11. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC, [11/DNC]-3-7/DNS-9/DNC-10/DNC- ; 29   
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:20:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26245, Zephyr v2.0, David Erwin, NOYC, [2]-1.5/TIE-1-1-1- ; 4.5   
2. 840, Cool J, David Barr and Co, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 1-[6]-2-2-6- ; 11   
3. 53491, SHASTAH, Dan Harris, SYC, [4]-3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, NOYC/SYC, 3-4-4-[5]-2- ; 13   
5. 92, Luna, Mark Arnold, NOYC/CSA, 5-5-5-[6]-4- ; 19   
6. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, CSA/NOYC/SYC, 7-[10/DNS]-6-4-8/DNC- ; 25   
7. 87558, GHOST, Charlie Jageneaux, NOYC, [8/DNC]-7-7-7-5- ; 26   
8. 102, NO BRAKES, Peter Hopkins, SYC, 6-8-[10]-8-7- ; 29   
9. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy Brierre, SYC, [11/DNS]-1.5/TIE-11/DNS-9/DNC-8/DNC- ; 29.5   
10. 359, Solar Wind, Pearce Wood, NOYC, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-8-9/DNC-8/DNC- ; 33   
11. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, [11/DNF]-10/DNS-9-9/DNC-8/DNC- ; 36   
12. 31422, heavy water, barry hurlburt, noyc, [11/DNS]-9-11/DNS-9/DNC-8/DNC- ; 37   
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:20:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, Another Dubious Decision, Herb Sumrall Rusty Weaver, New Orleans Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 14880, GIRL, Austin Abel & Friends, NOYC, [2]-1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC - CSA, 4-4-3-[5/DNC]-3- ; 14   
4. 254, White Lightnin, Wayne Connelly, CSA, [5]-5-4-3-4- ; 16   
5. 77252, Spot, Isabelle Schneidau, NOYC/Syc, 3-3-[6/DNS]-5/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17   
6. 99, THE RIGHT STUFF, William Floberg, NOYC, [7/DNF]-6-5-4-5- ; 20   
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:33:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shift, J Gooch, SYC, 2-2-2-[7/DNC]-1- ; 7   
2. 46410, Defiance, Ryan Bancroft, The NOYC, 1-1-3-3-[4]- ; 8   
3. 69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, NOYC/CSA, 3-4-1-2-[8/DNC]- ; 10   
4. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, SYC/CSA, 4-3-4-1-[5]- ; 12   
5. 30348, Red Boat, Tom Maag, SYC, 5-[7]-5-4-3- ; 17   
6. 2216, Siren, Kevin Mccaffrey, noyc, 7/DNC-6-[8/DNS]-7/DNC-2- ; 22   
7. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 7/DNC-[9/DNC]-6-5-7- ; 25   
8. 3229, Windarra formerly Floridays, William Phillips, Pontchatrain Yacht CLub, 7/DNC-5-[8/DNS]-7/DNC-8/DNC- ; 27T   
9. 31877, Stray Bullet, Bill Jessee, SYC, 6-[8]-7-6-8/DNC- ; 27T   
10. none, Oceanis, Stanton Murray, SYC / CSA, 7/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC-6- ; 28   
11. 788, MOON STRUCK, tim pela, member, 7/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNF-7/DNC-8/DNC- ; 30T   
12. 207, Kevin Conrad, Kevin Conrad, Kevin Conrad, 7/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNS-7/DNC-8/DNC- ; 30T   
13. 156, Fleur De Lis, Roy Richardson, none, 7/DNC-[9/DNC]-8/DNC-7/DNC-8/DNF- ; 30T   
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 23, 2019 9:20:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, KOALA, louis lambou, NOYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 1701, Margaret, Luke Brechtelsbauer, -X-, [10/DNS]-2-3-1-2- ; 8   
3. Blank, Dock Darlins, Elliott Brett, New Orleans Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-8/DNS-2-4-3- ; 17   
4. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, [10/DNS]-3-4-7/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 11495, Pompano, Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall, XX, [10/DNS]-5-6/DNS-3-4/DNC- ; 18T   
6. 174, Muse, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, LPWSA, CSA, [10/DNS]-6-5-5-4/DNF- ; 20   
7. 52, Gulf Spray, Ann Becnel, CSA, [10/DNS]-4-6/DNS-7/DNC-4/DNF- ; 21   
8. N/A, Fortuna, Scott Dietz, CSA, [10/DNS]-7-6/DNF-6-4/DNF- ; 23   
9. 767, Sundance, Bob Morgan, Corinthians, [10/DNS]-8/DNS-6/DNS-7/DNC-4/DNC- ; 25   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network